Bus Times

105 - the Wave - Lydd - Hythe - Folkestone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Lydd Camp (NE-bound) 07:00
Lydd, adj Post Office 07:00
Lydd, opp Church 07:02
Lydd, adj Poplar Lane 07:02
Lydd Harden Road (S-bound) 07:03
Lydd, opp Ketchley Copse 07:04
Dungeness, opp Boulderwall Farm 07:06
Dungeness, opp Power Station 07:09
Lydd-on-Sea, opp The Pilot 07:11
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Kerton Road 07:12
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Butterley House 07:12
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Castaways 07:13
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Williamson Road 07:14
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Taylor Road 07:15
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Derville Road 07:16
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Romney Sands 07:17
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Seaview Road 07:17
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Baldwin Road 07:18
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj The Jolly Fisherman 07:19
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Hardy Road 07:19
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj Clark Road 07:20
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj Queens Road 07:21
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp St Andrew's Road 07:22
New Romney, opp Light Railway Station 07:24
New Romney, opp The Marsh Academy 07:25
New Romney, adj Sainsbury's 07:25
New Romney, adj Cannon Street 07:26
New Romney, opp The Warren Inn 07:27
New Romney, opp Warren Lodge 07:28
St Mary’s Bay Dymchurch Road (NE-bound) 07:30
St Mary’s Bay, adj Taylors Lane 07:31
St Mary’s Bay, adj Jefferstone Lane 07:33
St Mary’s Bay, adj Cobsden Road 07:34
St Mary’s Bay, adj Dunstall Lane 07:34
St Mary’s Bay, adj The Fairway 07:35
Dymchurch, adj High Knock 07:36
Dymchurch High Street (NE-bound) 07:38
Dymchurch, adj Country's Field 07:38
Dymchurch, adj Young's 07:39
Dymchurch, opp The Oval 07:40
Dymchurch, adj Burmarsh Road 07:41
Dymchurch, adj Tower Estate 07:42
Dymchurch, adj Marine Avenue 07:43
Dymchurch, adj The Neptune 07:43
Dymchurch, o/s New Beach Holiday Park 07:44
Dymchurch, adj Redoubt Way 07:44
Hythe, adj Botolph's Bridge Road 07:45
Hythe, adj Martello Lakes 07:47
Hythe, adj Palmarsh Avenue 07:48
Hythe, adj St George's Place 07:49
Hythe, adj Prince of Wales 07:49
Hythe, adj Pennypot 07:50
Hythe, opp Reachfields 07:52
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 07:54
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 07:55
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 07:59
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 08:00
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 08:00
Hythe, adj Mill Road 08:01
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 08:02
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 08:03
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 08:04
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 08:05
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 08:06
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 08:06
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 08:07
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 08:08
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 08:09
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 08:10
Sandgate Enbrook Road (N-bound) 08:11
Sandgate, opp St Paul's Way 08:12
Shorncliffe, opp Golden Valley Shopping Centre 08:13
Shorncliffe, opp Enbrook Valley Fremantle Road 08:14
Shorncliffe, opp Cedar Court 08:15
Cheriton, adj Taylor Road 08:16
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 08:18
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 08:18
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 08:19
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 08:21
Folkestone, adj Harvey Grammar School 08:21
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 08:21
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 08:23
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 08:25
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 08:26
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 08:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information