Bus Times

105 - Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

Weeley, opp The Birches then hourly until 15:18
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:45 18:45
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 08:21 12:21 14:21 17:45 18:45
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 08:22 12:22 14:22 17:46 18:46
Colchester, opp Brook Street 08:25 12:25 14:25 17:49 18:49
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 08:26 12:26 14:26 17:50 18:50
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 08:27 12:27 14:27 17:51 18:51
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 08:28 12:28 14:28 17:52 18:52
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 08:29 12:29 14:29 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Salary Close 08:30 12:30 14:30 17:54 18:54
Ardleigh, o/s Cherry Tree Farm 08:32 12:32 14:32 17:56 18:56
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (E-bound) 08:35 12:35 14:35 17:59 18:59
Ardleigh, opp Cross Inn 08:36 12:36 14:36 18:00 19:00
Great Bromley School (o/s) 08:43 12:43 14:43 18:07 19:07
Hare Green, o/s The Old Courthouse 08:44 12:44 14:44 18:08 19:08
Hare Green, opp Stables 08:44 12:44 14:44 18:08 19:08
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 08:45 12:45 14:45 18:09 19:09
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 3) 08:49 12:49 14:49 18:13 19:13
Tendring Heath, adj Tendring Road 08:51 12:51 14:51 18:15 19:15
Tendring Heath, opp The Fat Goose 08:52 12:52 14:52 18:16 19:16
Tendring, opp Post Office 08:52 12:52 14:52 18:16 19:16
Tendring, opp Church 08:55 12:55 14:55 18:19 19:19
Tendring, opp Hollyview Close 08:55 12:55 14:55 18:19 19:19
Tendring The Bicycle (E-bound) 08:56 12:56 14:56 18:20 19:20
Weeley, adj Crow Lane 08:59 12:59 14:59 15:19 18:23 19:23
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 09:01 13:01 15:01 15:21 18:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 09:01 13:01 15:01 15:21 18:25 19:25
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 09:02 13:02 15:02 15:22 18:26 19:26
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 08:35 09:03 13:03 15:03 15:23 18:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Byng Crescent 08:35 09:03 13:03 15:03 15:23 18:27 19:27
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Council Houses 08:36 09:04 13:04 15:04 15:24 18:28 19:28
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Damants Farm Lane 08:36 09:04 13:04 15:04 15:24 18:28 19:28
Kirby Cross, opp Pork Lane 08:38 09:06 13:06 15:06 15:26 18:30 19:30
Kirby Cross, o/s Hare and Hounds 08:39 09:07 13:07 15:07 15:27 18:31 19:31
Kirby Cross Railway Station (opp) 08:39 09:07 13:07 15:07 15:27 18:31 19:31
Kirby Cross (E-bound) 08:40 09:08 13:08 15:08 15:28 18:32 19:32
Kirby Cross, adj Chestnut Ave 08:40 09:08 13:08 15:08 15:28 18:32 19:32
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Village Way 08:41 09:09 13:09 15:09 15:29 18:33 19:33
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Frinton Road Nurseries 08:42 09:10 13:10 15:10 15:30 18:34 19:34
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Laburnum Crescent 08:42 09:10 13:10 15:10 15:30 18:34 19:34
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Rail Gates 08:44 09:12 13:12 15:12 15:32 18:36 19:36
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 08:44 09:12 13:12 15:12 15:32 18:36 19:36
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 08:45 09:13 13:13 15:13 15:33 18:37 19:37
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 08:45 09:13 13:13 15:13 15:33 18:37 19:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 08:46 09:14 13:14 15:14 15:34 18:38 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 08:46 09:14 13:14 15:14 15:34 18:38 19:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 08:47 09:15 13:15 15:15 15:35 18:39 19:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 08:48 09:16 13:16 15:16 15:36 18:40 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 08:48 09:16 13:16 15:16 15:36 18:40 19:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 08:50 09:18 13:18 15:18 15:38 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bathurst Meadow 19:42
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 19:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 19:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 19:44
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 19:45

Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 09:10 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bathurst Meadow 09:10 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 09:10 11:20 12:20 13:20 15:20 16:45 17:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 09:12 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:47 17:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 09:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:48 17:48
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 09:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 09:14 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:49 17:49
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 09:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:50 17:50
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 09:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:20 15:26 16:51 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Laburnum Crescent 09:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:20 15:26 16:51 17:51
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frinton Road Nurseries 09:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:21 15:27 16:52 17:52
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Village Way 09:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:21 15:27 16:52 17:52
Kirby Cross, adj Elm Grove 09:18 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:22 15:28 16:53 17:53
Kirby Cross, nr Coronation Garage 09:19 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:23 15:29 16:54 17:54
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross, opp Hare and Hounds 09:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:24 15:30 16:55 17:55
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 09:21 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:25 15:31 16:56 17:56
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damants Farm Lane 09:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:27 15:33 16:58 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 09:23 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:27 15:33 16:58 17:58
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 09:24 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:28 15:34 16:59 17:59
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 09:25 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:29 15:35 17:00 18:00
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:30 15:36 17:01 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:30 15:36 17:01 18:01
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 09:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:30 15:36 17:01 18:01
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 09:29 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:33 15:39 17:04 18:04
Tendring The Bicycle (W-bound) 09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Weeley, opp The Black Boy 14:33
Weeley, o/s The Birches 14:34
Tendring, adj Hollyview Close 09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Tendring, o/s Church 09:32 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:07 18:07
Tendring, o/s Post Office 09:35 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 17:10 18:10
Tendring Heath, o/s The Fat Goose 09:36 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 18:11
Tendring Heath, opp Tendring Road 09:36 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:11 18:11
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 4) 09:39 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 17:14 18:14
Hare Green, opp Mary Lane 09:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:17 18:17
Hare Green, o/s Stables 09:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:17 18:17
Hare Green, opp The Old Courthouse 09:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 17:18 18:18
Great Bromley School (opp) 09:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:20 18:20
Ardleigh, o/s Cross Inn 09:50 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:25 18:25
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (W-bound) 09:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:28 18:28
Ardleigh, opp Cherry Tree Farm 09:55 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:30 18:30
Colchester, opp Salary Close 09:57 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:32 18:32
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 09:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:33 18:33
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 09:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:33 18:33
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 09:59 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:34 18:34
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 10:00 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:35 18:35
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 10:01 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:36 18:36
Colchester, opp The Surgery 10:03 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:38 18:38
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 10:04 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:39 18:39
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 10:07 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:42 18:42

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex