Bus Times

107 - Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Walton On The Naze - Kirby Cross - Ardleigh - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 07:10 10:15
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 07:11 10:16
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 07:13 10:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 07:13 10:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 07:13 10:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 07:14 10:19
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 07:15 10:20
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 07:15 10:20
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 07:16 10:21
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 07:17 10:22
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 10:22
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Devereux Farm 07:20 10:25
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Post Office 07:21 10:26
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 07:22 10:27
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Horsey Road 07:22 10:27
Kirby Cross, opp Parkside 07:23 10:28
Kirby Cross, opp Halstead Road School 07:24 10:29
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 07:25 10:30
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 07:25 10:30
Kirby Cross, opp Hare and Hounds 07:25 10:30
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 07:26 10:31
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damants Farm Lane 07:28 10:33
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 07:28 10:33
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 07:29 10:34
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 07:30 10:35
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 07:31 10:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 07:31 10:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 07:31 10:36
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 07:34 10:39
Tendring The Bicycle (W-bound) 07:37 10:42
Tendring, adj Hollyview Close 07:37 10:42
Tendring, o/s Church 07:37 10:42
Tendring, o/s Post Office 07:40 10:45
Tendring Heath, o/s The Fat Goose 07:41 10:46
Tendring Heath, opp Tendring Road 07:41 10:46
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 4) 07:44 10:49
Hare Green, opp Mary Lane 07:47 10:52
Hare Green, o/s Stables 07:47 10:52
Hare Green, opp The Old Courthouse 07:48 10:53
Great Bromley School (opp) 07:50 10:55
Ardleigh, o/s Cross Inn 07:55 11:00
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (W-bound) 07:58 11:03
Ardleigh, opp Cherry Tree Farm 08:00 11:05
Colchester, opp Salary Close 08:02 11:07
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 08:03 11:08
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 08:03 11:08
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 08:04 11:09
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 08:05 11:10
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 08:06 11:11
Colchester, opp The Surgery 08:08 11:13
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 08:09 11:14
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:12 11:17

Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 13:21 16:25
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 13:21 16:25
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 13:22 16:26
Colchester, opp Brook Street 13:25 16:29
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 13:26 16:30
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 13:27 16:31
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 13:28 16:32
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 13:29 16:33
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 13:29 16:33
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 13:29 16:33
Colchester, adj Salary Close 13:30 16:34
Ardleigh, o/s Cherry Tree Farm 13:32 16:36
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (E-bound) 13:35 16:39
Ardleigh, opp Cross Inn 13:36 16:40
Great Bromley School (o/s) 13:43 16:47
Hare Green, o/s The Old Courthouse 13:44 16:48
Hare Green, opp Stables 13:44 16:48
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 13:45 16:49
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 3) 13:49 16:53
Tendring Heath, adj Tendring Road 13:51 16:55
Tendring Heath, opp The Fat Goose 13:52 16:56
Tendring, opp Post Office 13:52 16:56
Tendring, opp Church 13:55 16:59
Tendring, opp Hollyview Close 13:55 16:59
Tendring The Bicycle (E-bound) 13:56 17:00
Weeley, adj Crow Lane 13:59 17:03
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 14:01 17:05
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 14:01 17:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 14:02 17:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 14:03 17:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Byng Crescent 14:03 17:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Council Houses 14:04 17:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Damants Farm Lane 14:04 17:11
Kirby Cross, opp Pork Lane 14:06 17:11
Kirby Cross, o/s Hare and Hounds 14:06 17:11
Kirby Cross Railway Station (opp) 14:07 17:11
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 14:08 17:12
Kirby Cross, adj Halstead Road School 14:08 17:12
Kirby Cross, adj Parkside 14:08 17:12
Kirby-le-Soken, adj Horsey Road 14:10 17:14
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 14:11 17:15
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Post Office 14:11 17:15
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Devereux Farm 14:12 17:16
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 14:15 17:19
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 14:15 17:19
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 14:16 17:20
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 14:17
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 17:20
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 17:21
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 17:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 17:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 17:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 17:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 17:24
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 17:25
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 17:27

Related services

More information