🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

109 - Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield

A bus service operated by Aimee’s

Map

Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield

Leek Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Leek, adj Brook Street 07:02 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Leek, opp Selbourne Road 07:04 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Barnfields, adj Morrisons 07:06 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Barnfields, opp Campbell Avenue 07:07 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Barnfields, opp Wallbridge Drive 07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Barnfields, opp Thornhill Road 07:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Westwood, opp School Close 07:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:47
Westwood, opp Nicholas Grove 07:11 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:50
Westwood College (adj) 15:55
Westwood, opp Overdale Place 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:56
Westwood, opp Oakwood Road 07:13 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:57
Westwood First School (adj) 07:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:59
Leek, adj Grove Street 07:18 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:02
Bridge End, adj Kiln Lane 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:06
Bridge End, opp Chemical Works 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:06
Poolend Farm (opp) 07:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:08
Rudyard, opp Poachers Tavern PH 07:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:11
Ryecroft Gate, adj The Laurels 07:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:16
Rushton Spencer, adj Station Lane 07:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17
Bosley, opp Minn End Lane 07:34 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19
Bosley, opp Smithy Lane 07:36 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21
Bosley, opp Village Store 07:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23
Bosley, opp Dene House 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25
Bosley Crossroads (N-bound) 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25
Bosley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25
Bosley, opp Conquest Plants Nursery 07:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26
Oakgrove, opp Fools Nook Inn 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29
Lyme Green Gawend Lane (cnr) 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31
Lyme Green Lindrum Avenue (N-bound) 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31
Macclesfield, o/s Business Park 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32
Macclesfield, o/s Co-op 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32
Macclesfield, nr Sherwood Road 07:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Macclesfield, opp Sutton Close 07:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Macclesfield Byrons Lane (cnr) 07:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33
Macclesfield, opp The Macc 07:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34
Macclesfield Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35
Operates only on school days

Macclesfield - Rudyard - Leek

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55
Macclesfield, nr Park Green 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55
Macclesfield, o/s The Macc 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56
Macclesfield, opp White Street 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56
Macclesfield Sutton Close (cnr) 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56
Macclesfield Sherwood Road (cnr) 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57
Macclesfield, opp Co-op 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57
Macclesfield, opp Business Park 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:58
Lyme Green, opp Gawend Lane 07:59 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:59
Oakgrove, o/s Fools Nook Inn 08:00 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00
Bosley, o/s Conquest Plants Nursery 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:03
Bosley, opp Bus Shelter 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04
Bosley Crossroads (S-bound) 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04
Bosley, o/s Dene House 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:05
Bosley, nr Village Store 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:06
Bosley Smithy Lane (cnr) 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09
Bosley Minn End Lane (cnr) 08:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:10
Rushton Spencer, opp Station Lane 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13
Ryecroft Gate, opp The Laurels 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13
Rudyard, opp Poachers Tavern PH 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:20
Poolend Farm (adj) 08:22 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:22
Bridge End, adj Chemical Works 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:24
Bridge End, adj Mill Street 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:25
Leek, opp Grove Street 08:30 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:27
Westwood First School (opp) 08:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:30
Westwood, adj Oakwood Road 08:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:31
Westwood, adj Overdale Place 08:37 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:33
Westwood College (adj) 08:40
Westwood, adj Nicholas Grove 08:42 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:33
Westwood, adj School Close 08:43 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:34
Barnfields, adj Thornhill Road 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:35
Barnfields, adj Campbell Avenue 08:48 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:37
Barnfields, opp Morrisons 08:50 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:39
Leek, adj Selbourne Road 08:55 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:41
Leek, opp Brook Street 08:56 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:42
Leek, adj Bus Station 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:45
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Aimee’s