🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

109 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd via Penygraigwen

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Pontypridd St Catherine's Church (Stand F1) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Graig-wen Graigwen Place (after 15) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Graig-wen, before Llwynmadoc Street 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Graig-wen, o/s Mayfield 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Penygraigwen, after Nuns Crescent 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Penygraigwen, before Priory Close 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Penygraigwen Terminus (nr 61 Lanwood Road) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Penygraigwen Whiterock Close (o/s 31) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Penygraigwen, before Whiterock Drive 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Graig-wen, before Llwynmadoc Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Pantygraigwen, nr Post Office 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Pantygraigwen, opp Ty Mawr Hotel 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Hopkinstown Ty Mawr (before railway) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Hopkinstown Tel-el-Kebir Road (opp 65) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Pontypridd Caddy's (under viaduct) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel