109B - Dublin - Dunshaughlin - Trim
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Dublin Busáras | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phibsborough Mountjoy | 07:23p | 09:23p | 11:23p | 13:25p | 15:25p | 17:25p | 19:25p |
Phibsborough Dalymount | 07:25p | 09:25p | 11:26p | 13:29p | 15:29p | 17:28p | 19:27p |
Ashtown Roundabout | 07:32p | 09:32p | 11:35p | 13:39p | 15:39p | 17:38p | 19:35p |
Phoenix Park Racecourse Parkway Station | 07:33p | 09:34p | 11:37p | 13:40p | 15:40p | 17:40p | 19:37p |
Blanchardstown N3 Navan Road | 07:37p | 09:37p | 11:40p | 13:44p | 15:44p | 17:43p | 19:40p |
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza | 07:39p | 09:39p | 11:42p | 13:49p | 15:49p | 17:46p | 19:43p |
Clonee | 07:44p | 09:44p | 11:47p | 13:54p | 15:54p | 17:51p | 19:48p |
Dunboyne Bracetown Park | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:50 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:54 | 19:51 |
Pace MSD Dunboyne | 07:49 | 09:50 | 11:53 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:56 | 19:53 |
Folistown Fairyhouse Cross | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:53 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:57 | 19:54 |
Growtown (Meath) Porterstown Lane | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:54 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:58 | 19:55 |
Growtown (Meath) Rathbeggan | 07:52 | 09:52 | 11:55 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:59 | 19:56 |
Derrockstown Bush Lane | 07:52 | 09:53 | 11:56 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:59 | 19:56 |
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy | 07:53 | 09:54 | 11:57 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:00 | 19:57 |
Rath Hill The Willows | 07:54 | 09:55 | 11:58 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:01 | 19:58 |
Dunshaughlin IE | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:58 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:02 | 19:59 |
Dunshaughlin | 07:57 | 09:57 | 12:00 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:04 | 20:01 |
Cooksland Grange Hall | 07:58 | 09:58 | 12:01 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:05 | 20:02 |
Dunsany | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:08 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:13 | 20:10 |
Kilmessan Swainstown | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:12 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:17 | 20:14 |
Kilmessan CU | 08:12 | 10:13 | 12:14 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:18 | 20:15 |
Ennistown Stud | 08:16 | 10:17 | 12:18 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:22 | 20:19 |
Bective Cross | 08:18 | 10:19 | 12:20 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:24 | 20:21 |
Bective Abbey | 08:19 | 10:20 | 12:21 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:25 | 20:22 |
Trim Retail Park | 08:24 | 10:25 | 12:26 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:30 | 20:27 |
Trim Bypass | 08:26 | 10:27 | 12:28 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:32 | 20:29 |
Trim Ring Road | 08:27 | 10:27 | 12:28 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:33 | 20:29 |
Trim Friars Park | 08:28 | 10:29 | 12:30 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:34 | 20:31 |
Trim Victorine Abbey | 08:31 | 10:32 | 12:33 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:36 | 20:33 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Inbound
Trim Knightsbrook Hotel | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trim Friars Park | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 |
Trim Ring Road | 06:52 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:51 | 16:52 | 18:52 |
Bective Abbey | 06:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 13:00 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 |
Bective Cross | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:01 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Ennistown Stud | 07:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:03 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 |
Kilmessan CU | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Kilmessan Quarry | 07:07 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:07 | 19:07 |
Dunsany Dunsaney | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:12 | 15:11 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Cooksland Grange Hall | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Dunshaughlin | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Dunshaughlin IE | 07:22 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
Rath Hill The Willows | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:23 | 19:23 |
Dunshaughlin Ballymurphy | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:26 | 15:27 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Derrockstown Bush Lane | 07:25 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Growtown (Meath) Rathbeggan | 07:26 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:28 | 15:29 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Growtown (Meath) Porterstown Lane | 07:27 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:28 | 19:28 |
County Meath Fairyhouse Cross | 07:29 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
Pace MSD Dunboyne | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:32 | 15:33 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
County Meath Bracetown Park | 07:32 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:33 | 19:33 |
Clonee | 07:35s | 09:36s | 11:36s | 13:38s | 15:38s | 17:36s | 19:36s |
Blanchardstown N3 Slip Road | 07:40s | 09:41s | 11:41s | 13:44s | 15:44s | 17:42s | 19:41s |
Castleknock Parkway Station | 07:45s | 09:46s | 11:46s | 13:49s | 15:49s | 17:47s | 19:46s |
Ashtown Roundabout | 07:47s | 09:48s | 11:48s | 13:51s | 15:51s | 17:49s | 19:48s |
Phibsborough PO | 07:55s | 10:00s | 12:00s | 14:01s | 16:03s | 18:01s | 19:58s |
Phibsborough Mater Hospital | 07:59s | 10:05s | 12:05s | 14:06s | 16:07s | 18:05s | 20:02s |
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper | 08:04s | 10:10s | 12:10s | 14:11s | 16:12s | 18:10s | 20:07s |
Dublin Busáras | 08:09 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:21 | 16:22 | 18:20 | 20:15 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann