Bus Times

10A - Folkestone - Hythe - Sellindge - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Outbound

Cheriton Post Office (opp) 05:45
Cheriton, opp Hawkins Road 05:45
Eurotunnel Terminal, opp Longport Police Station 05:47
Newington Turn (opp) 05:48
Newingreen, opp Holiday Extras 05:58
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 05:30 06:30
Folkestone, adj Harvey Grammar School 15:40
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 05:30 06:30
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 05:31 06:31
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 05:33 06:33
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 05:34 06:34 15:40
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 05:35 06:35 15:42
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 05:37 06:37
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 05:38 06:38
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 05:40 06:40
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop C) 15:43
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 05:40 06:40
Folkestone, opp Civic Centre 15:45
Folkestone, adj Castle House 05:41 06:41 15:45
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 05:42 06:42 15:47
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 05:43 06:43 15:48
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 05:43 06:43 15:49
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 05:44 06:44 15:49
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 05:46 06:46 15:52
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 05:46 06:46 15:52
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 05:47 06:47 15:53
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 05:48 06:48 15:54
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 05:49 06:49 15:55
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 05:49 06:49 15:55
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 05:50 06:50 15:56
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 05:52 06:52 15:58
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 05:52 06:52 15:58
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 05:53 06:53 15:59
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 05:54 06:54 16:00
Hythe, opp Mill Road 05:54 06:54 16:01
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 05:55 06:55 16:02
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 05:56 06:56 16:03
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 05:57 06:57 16:04
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 05:58 06:58 16:05
Saltwood Brockhill Road (N-bound) 06:00 07:00 16:07
Saltwood, opp Seaton Avenue 06:01 07:01 16:08
Saltwood, adj Bartholomew Lane 06:03 07:03 16:10
Saltwood, adj Brockhill Park 06:04 07:04 16:11
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 06:07 07:07 16:14
Sandling Turning (NW-bound) 06:08 07:08 16:15
Newingreen Stone Street (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 16:19
Lympne, opp Belcaire Close 06:14 07:14 16:21
Lympne, opp Harman Avenue 06:14 07:14 16:21
Lympne, adj The County Members 06:15 07:15 16:22
Lympne Place (adj) 06:16 07:16 16:23
Lympne, adj Reach Road 06:16 07:16 16:23
Lympne, opp Industrial Estate 06:18 07:18 16:25
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 06:01 06:21 07:21 16:28
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 06:02 06:23 07:23 16:30
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 06:03 06:24 07:24 16:31
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 06:03 06:24 07:24 16:31
Sellindge, opp Primary School 06:03 06:24 07:25 16:32
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 06:04 06:25 07:26 16:33
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 06:04 06:27 07:28 16:35
Sellindge, adj Cooper's Lane 06:29 07:29 16:36
Brabourne Lees, opp Andrews' Garage 06:32 07:33 16:40
Brabourne Lees, opp Pound Lane 06:32 07:34 16:41
Brabourne Lees, adj Ramstone Close 06:34 07:35 16:42
Brabourne Lees, opp Bridge Road 06:35 07:37 16:44
Brabourne Lees, adj The Woolpack 06:36 07:38 16:45
Smeeth, adj Ridgeway Terrace 06:36 07:38 16:45
Smeeth, opp Joe Farm 06:36 07:39 16:46
Smeeth, opp Hatch Park 06:37 07:40 16:47
Mersham, opp Business Village 06:10 06:38 07:41 16:48
Mersham Turn (adj) 06:11 06:39 07:41 16:48
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 06:13 06:40 07:43 16:50
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 06:15 06:42 07:45 16:52
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 06:45 07:49
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 06:47 07:52
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 06:47 07:53
Willesborough, adj Church Road 06:18 06:50 07:59
Willesborough, adj Waterside 06:18 06:50 08:00
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 06:19 06:50 08:01
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 06:20 06:51 08:03
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 06:20 06:52 08:04
Ashford, opp Star Road 06:21 06:52 08:05
Ashford, adj East Hill 06:22 06:53 08:07
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 06:23 06:53 08:08
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:25 06:55 08:12
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 08:17
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 08:21
Ashford, opp Highworth School 08:23
Eureka Park, adj Thomson Road 08:28
Eureka Park, adj Nicholas Road 08:29
Eureka Park, opp Eureka Place 08:31
Schooldays only

Ashford - Sellindge - Hythe - Folkestone

Stanford Stone Street Junction (N-bound) 07:05
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:57
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 07:00
Ashford, opp East Hill 07:02
Ashford, adj Star Road 07:04
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 07:04
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 07:05
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 07:05
Willesborough, opp Waterside 07:06
Willesborough, opp Church Road 07:07
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 07:10
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 07:12
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 07:13
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 07:15
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 07:16
Mersham Turn (opp) 07:18
Mersham, adj Business Village 07:19
Smeeth, adj Hatch Park 07:20
Smeeth, adj Joe Farm 07:21
Smeeth, opp Ridgeway Terrace 07:22
Brabourne Lees, opp The Woolpack 07:23
Brabourne Lees, adj Bridge Road 07:23
Brabourne Lees, opp Ramstone Close 07:24
Brabourne Lees, adj Pound Lane 07:25
Brabourne Lees, adj Andrews' Garage 07:26
Sellindge, opp Cooper's Lane 07:28
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 07:30
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 07:31
Sellindge, adj Primary School 07:32
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 07:33
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 07:34
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 07:35
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 07:12 07:36 19:08
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 07:13 07:36 19:09
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 07:15 07:38 19:11
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 07:15 07:38 19:11
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 07:16 07:38 19:12
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 07:17 07:39 19:13
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 07:20 07:42 19:16
Lympne, opp Reach Road 07:21 07:43 19:18
Lympne Place (opp) 07:22 07:44 19:18
Lympne, opp The County Members 07:23 07:45 19:20
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 07:23 07:45 19:20
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 07:24 07:46 19:21
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 07:28 07:50 19:23
Sandling Turning (SE-bound) 07:33 07:55 19:28
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 07:34 07:56 19:29
Saltwood, o/s Brockhill Park School 08:01
Saltwood, adj The Green 07:38 08:06 19:33
Saltwood, adj Seaton Avenue 07:39 08:07 19:34
Saltwood Brockhill Road (S-bound) 07:40 08:08 19:35
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 07:43 08:11 19:37
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 07:45 08:13 19:39
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 07:46 08:14 19:40
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 07:46 08:14 19:40
Hythe, adj Mill Road 07:47 08:15 19:41
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 07:48 08:16 19:42
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 07:49 08:17 19:43
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 07:49 08:17 19:43
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 07:51 08:19 19:45
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 07:51 08:19 19:45
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 07:52 08:20 19:46
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 07:53 08:21 19:47
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 07:53 08:21 19:47
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 07:54 08:22 19:48
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 07:55 08:23 19:49
Sandgate, adj War Memorial 07:56 08:24 19:50
Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane 07:58 08:25 19:51
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 07:59 08:27 19:52
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 08:01 08:28 19:52
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 08:03 08:29 19:54
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 08:05 08:31 19:55
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 08:07 19:56
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A1) 08:10 08:33
Folkestone, adj Cemetery 08:15 08:38
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent