🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

10B - Aberdeen - Inverness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 19:59 20:59 23:29
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road 20:00 21:00 23:30
Inverurie, at Davah Court 20:01 21:01 23:31
Inverurie, at Gordon House 20:02 21:02 23:32
Inverurie, at Burghmuir Circle 20:03 21:03 23:33
Inverurie, at Old Chapel Road 20:05 21:05 23:35
Inverurie, after Gordon Road 20:05 21:05 23:35
Inverurie, at Brandsbutt 20:05 21:05 23:35
Inverurie North Street (NW-bound) 20:05 21:05 23:35
Inverurie, opp Conglass Cottages 20:06 21:06 23:36
Pitcaple, opp Milton of Inveramsay 20:09 21:09 23:39
Pitcaple, opp Home Farm 20:12 21:12 23:42
Pitmachie, opp Lawrence Road 20:18 21:18 23:48
Colpy, at St Sairs Cottage 20:25 21:25 23:55
Skares, at Farm 20:28 21:28 23:58
Colpy, opp Bainshole 20:30 21:30 00:00
Huntly, at Steven Road 20:41 21:41 00:11
Huntly, at Market Street 20:41 21:41 00:11
Huntly, at The Square 00:12 20:42 20:42 21:42 21:42 00:12
Huntly, opp Nelson Street 00:12 20:42 21:42
Huntly, before Torry Road 00:12 20:42 21:42
Huntly, after Torry Road 00:12 20:42 21:42
Huntly, opp Bydand Place 00:13 20:43 21:43
Huntly, opp Riverside Drive 00:13 20:43 21:43
Huntly, opp The Cemetery 00:13 20:43 21:43
Huntly, at Tesco Road End 00:13 20:43 21:43
Cairnie, opp Lower Sinsharnie 00:19 20:49 21:49
Cairnie, at Botary Mains 00:22 20:52 21:52
Coachford (opp) 00:23 20:53 21:53
Keith, at Whitehillock Farm 00:25 20:55 21:55
Keith, at Cairdshill Quarry 00:27 20:57 21:57
Keith, at Broad Lane 00:30 21:00 22:00
Keith, at Reidhaven Square 00:31 21:01 22:01
Keith, opp Banff Road 00:31 21:01 22:01
Keith, opp Wellington Street 00:32 21:02 22:02
Keith, at Regent Square 00:32 21:02 22:02
Keith, at Regent Court 00:33 21:03 22:03
Aultmore, opp Buckie Road End 00:36 21:06 22:06
Aultmore, at Forgie 00:39 21:09 22:09
Aultmore Aulthash (NW-bound) 00:43 21:13 22:13
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 00:49 21:19 22:19
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 00:49 21:19 22:19
Fochabers The Square (opp 15) 00:50 21:20 22:20
Fochabers Bridge (NE-bound) 00:51 21:21 22:21
Fochabers, opp Baxters of Speyside 00:51 21:21 22:21
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 00:52 21:22 22:22
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 00:53 21:23 22:23
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 00:53 21:23 22:23
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 00:56 21:26 22:26
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 01:01 21:31 22:31
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 01:02 21:32 22:32
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 01:04 21:34 22:34
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 01:06 21:36 22:36
Elgin, at Reiket Lane 01:08 21:38 22:38
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 01:09 21:39 22:39
Elgin, opp Cathedral Road 01:10 21:40 22:40
Elgin, opp Library 01:11 21:41 22:41
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 3) 01:12 21:42 22:42
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 4) 19:00 20:00 22:30
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 19:02 20:02 22:32
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 19:04 20:04 22:34
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 19:04 20:04 22:34
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 19:05 20:05 22:35
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 19:06 20:06 22:36
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 19:07 20:07 22:37
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 19:09 20:09 22:39
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 19:11 20:11 22:41
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 19:15 20:15 22:45
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 19:16 20:16 22:46
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 19:18 20:18 22:48
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 19:20 20:20 22:50
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 19:22 20:22 22:52
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 19:23 20:23 22:53
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 19:23 20:23 22:53
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 19:27 20:27 22:57
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 19:30 20:30 23:00
Blackburn, opp Benview Terrace 19:33 20:33 23:03
Blackburn, opp Fechnie Brae 19:33 20:33 23:03
Blackburn, at Woodburn Road 19:33 20:33 23:03
Blackburn, opp Norman Gray Park 19:34 20:34 23:04
Blackburn, at Archer House 19:34 20:34 23:04
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 19:35 20:35 23:05
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 19:39 20:39 23:09
Kintore Tumulus Road (opp and before) 19:40 20:40 23:10
Kintore, opp Midmill Business Park 19:40 20:40 23:10
Kintore, at Sunnyside View 19:41 20:41 23:11
Kintore, at Lavender Park 19:41 20:41 23:11
Kintore, at Gauchhill 19:42 20:42 23:12
Kintore, at Hallforest Crescent 19:43 20:43 23:13
Kintore, at Castlefield Crescent 19:44 20:44 23:14
Kintore, opp Price Close 19:45 20:45 23:15
Kintore Forest Road (E-bound) 19:47 20:47 23:17
Kintore The Square (NW-bound) 19:48 20:48 23:18
Kintore, at Wellpark Road 19:48 20:48 23:18
Kintore, at Lochburn Drive 19:48 20:48 23:18
Kintore, opp Tavelty 19:49 20:49 23:19
Kintore Business Park (opp and after) 19:51 20:51 23:21
Port Elphinstone, at Thainstone Agricultural Centre 19:52 20:52 23:22
Port Elphinstone, opp Crichiebank 19:53 20:53 23:23
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens 19:55 20:55 23:25
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place 19:55 20:55 23:25
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 19:55 20:55 23:25
Inverurie St James's Place (NE-bound) 19:56 20:56 23:26
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road 19:56 20:56 23:26
Inverurie, at George Square 19:57 20:57 23:27
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane 19:57 20:57 23:27
Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 19:58 20:58 23:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland