🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

10B - Codsall - Perton - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Perton - Codsall

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand H) 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BE) 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BG) 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34
Wolverhampton St Marks Church 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36
Merridale Rd (after) 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37
Merridale, adj Hartley St 08:07 09:37 11:37 13:37
Merridale, adj Wolverhampton Grammar School 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38
Merridale, opp Marchant Rd 08:09 09:39 11:39 13:39
Merridale, opp Avenue Rd 08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40
Merridale, opp Adult Education Centre 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41
Compton, opp Alpine Way 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43
Compton Square (opp) 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44
Compton, adj Bramstead Avenue 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44
Tettenhall Wood, adj Grove Lane 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45
Tettenhall Wood Institute (opp) 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45
Tettenhall Wood, opp Woodland Avenue 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45
Tettenhall Wood, opp Penk Rise 08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46
Perton, adj Dippons Lane 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48
Perton, opp Rydal Drive 08:19 09:49 11:49 13:49
Perton, adj Richmond Drive 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50
Perton, opp Severn Drive 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50
Perton, adj Edge Hill Drive 08:21 09:51 11:51 13:51
Perton, adj Leasowes Drive 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52
Perton, opp Shackleton Drive 08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53
Perton, adj Mercia Drive 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55
Perton, adj Offa's Drive 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55
Perton, adj Sainsbury's Store 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57
Perton, opp Offa's Drive 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57
Perton, opp Mercia Drive 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58
Codsall, adj Wrottesley Park House 08:30 10:00 12:00 14:00
Codsall, opp Meadow Way 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02
Codsall, opp Council Offices 08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04
Bilbrook, adj Duck Lane 08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04
Bilbrook, opp Wesley Road 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05
Bilbrook, adj The Woodman PH 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05
Bilbrook, adj Church Hall 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06
Bilbrook, adj Lime Tree Road 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07
Bilbrook, adj Codsall Community High School 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07
Codsall, opp Clinic 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08
Codsall, adj Histons Hill 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08
Codsall, adj Wheel Avenue 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09
Codsall, opp Church Road 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10

Codsall - Perton - Wolverhampton

Codsall, adj Church Road 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10
Codsall, opp Wheel Avenue 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10
Codsall, nr Histons Hill 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11
Codsall, adj Clinic 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11
Bilbrook, opp Codsall Community High School 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12
Bilbrook, opp Lime Tree Road 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13
Bilbrook, opp Church Hall 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15
Bilbrook, opp The Woodman PH 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15
Bilbrook, nr Wesley Road 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16
Bilbrook, opp Duck Lane 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17
Codsall, adj Council Offices 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17
Codsall, adj Meadow Way 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20
Codsall, opp Wrottesley Park House 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22
Perton, adj Mercia Drive 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26
Perton, adj Offa's Drive 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26
Perton, adj Sainsbury's Store 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28
Perton, opp Offa's Drive 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28
Perton, opp Mercia Drive 08:59 10:29 12:29 14:29
Perton, adj Shackleton Drive 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30
Perton, opp Leasowe Drive 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31
Perton, opp Edge Hill Drive 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33
Perton, adj Severn Drive 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33
Perton, opp Richmond Drive 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34
Perton, adj Rydal Drive 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35
Perton, opp Dippons Lane 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36
Tettenhall Wood, adj Penk Rise 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38
Tettenhall Wood, before The Crescent 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39
Tettenhall Wood Institute (adj) 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40
Tettenhall Wood, opp Grove Lane 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40
Compton, opp Bramstead Avenue 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41
Compton Square (adj) 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42
Compton, adj Alpine Way 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:42
Merridale, adj Adult Education Centre 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44
Merridale, adj Avenue Rd 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:45
Merridale, adj Marchant Rd 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47
Merridale, opp Wolverhampton Grammar School 09:18 10:48 12:48 14:48
Merridale, opp Hartley St 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49
Merridale Rd (before) 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:49
Wolverhampton, adj Compton Rd 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50
Wolverhampton Fold St Car Park (Stop BH) 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BM) 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BN) 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:54
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AE) 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand H) 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands