🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

10C - Green Line - Nottingham - Wilford Hill - Ruddington

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Wilford Hill - Ruddington

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W3) 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05
Nottingham Angel Row A1 (Stop A1) 09:40 16:10
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M1) 09:40 16:10
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C2) 09:41 16:11
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S7) 09:43 16:13
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 09:43 16:13
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 09:44 16:14
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 09:45 16:15
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 09:46 16:16
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 09:47 16:17
Trent Bridge County Hall (Stop A) 09:48 16:18
W Bridgford, opp Balmoral Avenue 09:48 16:18
W Bridgford, adj Victoria Road 09:49 16:19
W Bridgford, opp Chestnut Grove 09:50 16:20
W Bridgford, adj Chaworth Road 09:51 16:21
W Bridgford, opp Asda 09:52 16:22
W Bridgford, adj Burnside Road 09:52 16:22
W Bridgford, adj Stowe Avenue 09:53 16:23
W Bridgford, opp Rushcliffe Arena 09:53 16:23
Wolds Estate, opp Walcote Drive 09:54 16:24
Wolds Estate, opp Laughton Avenue 09:56 16:26
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (S-bound) 09:57 16:27
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (S-bound) 09:58 16:28
Wilford Hill, adj Oakham Road 09:59 16:29
Ruddington, adj Landmere Lane 10:00 16:30
Ruddington Ashworth Avenue (NW-bound) 10:02 16:32
Ruddington, adj Packman Drive 10:03 16:33
Ruddington, adj Upper Canaan 10:04 16:34
Ruddington, adj Rufford Road 10:04 16:34
Ruddington Easthorpe Street (W-bound) 10:05 16:35
Ruddington High Street (S-bound) 10:06 16:36
Ruddington Kirk Lane (E-bound) 10:07 16:37
Ruddington, adj Flawforth Lane 10:07 16:37
Ruddington Business Park, adj Scout Hut 10:10 16:40
Ruddington Business Park Mere Way (SW-bound) 10:11 16:41
Ruddington Business Park Rushcliffe Country Park (N-bound) 10:13 16:43

Ruddington - Wilford Hill - Nottingham

Ruddington Business Park Rushcliffe Country Park (N-bound) 10:28 then every 30 minutes until 16:58
Ruddington Business Park Mere Way (NE-bound) 10:28 16:58
Ruddington Business Park, opp Scout Hut 10:29 16:59
Ruddington, opp Flawforth Lane 10:31 17:01
Ruddington Kirk Lane (W-bound) 10:31 17:01
Ruddington, adj The Green 10:33 17:03
Ruddington Church Street (N-bound) 10:33 17:03
Ruddington, o/s Church 10:33 17:03
Ruddington Easthorpe Street (NE-bound) 10:33 17:03
Ruddington, opp Rufford Road 10:34 17:04
Ruddington, opp Upper Canaan 10:35 17:05
Ruddington Packman Drive (NE-bound) 10:35 17:05
Ruddington, adj Ashworth Avenue 10:36 17:06
Ruddington, opp Landmere Lane 10:37 17:07
Wilford Hill, opp Oakham Road 10:39 17:09
Wolds Estate Greythorn Drive Top (N-bound) 10:40 17:10
Wolds Estate Queensbury Avenue (N-bound) 10:40 17:10
Wolds Estate, adj Laughton Avenue 10:42 17:12
Wolds Estate, adj Walcote Drive 10:43 17:13
W Bridgford, adj Rushcliffe Arena 10:44 17:14
W Bridgford, opp Stowe Avenue 10:45 17:15
W Bridgford, opp Burnside Road 10:46 17:16
W Bridgford, o/s Asda 10:47 17:17
W Bridgford, opp Chaworth Road 10:47 17:17
W Bridgford, adj Chestnut Grove 10:48 17:18
W Bridgford, opp Victoria Road 10:49 17:19
W Bridgford, adj Balmoral Avenue 10:50 17:20
Trent Bridge, o/s County Hall 10:51 17:21
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME06) 10:53 17:23
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME07) 10:53 17:23
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME08) 10:54 17:24
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME09) 10:56 17:26
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S5) 10:58 17:28
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C8) 10:59 17:29
Lace Market Fletcher Gate (Stop H1) 11:01 17:31
Nottingham George Street (Stop H2) 11:01 17:31
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop W3) 11:03 17:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Nottingham City Transport