Bus Times

10H - Birmingham - Quinton via Harborne

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Quinton - Birmingham via Harborne

Ridgacre, adj Tesco 10:27 then hourly until 15:27
Woodgate Valley North, opp Ridgacre Rd 10:28 15:28
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings School 09:30 10:30 15:30
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings Academy 09:30 10:30 15:30
Woodgate Valley North Rutters Meadow 09:31 10:31 15:31
Woodgate Valley North Six Acres 09:31 10:31 15:31
Woodgate Valley North, after Highfield Lane 09:32 10:32 15:32
Worlds End Simmons Drive Terminus (E-bound) 09:32 10:32 15:32
Worlds End, after Lower Higley Close 09:33 10:33 15:33
California, opp Rickyard Piece 09:33 10:33 15:33
California, opp Hunslet Rd 09:34 10:34 15:34
Worlds End, opp Blandford Rd 09:34 10:34 15:34
Court Oak, after Tennal Lane 09:35 10:35 15:35
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 09:36 10:36 15:36
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 09:36 10:36 15:36
The Court Oak 09:37 10:37 15:37
Court Oak, adj Earls Court Rd 09:38 10:38 15:38
Court Oak, adj Grosvenor Rd 09:39 10:39 15:39
Harts Green, adj Woodville Rd 09:39 10:39 15:39
Harborne, adj Lordswood Rd 09:40 10:40 15:40
Harborne, opp War Lane 09:41 10:41 15:41
Harborne Greenfield Rd 09:42 10:42 15:42
Harborne Junction (after) 09:43 10:43 15:43
Harborne, opp York St 09:44 10:44 15:44
Moor Pool, opp High St 09:46 10:46 15:46
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Barlows Rd 09:48 10:48 15:48
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj School Playing Field 09:48 10:48 15:48
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Metchley Park Rd 09:49 10:49 15:49
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, after Humphrey Middlemore Drive 09:50 10:50 15:50
Queen Elizabeth Hospital 09:50 10:50 15:50
Queen Elizabeth Hospital 09:51 10:51 15:51
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QB) 09:55 10:55 15:55
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QD) 10:00 11:00 16:00
Birmingham University Blood Transfusion Centre 10:00 11:00 16:00
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 10:03 11:03 16:03
Edgbaston, adj Chamberlain Hall 10:07 11:07 16:07
Edgbaston, opp Carpenter Rd 10:07 11:07 16:07
Botanical Gardens, before Harborne Rd 10:09 11:09 16:09
Botanical Gardens Parker St 10:11 11:11 16:11
Ladywood, adj Water Works Rd 10:11 11:11 16:11
Ladywood, adj Darnley Rd 10:11 11:11 16:11
Ladywood Social Club (opp) 10:12 11:12 16:12
Five Ways, after Friston Ave 10:13 11:13 16:13
Five Ways, opp Frederick Rd 10:14 11:14 16:14
Five Ways, adj Bishopsgate St 10:15 11:15 16:15
Lee Bank, opp Bexhill Grove 10:17 11:17 16:17
Lee Bank, adj Granville St 10:19 11:19 16:19
Lee Bank Ernest St (Stop HH2) 10:20 11:20 16:20
Birmingham Old Repertory Theatre (Stop NS13) 10:24 11:24 16:24
Digbeth Markets (Stop MK1) 10:26 11:26 16:26
Digbeth Moor St Selfridges (Stop MS1) 10:30 11:30 16:30
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS9) 10:31 11:31 16:31
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 10:35 11:35 16:35

Birmingham - Quinton via Harborne

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 09:35 then hourly until 14:35
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:35 14:35
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 09:36 14:36
Ladywood, opp Baskerville House 09:36 14:36
International Convention Centre, opp Civic Close 09:37 14:37
National Indoor Arena 09:38 14:38
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 09:38 14:38
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 09:39 14:39
National Indoor Arena, opp Grosvenor St West 09:40 14:40
Five Ways Sheepcote St (Stop BR6) 09:41 14:41
Five Ways Shopping Centre (adj) 09:42 14:42
Five Ways, before Friston Ave 09:42 14:42
Ladywood Social Club (adj) 09:42 14:42
Ladywood, opp Darnley Rd 09:43 14:43
Ladywood, after Monument Rd 09:44 14:44
Edgbaston, adj Carpenter Rd 09:47 14:47
Edgbaston, opp Chamberlain Hall 09:48 14:48
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 09:51 14:51
Birmingham University Blood Transfusion Centre 09:54 14:54
Birmingham University University Station (Stop QE) 09:55 14:55
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QB) 10:00 15:00
Queen Elizabeth Hospital 10:02 15:02
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Metchley Park Rd 10:03 15:03
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp School Playing Field 10:04 15:04
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Barlows Rd 10:05 15:05
Harborne, adj The Green Man 10:07 15:07
Harborne, adj York St 10:09 15:09
Harborne Junction (after) 10:10 15:10
Harborne Greenfield Rd 10:10 15:10
Harborne, nr War Lane 10:12 15:12
Harborne, opp Lordswood Rd 10:13 15:13
Harts Green, opp Woodville Rd 10:14 15:14
Court Oak, opp Grosvenor Rd 10:15 15:15
Court Oak Grove (adj) 10:17 15:17
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 10:17 15:17
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 10:17 15:17
Court Oak, opp Woodhouse Rd 10:18 15:18
Court Oak, opp Woodhouse Rd 10:18 15:18
Worlds End, adj Blandford Rd 10:18 15:18
California, adj Hunslet Rd 10:19 15:19
Woodgate Valley North Six Acres 10:21 15:21
Woodgate Valley North, opp Rutters Meadow 10:21 15:21
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings Academy 10:22 15:22
Woodgate Valley North Four Dwellings School 10:23 15:23
Woodgate Valley North, opp Higgins Lane 10:23 15:23
Ridgacre, adj Tesco 10:25 15:25

More information