Bus Times

10S - Ridgacre - Selly Oak via QE Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Ridgacre - Selly Oak via QE Hospital

Ridgacre, adj Tesco 09:07 then hourly until 14:07
Woodgate Valley North, opp Ridgacre Rd 09:07 14:07
Woodgate Valley North, opp Dwellings School 09:08 14:08
Woodgate Valley North, after Middle Leasow 09:09 14:09
Woodgate Valley North, after Highfield Lane 09:10 14:10
Worlds End Simmons Drive Terminus (E-bound) 09:10 14:10
Worlds End, after Lower Higley Close 09:11 14:11
California, opp Rickyard Piece 09:11 14:11
Worlds End, opp Dufton Road 09:12 14:12
Worlds End, after Moat Meadows 09:12 14:12
Worlds End, adj Mayswood Grove 09:13 14:13
Woodgate Valley North, after Faraday Avenue 09:14 14:14
Woodgate Valley North, adj Wedgewood Rd 09:14 14:14
Worlds End, after Pitman Rd 09:15 14:15
Worlds End, after Fleming Road 09:16 14:16
Worlds End, opp Royal British Legion 09:16 14:16
Worlds End, opp Gorsy Rd 09:16 14:16
Worlds End, before Overdale Rd 09:17 14:17
Worlds End, opp Bolney Rd 09:17 14:17
Court Oak, after Tennal Lane 09:18 14:18
Court Oak, after Woodhouse Rd 09:19 14:19
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 09:19 14:19
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 09:20 14:20
The Court Oak 09:20 14:20
Court Oak, adj Fitz Roy Avenue 09:21 14:21
Court Oak, adj Lordswood Rd 09:21 14:21
Moor Pool, opp Oakham Rd 09:22 14:22
Moor Pool Ave (on) 09:24 14:24
Harborne, before Greenfield Rd 09:25 14:25
Harborne Junction (after) 09:26 14:26
Harborne, opp York St 09:27 14:27
Moor Pool, opp High St 09:28 14:28
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Barlows Rd 09:30 14:30
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj School Playing Field 09:30 14:30
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Metchley Park Rd 09:31 14:31
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, after Humphrey Middlemore Drive 09:32 14:32
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (o/s) 09:33 14:33
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (adj) 09:33 14:33
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 09:36 14:36
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (opp) 09:37 14:37
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Harborne Park Rd 09:38 14:38
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Quinton Rd 09:38 14:38
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Cross Farm Rd 09:38 14:38
Harts Green, after Sedgehill Ave 09:41 14:41
Harts Green, opp Flats 09:42 14:42
Harts Green, after Ferncliffe Rd 09:43 14:43
Harts Green, after Kelfield Avenue 09:43 14:43
Harts Green, after Sedgehill Avenue 09:44 14:44
Harts Green, adj Elford Rd 09:45 14:45
California, adj Swinford Rd 09:48 14:48
Harts Green, opp Nately Grove 09:52 14:52
Selly Oak, opp Reservoir Rd 09:55 14:55
Selly Oak, adj Frederick Road 09:56 14:56
Selly Oak, adj Lodge Hill Rd 09:57 14:57
Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SL) 09:59 14:59

Selly Oak - Ridgacre via QE Hospital

Selly Oak Oak Tree Lane (Stop SL) 10:05 then hourly until 14:05
Selly Oak, before Rebecca Drive 10:05 14:05
Selly Oak, adj Gibbins Rd 10:05 14:05
Harts Green, before Nately Grove 10:09 14:09
California, opp Swinford Rd 10:12 14:12
California, adj Wentworth Way 10:13 14:13
Harts Green, opp Elford Rd 10:16 14:16
Harts Green, after Sedgehill Ave 10:17 14:17
Harts Green, opp Flats 10:18 14:18
Harts Green, after Ferncliffe Rd 10:19 14:19
Harts Green, after Kelfield Avenue 10:19 14:19
Harts Green, after Sedgehill Avenue 10:20 14:20
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Cross Farm Rd 10:24 14:24
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Metchley Lane (Stop UF) 10:24 14:24
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, after Harborne Park Rd 10:24 14:24
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (o/s) 10:25 14:25
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (adj) 10:26 14:26
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QA) 10:28 14:28
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Metchley Park Rd 10:31 14:31
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp School Playing Field 10:31 14:31
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Barlows Rd 10:32 14:32
Harborne, after Metchley Lane 10:34 14:34
Harborne, adj York St 10:35 14:35
Harborne Junction (nr) 10:35 14:35
Harborne, adj Greenfield Rd 10:35 14:35
Moor Pool Ave (at) 10:37 14:37
Moor Pool, adj Oakham Rd 10:38 14:38
Moor Pool, adj Lordswood Rd 10:39 14:39
Court Oak, opp Fitz Roy Avenue 10:40 14:40
Court Oak Grove (adj) 10:41 14:41
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 10:41 14:41
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 10:41 14:41
Court Oak, nr Woodhouse Rd 10:42 14:42
Court Oak, before Woodhouse Rd 10:42 14:42
Worlds End, adj Bolney Rd 10:43 14:43
Worlds End, after Overdale Rd 10:43 14:43
Worlds End, after Gorsy Rd 10:44 14:44
Worlds End, adj Royal British Legion 10:44 14:44
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 10:45 14:45
Worlds End, before Pitman Rd 10:45 14:45
Woodgate Valley North, opp Wedgewood Rd 10:46 14:46
Woodgate Valley North, before Faraday Avenue 10:47 14:47
Worlds End, opp Mayswood Grove 10:48 14:48
Worlds End, before Moat Meadows 10:48 14:48
Worlds End, adj Dufton Road 10:49 14:49
Woodgate Valley North, before Middle Leasow 10:53 14:53
Woodgate Valley North, adj Dwellings School 10:55 14:55
Woodgate Valley North, opp Higgins Lane 10:55 14:55
Ridgacre, adj Tesco 10:57 14:57

More information

National Express West Midlands