Bus Times

10X - Ashford - Charing - Lenham - Harrietsham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Charing - Lenham - Harrietsham - Maidstone

Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School then hourly until
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:20 06:59 08:55 13:55 14:30 16:06 17:43
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 06:21 07:01 08:57 13:57 14:32 16:08 17:46
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 06:24 07:04 09:00 14:00 14:35 16:12 17:50
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 06:25 07:05 09:01 14:01 14:36 16:13 17:51
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 06:25 07:05 09:01 14:01 14:36 16:13 17:51
Ashford, opp Highworth School 06:26 07:06 09:03 14:03 14:38 16:15 17:53
The Warren, at John Lewis 09:05 14:05 14:40
Repton Park, adj Sir John Fogge Avenue 06:27 07:07 09:06 14:06 14:41 16:16 17:54
Ashford, adj Orchard Heights 06:28 07:08 09:07 14:07 14:42 16:17 17:55
Ashford, opp Hare and Hounds 06:30 07:10 09:09 14:09 14:44 16:19 17:57
Hothfield, opp Watery Lane 06:32 07:12 09:12 14:12 14:47 16:22 18:00
Hothfield, adj School Road 06:33 07:13 09:13 14:13 14:48 16:23 18:01
Hothfield, opp The Woolpack 06:34 07:14 09:14 14:14 14:49 16:24 18:02
Westwell Leacon, adj Leacon Lane 06:36 07:16 09:16 14:16 14:51 16:26 18:04
Charing, adj Crematorium 06:38 07:18 09:18 14:18 14:53 16:28 18:06
Charing, adj Moat Park Cottages 06:38 07:18 09:18 14:18 14:53 16:28 18:06
Charing, opp The Moat 06:39 07:19 09:19 14:19 14:54 16:29 18:07
Charing, adj Primary School 06:40 07:20 09:20 14:20 14:55 16:30 18:08
Charing Hart Hill Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:41 07:21 09:21 14:21 14:56 18:09
Charing Heath, adj Tile Lodge Farm 16:34
Charing Heath, adj Wind Hill Lane 16:35
Charing Heath, adj Church 16:38
Charing Heath, opp Rose Lane 16:39
Lenham, opp Rayners Hill 06:44 07:24 09:24 14:24 14:59 16:43 18:12
Lenham, adj Glebe Gardens 06:46 07:26 09:26 14:26 15:01 16:47 18:14
Lenham, opp The Square 06:47 07:27 09:27 14:27 15:02 16:48 18:15
Lenham, adj Honywood Road 06:47 07:28 09:28 14:28 15:03 16:49 18:16
Lenham, opp Cherry Close 06:48 07:29 09:29 14:29 15:04 16:50 18:17
Lenham, adj Loder Close 06:49 07:30 09:30 14:30 15:05 16:51 18:18
Lenham, adj Dickley Wood 06:50 07:32 09:31 14:31 15:06 16:52 18:19
Harrietsham, opp Church Lane 06:52 07:35 09:34 14:34 15:09 16:55 18:22
Harrietsham, opp Chippendayle Drive 06:53 07:36 09:35 14:35 15:10 16:56 18:23
Harrietsham, adj The Roebuck 06:54 07:38 09:36 14:36 15:11 16:57 18:24
Harrietsham, opp Primary School 06:54 07:39 09:36 14:36 15:11 16:57 18:24
Harrietsham, opp Holm Mill Lane 06:55 07:41 09:37 14:37 15:12 16:58 18:25
Harrietsham, adj Chegworth Lane 06:56 07:41 09:38 14:38 15:13 16:59 18:26
Hollingbourne, adj Broomfield Turning 06:58 07:45 09:40 14:40 15:15 17:01 18:28
Hollingbourne, adj Great Danes Hotel 07:00 07:49 09:42 14:42 15:17 17:03 18:30
Bearsted, adj Caravan Park 07:01 07:52 09:43 14:43 15:18 17:04 18:31
Bearsted, opp Crismill Lane 07:02 07:54 09:44 14:44 15:19 17:05 18:32
Bearsted, adj Tudor Park Hotel 07:03 07:55 09:45 14:45 15:20 17:06 18:32
Bearsted, adj Otham Lane 07:04 07:57 09:46 14:46 15:21 17:07 18:33
Bearsted, opp The Yeoman 07:05 07:59 09:47 14:47 15:22 17:08 18:34
Bearsted, opp The Rose 07:05 08:00 09:48 14:48 15:23 17:09 18:34
Bearsted, opp The Landway 07:06 08:01 09:49 14:49 15:24 17:10 18:35
Maidstone, opp Weavering Street 07:08 08:04 09:51 14:51 15:26 17:12 18:37
Maidstone, opp New Cut Road 07:09 08:06 09:52 14:52 15:27 17:13 18:38
Maidstone, adj Turkey Mill 07:10 08:08 09:53 14:53 15:28 17:14 18:39
Maidstone, opp Haynes 07:12 08:11 09:56 14:56 15:31 17:17 18:41
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 07:13 08:12 09:57 14:57 15:32 17:18 18:42
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 07:14 08:13 09:58 14:58 15:33 17:19 18:43
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 07:15 08:15 09:59 14:59 15:34 17:20 18:44
Operates during School Holidays

Maidstone - Harrietsham - Lenham - Charing - Ashford

Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 07:16 08:57 10:11 then hourly until 14:11 15:30 16:02 17:34 18:49
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 07:17 08:58 10:12 14:12 15:32 16:03 17:35 18:50
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 07:18 09:00 10:14 14:14 15:35 16:05 17:37 18:52
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 07:18 09:00 10:14 14:14 15:35 16:05 17:37 18:52
Maidstone, adj Haynes 07:19 09:01 10:15 14:15 15:36 16:06 17:38 18:53
Maidstone, opp Turkey Mill 07:20 09:03 10:16 14:16 15:38 16:08 17:40 18:54
Maidstone, adj New Cut Road 07:21 09:05 10:17 14:17 15:40 16:10 17:41 18:55
Maidstone, adj Weavering Street 07:22 09:06 10:18 14:18 15:41 16:11 17:42 18:56
Bearsted, adj The Landway 07:23 09:08 10:19 14:19 15:43 16:13 17:44 18:57
Bearsted, adj The Rose 07:24 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:58
Bearsted, adj The Yeoman 07:26 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:47 16:17 17:47 19:00
Bearsted, opp Otham Lane 07:26 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:47 16:17 17:47 19:00
Bearsted, opp Tudor Park Hotel 07:27 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:48 16:18 17:48 19:01
Bearsted, adj Potted Garden Centre 07:27 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:49 16:19 17:49 19:01
Bearsted, adj Crismill Lane 07:28 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:49 16:19 17:49 19:02
Bearsted, opp Caravan Park 07:28 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:50 16:20 17:50 19:02
Hollingbourne, opp Great Danes Hotel 07:31 09:17 10:27 14:27 15:53 16:23 17:53 19:05
Hollingbourne, opp Broomfield Turning 07:33 09:18 10:28 14:28 15:54 16:24 17:55 19:07
Harrietsham, opp Chegworth Lane 07:34 09:20 10:30 14:30 15:56 16:26 17:56 19:08
Harrietsham, adj Holm Mill Lane 07:35 09:20 10:30 14:30 15:56 16:26 17:57 19:09
Harrietsham, adj Primary School 07:36 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:57 16:27 17:58 19:10
Harrietsham, opp The Roebuck 07:37 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:58 16:28 17:59 19:11
Harrietsham, adj Chippendayle Drive 07:37 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:58 16:28 17:59 19:11
Harrietsham, adj Church Lane 07:38 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:59 16:29 18:00 19:12
Lenham, opp Dickley Wood 07:40 09:25 10:35 14:35 16:01 16:31 18:02 19:14
Lenham, opp Loder Close 07:41 09:26 10:36 14:36 16:02 16:32 18:03 19:15
Lenham, adj Cherry Close 07:42 09:27 10:37 14:37 16:03 16:33 18:04 19:16
Lenham, opp Honywood Road 07:43 09:28 10:38 14:38 16:04 16:34 18:05 19:17
Lenham, adj The Square 07:44 09:29 10:39 14:39 16:05 16:35 18:06 19:18
Lenham, opp Glebe Gardens 07:44 09:29 10:39 14:39 16:05 16:35 18:06 19:18
Lenham, adj Rayners Hill 09:31 10:41 14:41 16:07 16:37 18:08 19:20
Charing Heath, adj Rose Lane 07:52
Charing Heath, opp Church 07:53
Charing Heath, opp Wind Hill Lane 07:55
Charing Heath, opp Tile Lodge Farm 07:56
Charing Hart Hill Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:59 09:35 10:45 14:45 16:11 16:41 18:12 19:24
Charing, opp Primary School 08:03 09:37 10:47 14:47 16:13 16:43 18:14 19:26
Charing, adj The Moat 08:03 09:37 10:47 14:47 16:13 16:43 18:14 19:26
Charing, opp Moat Park Cottages 08:03 09:38 10:48 14:48 16:14 16:44 18:15 19:27
Charing, opp Crematorium 08:04 09:38 10:48 14:48 16:14 16:44 18:15 19:27
Westwell Leacon, opp Leacon Lane 08:05 09:40 10:50 14:50 16:16 16:46 18:17 19:29
Hothfield, adj The Woolpack 08:07 09:42 10:52 14:52 16:18 16:48 18:19 19:31
Hothfield, opp School Road 08:09 09:44 10:54 14:54 16:20 16:50 18:21 19:33
Hothfield, adj Watery Lane 08:09 09:44 10:54 14:54 16:20 16:50 18:21 19:33
Ashford, adj Hare and Hounds 08:13 09:48 10:58 14:58 16:24 16:54 18:25 19:37
Ashford, opp Orchard Heights 08:16 09:49 10:59 14:59 16:26 16:56 18:26 19:38
Repton Park, opp Sir John Fogge Avenue 08:17 09:50 11:00 15:00 16:27 16:57 18:27 19:39
The Warren, at John Lewis 09:51 11:01 15:01 18:28
Ashford, adj Highworth School 08:20 09:52 11:02 15:02 16:28 16:58 18:29 19:41
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 08:21 09:54 11:04 15:04 16:29 16:59 18:31 19:41
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 08:22 09:55 11:05 15:05 16:30 17:00 18:32 19:42
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 08:25 09:57 11:07 15:07 16:32 17:02 18:34 19:44
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:29 10:01 11:11 15:11 16:37 17:07 18:39 19:47
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information