Bus Times

10X - Low Prudhoe - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Go North East

Low Prudhoe - Newcastle (city centre)

Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15
Hexham, opp General Hospital 07:16
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 07:16
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 07:17
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 07:17
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 07:18
Dilston Park (E-bound) 07:19
Farnley Reivers End (E-bound) 07:22
Farnley Grange (E-bound) 07:23
Farnley, o/s Clydesdale Cottage 07:23
Farnley Gate (E-bound) 07:24
Riding Mill, opp Beauclerc Road End 07:25
Riding Mill Riding Grange (E-bound) 07:26
Riding Mill, o/s Wellington 07:27
Broomhaugh The Old Orchard (E-bound) 07:27
Broomhaugh Low Shilford (E-bound) 07:29
Stocksfield Broomleyhope Wood (E-bound) 07:30
Stocksfield, nr Bywell road end 07:31
Stocksfield, adj Railway station 07:32
Stocksfield, o/s Broomley First School 07:32
Birches Nook Cottages (E-bound) 07:34
Branch End, nr Surgery 07:35
Mickley Square West Mickley (E-bound) 07:36
Mickley Square Crossroads (E-bound) 07:37
Mickley Square Masonic Hall (E-bound) 07:38
Eltringham Road (nr) 07:40
Eltringham, nr Dene Terrace 07:40
Low Prudhoe, at Interchange 07:11 07:23
Eltringham, opp Prospect Terrace 07:41
Prudhoe, opp Cemetery 07:42
Low Prudhoe Princess Way (W-bound) 07:11 07:23
Low Prudhoe, o/s Prudhoe Castle 07:12 07:24
Low Prudhoe, opp Western Avenue 07:12 07:24
Prudhoe West Road (E-bound) 07:43
Prudhoe, opp Post Office 07:43
Prudhoe Front Street (E-bound) 07:14 07:26 07:44
Prudhoe, opp Waterworld 07:14 07:26 07:44
W Wylam Stonyflat Bank (E-bound) 07:15 07:27 07:45
W Wylam Priestclose Cottages (E-bound) 07:16 07:28 07:46
Prudhoe Hospital, opp Main gate 07:17 07:29 07:47
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (E-bound) 07:18 07:30 07:48
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (E-bound) 07:20 07:32 07:50
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Wishing Well (NE-bound) 07:21 07:33 07:51
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Tenter Hills (NE-bound) 07:22 07:34 07:52
Crawcrook Main Road-St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:23 07:35 07:53
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (NE-bound) 07:23 07:35 07:53
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (NE-bound) 07:25 07:37 07:55
Crawcrook Main Street-Emmaville (NE-bound) 07:26 07:38 07:56
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (NE-bound) 07:29 07:40 07:58
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Lane (NE-bound) 07:30 07:40 07:58
Ryton Main Road-Blackhouse Lane (E-bound) 07:32 07:42 08:00
Ryton Main Road - Whitewell Lane (E-bound) 07:35 07:44 08:02
Ryton Main Road-Social Club (E-bound) 07:35 07:44 08:02
Crookhill Stella Bank-Runhead (E-bound) 07:37 07:46 08:04
Crookhill Stella Road-High Hedgefield (E-bound) 07:37 07:47 08:05
Crookhill Stella Road-Hedgefield Terrace (E-bound) 07:38 07:48 08:06
Stella Road-Hedgefield Avenue (SE-bound) 07:39 07:49 08:07
Stella Road-Stella Street (E-bound) 07:40 07:51 08:09
Stella Road-Stella Hall Drive (SE-bound) 07:41 07:52 08:10
Blaydon Stella Road-Garage (SE-bound) 07:42 07:54 08:12
Blaydon Bus Station (D) 07:45 07:57 08:15
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (E-bound) 07:46 07:58 08:16
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Whiteley Road (E-bound) 07:47 07:59 08:17
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Business Park (E-bound) 07:48 08:00 08:18
Scotswood Road-Vickers (E-bound) 07:51 08:03 08:21
Scotswood Whitehouse Enterprise Centre (E-bound) 07:52 08:04 08:22
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Ba (E-bound) 07:56 08:08 08:26
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (E-bound) 07:57 08:09 08:27
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (E-bound) 07:58 08:10 08:28
Elswick Scotswood Road-Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 07:59 08:11 08:29
Elswick Scotswood Road-Park Road (NE-bound) 08:00 08:12 08:30
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (E-bound) 08:01 08:13 08:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Arena (NE-bound) 08:02 08:14 08:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Clayton St (G) 08:04 08:16 08:34
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (NW-bound) 08:06 08:18 08:36
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 08:10 08:22 08:40

Newcastle (city centre) - Low Prudhoe

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (D) 16:45 17:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 16:48 17:28
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (D) 16:52 17:32
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Arena (SW-bound) 16:53 17:33
Elswick Scotswood Road-College (W-bound) 16:54 17:34
Elswick Scotswood Road-Dunn Street (W-bound) 16:55 17:35
Elswick Scotswood Road-Brunel Terrace (W-bound) 16:56 17:36
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Monarch Road (W-bound) 16:56 17:36
Elswick Newcastle Business Park (W-bound) 16:57 17:37
Elswick William Armstrong Drive-Bamburgh Court (W-bound) 16:58 17:38
Scotswood Road-Paradise (W-bound) 17:00 17:40
Scotswood Road-Vickers (W-bound) 17:02 17:42
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Scotswood Bridge (W-bound) 17:04 17:44
Blaydon Chainbridge Road Industrial Estate (W-bound) 17:05 17:45
Blaydon Chainbridge Road-Railway Crossing (W-bound) 17:06 17:46
Blaydon Bus Link (W-bound) 17:07 17:47
Blaydon Bus Station (B) 17:08 17:48
Blaydon Stella Road-Cowans Bank (NW-bound) 17:09 17:49
Stella Road-Stella Hall Drive (NW-bound) 17:10 17:50
Stella Road-Tempest Street (W-bound) 17:11 17:51
Stella Road-Hedgefield Avenue (NW-bound) 17:12 17:52
Crookhill Stella Road-Hedgefield Terrace (W-bound) 17:13 17:53
Crookhill Stella Road-High Hedgefield (W-bound) 17:13 17:53
Ryton Main Road-Runhead Estate (W-bound) 17:15 17:55
Ryton Main Road - Watermill (W-bound) 17:16 17:56
Ryton Main Road - Woodside Lane (W-bound) 17:16 17:56
Ryton Main Road-Woodside Road (W-bound) 17:17 17:57
Ryton Main Road - Reasby Gardens (SW-bound) 17:17 17:57
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (SW-bound) 17:18 17:58
Crawcrook Main Street-Meadow Lane (SW-bound) 17:19 17:59
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (SW-bound) 17:20 18:00
Crawcrook-St Agnes Gardens (SW-bound) 17:20 18:00
Crawcrook Main Road-Stoneylea Close (SW-bound) 17:21 18:01
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Old Main Street (SW-bound) 17:21 18:01
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Coalway Lane (SW-bound) 17:22 18:02
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Bradley Park (W-bound) 17:23 18:03
Crawcrook Hexham Road-West Wood (W-bound) 17:24 18:04
Crawcrook Hexham Road-Stanleyburn (W-bound) 17:25 18:05
Prudhoe Hospital, adj Main gate 17:26 18:06
W Wylam Priestclose Cottages (W-bound) 17:27 18:07
W Wylam Stonyflat Bank (W-bound) 17:28 18:07
Prudhoe, o/s Waterworld 17:28 18:08
Prudhoe Post Office (W-bound) 17:30 18:09
Low Prudhoe, nr Western Avenue 17:31
Prudhoe, opp Doctor Syntax 18:09
Low Prudhoe, opp Prudhoe Castle 17:31
Prudhoe, o/s Cemetery 18:10
Low Prudhoe, at Interchange 17:33
Eltringham, nr Prospect Terrace 18:10
Eltringham, opp Dene Terrace 18:11
Eltringham Road (opp) 18:12
Mickley Square Masonic Hall (W-bound) 18:13
Mickley Square Crossroads (W-bound) 18:13
Mickley Square West Mickley (W-bound) 18:14
Branch End, opp Surgery 18:16
Birches Nook Cottages (W-bound) 18:16
Stocksfield, opp Broomley First School 18:18
Stocksfield, opp Railway Station 18:19
Stocksfield, opp Bywell road end 18:19
Stocksfield Broomleyhope Wood (W-bound) 18:20
Broomhaugh Low Shilford (W-bound) 18:21
Broomhaugh The Old Orchard (W-bound) 18:22
Riding Mill Wellington (W-bound) 18:23
Riding Mill Riding Grange (W-bound) 18:23
Riding Mill, nr Beauclerc Road End 18:24
Farnley Gate (W-bound) 18:25
Farnley, opp Clydesdale Cottage 18:26
Farnley Grange (W-bound) 18:26
Farnley Reivers End (W-bound) 18:27
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 18:29
Dilston Park (W-bound) 18:30
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 18:31
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 18:31
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 18:32
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 18:33
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 18:33
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 18:34
Hexham Bus Station (Stand A) 18:36

Related services

More information