Bus Times

11 - Hindpool - Coniston

A bus service operated by Blueworks Private Hire

Outbound

Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand G) 10:15 13:00
Ulverston, nr Park Drive 10:15 13:00
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 10:15 13:00
Croftlands, o/s Leisure Centre 10:17 13:02
Ulverston, nr West Mount 10:18 13:03
Bardsea, o/s Conishead Priory 10:19 13:04
Bardsea, opp Peel House 10:20 13:05
Bardsea, at The Braddylls Arms 10:22 13:07
Bardsea, on The Old Mill 10:22 13:07
Baycliff, opp Seawood Farm 10:22 13:07
Baycliff, at Swinestead Lane end 10:23 13:08
Baycliff, nr Clattern Cottage 10:26 13:11
Aldingham, adj road end 10:28 13:13
Aldingham, at Ladycroft Cottage 10:29 13:14
Newbiggin, opp Malt Kiln Rpad 10:30 13:15
Goadsbarrow, opp Roosebeck House 10:32 13:17
Roosebeck, opp Bay View 10:33 13:18
Goadsbarrow, opp Long Lane 10:33 13:18
Roosebeck, opp Whitehall Caravan Park 10:34 13:19
Roosebeck, opp Priors Lea 10:35 13:20
Rampside, opp Clarkes Hotel 13:25
Rampside, opp The Sea Shells 10:40 13:25
Rampside, at Sands 10:40 13:25
Rampside, opp Clarkes Hotel 10:40
Roa Island, at Turning Circle 10:41 13:26
Rampside, o/s Hall 10:42 13:27
Rampside, o/s The Concle Inn 10:42
Rampside, nr Clarkes Hotel 10:42 13:27
Rampside, nr Sands 10:42 13:27
Rampside, o/s The Concle Inn 13:27
Rampside, at Hall 10:43 13:28
Roosecote, at Moorside Cottages 10:44 13:29
Roose, nr Yarlside Road 10:48 13:33
Roose, opp Petrol Station 10:48 13:33
Roose, at Gateway 10:49 13:34
Roosegate, nr St Luke's Avenue 10:50 13:35
Salthouse, at Marsh Street 10:51 13:36
Salthouse, opp Bowling Club 10:51 13:36
Salthouse Pavilion (o/s) 10:51 13:36
Salthouse, nr Rawlinson Street 10:52 13:37
Salthouse, at Harbour Inn 10:52 13:37
Barrow-in-Furness, opp St Georges School 10:53 13:38
Salthouse, opp Morrisons 10:53 13:38
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 10:54 13:39
Barrow-in-Furness Denby Solicitors (Stop J) 10:55
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop L) 10:57 13:40
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop L) 13:40

Hindpool - Coniston

Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop L) 11:40 14:00
Barrow-in-Furness Market Hall (Stop E) 11:42 14:02
Barrow-in-Furness, o/s St George's School 11:42 14:02
Salthouse, o/s Morrisons 11:43 14:03
Salthouse, o/s St Georges School 11:43 14:03
Salthouse, o/s Bowling Club 11:44 14:04
Salthouse, at Ruskin Terrace 11:44 14:04
Roosegate, at Washington Hotel 11:45 14:05
Roosegate, nr Friars Lane 11:45 14:05
Roose, nr Rampside Road 11:45 14:05
Roose, at Longway 11:45 14:05
Roosecote, opp Moorhead Cottages 11:50 14:10
Roose, nr Petrol Station 11:50 14:10
Rampside, opp Clarkes Hotel 11:55 14:15
Rampside, at Sands 11:55 14:15
Rampside, opp The Sea Shells 11:57 14:17
Roa Island, at Turning Circle 11:59 14:19
Rampside, o/s Hall 12:01 14:21
Rampside, nr Sands 12:01 14:21
Rampside, nr Clarkes Hotel 12:01 14:21
Rampside, o/s The Concle Inn 12:01 14:21
Rampside, at Hall 12:02 14:22
Roosebeck, at Priors Lea 12:02 14:22
Roosebeck, at Whitehall Caravan Park 12:03 14:23
Roosebeck, at Bay View 12:03 14:23
Goadsbarrow, adj Long Lane 12:06 14:26
Goadsbarrow, at Roosebeck House 12:07 14:27
Newbiggin, at Road End 12:08 14:28
Newbiggin, at Colt Park 12:08 14:28
Aldingham, opp Moat Farm 12:09 14:29
Aldingham, opp Ladycroft Cottage 12:09 14:29
Aldingham, opp road end 12:10 14:30
Baycliff, o/s Fishermans Arms 12:12 14:32
Baycliff, at Shawfield Road 12:12 14:32
Baycliff, o/s Seawood Farm 12:13 14:33
Bardsea, o/s The Old Mill 12:14 14:34
Bardsea, at Coast Road 12:14 14:34
Bardsea, at White Gill Lane end 14:35
Bardsea, opp The Braddylls Arms 12:15 14:35
Bardsea, at White Gill Lane end 12:15
Bardsea, opp Conishead Priory 12:16 14:36
Ulverston, at Hazeldene 12:17 14:37
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 12:18 14:38
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 12:19 14:39
Ulverston Kiosk (Stand C) 14:40
Ulverston, at Park Drive 12:20 14:40
Ulverston Kiosk (Stand C) 12:20
Coniston, in The Crown 15:30

Blueworks Private Hire