11 - Bus Station 6 - Post Office
A bus service operated by Arriva Wales
🧑🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Wrexham - Minera
Bus Station 6 - Post Office
Wrexham Bus Station 6 (at) | 06:05 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:10 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wrexham Fire Station (nr) | 06:06 | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:11 | 18:11 | |
Wrexham, before Watery Road Level Crossing | 06:07 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:12 | 18:12 | |
Bryn Offa, before Maelor Hospital | 06:08 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:13 | 18:13 | |
Bryn Offa, before Medical Institute | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:15 | 18:15 | |
Plas Coch, after Wrexham Old Tax Office | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:16 | 18:16 | |
New Broughton Rhyd Broughton (before Garden Centre) | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:17 | 18:17 | |
New Broughton, opp Arriva Depot | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:18 | 18:18 | |
New Broughton, after Hall View | 06:14 | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 18:19 | |
New Broughton, nr Chapel Gardens | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:20 | 18:20 | |
New Broughton, o/s Hanmers Garage | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:21 | 18:21 | |
Southsea Post Office (o/s) | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:22 | 18:22 | |
Southsea, before Colliery Road | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 18:23 | |
Coedpoeth, after Heol Offa Talwm Road | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:25 | 18:25 | |
Coedpoeth, opp Heol Celyn | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:25 | 18:25 | |
Coedpoeth, after Heol Islwyn North | 06:21 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 18:26 | |
Talwrn, o/s Heol Offa Shops | 06:21 | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 18:26 | |
Coedpoeth Heol Bryniog (o/s 52) | 06:22 | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:27 | 18:27 | |
Coedpoeth, opp Heol Dirion | 06:22 | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:27 | 18:27 | |
Coedpoeth, before Heol Islwyn South | 06:23 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:28 | 18:28 | |
Coedpoeth, after Poplar Close | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:30 | 18:30 | |
Coedpoeth, before Penygelli Avenue | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:30 | 18:30 | |
Coedpoeth High Street (o/s Windsor House) | 06:26 | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:31 | 18:31 | |
The Smelt, before Smelt Road | 06:27 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:32 | 18:32 | |
Minera, before Five Crosses | 06:28 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 18:33 | |
Minera, opp Greengates Farm | 06:29 | 06:59 | 07:29 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 18:34 | |
Old Minera Post Office (after School) | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:35 | 18:35 |
Minera - Wrexham
Post Office - Bus Station 6
Old Minera Post Office (nr) | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:38 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Minera, o/s Greengates Farm | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | |
Minera, after Five Crosses | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | |
The Smelt, after Smelt Road | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | |
The Smelt, o/s Rehoboth Methodist Church | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | |
Coedpoeth, after Cross Foxes | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | |
Coedpoeth, after Penygelli Avenue | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | |
Coedpoeth, after The Paddocks | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | |
Coedpoeth New Road (o/s 5) | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | |
Coedpoeth, after Heol Dirion | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | |
Coedpoeth, after Heol Islwyn South | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | |
Coedpoeth Heol Bryniog (o/s 47) | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | |
Talwrn, opp Heol Offa Shops | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | |
Coedpoeth, before Heol Islwyn North | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | |
Coedpoeth, before Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:45 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:49 | |
Southsea, after Colliery Road | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:49 | 09:18 | 09:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | |
Southsea, after All Saints` Church | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:18 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | |
Southsea Post Office (before) | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:48 | 08:19 | 08:50 | 09:19 | 09:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | |
New Broughton, nr Millfields | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:51 | 09:20 | 09:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 18:54 | |
New Broughton, nr Chapel Gardens | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:21 | 08:53 | 09:22 | 09:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | |
New Broughton, before Hall View | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:22 | 08:54 | 09:23 | 09:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:56 | |
New Broughton, o/s Arriva Depot | 06:51 | 07:21 | 07:51 | 08:23 | 08:55 | 09:24 | 09:56 | 16:26 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:56 | |
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton (after Garden Centre) | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:23 | 08:56 | 09:24 | 09:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | |
Bryn Offa, before Old Wrexham Tax Office | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:53 | 08:24 | 08:58 | 09:26 | 09:58 | 16:28 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 18:58 | |
Bryn Offa, after Medical Institute | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:54 | 08:25 | 08:59 | 09:27 | 09:59 | 16:29 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | |
Bryn Offa, after Bron-y-nant | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:54 | 08:26 | 09:00 | 09:27 | 09:59 | 16:29 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | |
Bryn Offa, after Maelor Hospital | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:26 | 09:00 | 09:28 | 10:00 | 16:30 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | |
Wrexham, after Watery Road Level Crossing | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:27 | 09:01 | 09:29 | 10:01 | 16:31 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | |
Wrecsam, nr Wrexham Fire Station | 06:56 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:28 | 09:02 | 09:30 | 10:01 | 16:31 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | |
Wrexham Bus Station 6 (at) | 06:58 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:30 | 09:05 | 09:32 | 10:03 | 16:33 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 March 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app