Bus Times

11 - Chester - Queensferry - Connahs Quay - Holywell

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Holywell - Connahs Quay - Queensferry - Chester

Holywell Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:30 05:50 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 then every 30 minutes until 18:16
Whelston Riverbank 05:33 05:53 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 14:49 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 18:19
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 05:34 05:54 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 14:50 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 18:20
Bagillt Coach House 05:36 05:56 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 18:22
Bagillt Feathers 05:36 05:57 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Bagillt War Memorial 05:36 05:57 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Bagillt Post Office 05:37 05:57 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Bagillt Arms Hotel 05:37 05:58 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 18:24
Bagillt St Mary's Church 05:38 05:58 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 18:24
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 05:38 05:59 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 14:55 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 18:25
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 05:39 06:00 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 14:56 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 18:26
Bagillt Manor Drive 05:40 06:01 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 14:57 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 18:27
Flint McLeans 05:41 06:02 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 14:58 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 18:28
Flint Aber Park 05:43 06:04 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 15:00 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:30
Flint Ship 05:44 06:05 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 15:01 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:31
Flint Swan Hotel 05:44 06:05 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 15:01 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:31
Flint Trelawney Avenue 05:45 06:06 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:32
Flint Tradesman's Arms 05:45 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caesar Avenue 05:46 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 15:04 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:03 18:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 05:46 06:07 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:04 18:34
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 05:47 06:08 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:05 18:35
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 05:48 06:09 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:06 18:36
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 05:49 06:10 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 15:09 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:07 18:37
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates 05:50 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:09 18:39
Kelsterton Lane 05:51 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 15:12 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:10 18:40
Kelsterton Deeside College 05:52 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 15:13 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:11 18:41
Golftyn Halfway House 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:12 18:42
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 05:54 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 15:15 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:13 18:43
Golftyn Garthorpe Avenue 05:55 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 15:16 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:14 18:44
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 05:55 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 15:17 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:15 18:45
Connah’s Quay Deans Place 05:56 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 15:18 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:16 18:46
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 05:57 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 15:19 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:17 18:47
Wepre War Memorial 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 15:20 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:18 18:48
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 05:59 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:19 18:49
Shotton Ash Grove 06:00 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 15:22 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:20 18:50
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 15:24 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:22 18:52
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:02 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 15:24 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:22 18:52
Queensferry Solar Services 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:24 18:54
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:24 18:54
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 06:04 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 15:27 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:25 18:55
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 06:05 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:26 18:56
Big Mancot Park Avenue 06:06 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 15:29 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:27 18:57
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 06:07 06:29 06:59 07:31 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 15:31 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:29 18:59
Hawarden Glynne Arms 06:08 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 15:32 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:30 19:00
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:09 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 15:34 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:32 19:02
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:11 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 15:35 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:33 19:03
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:13 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:36 19:06
Broughton Wood Lane 06:15 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:40 15:40 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:38 19:08
Broughton Airbus 06:16 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 15:42 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:40 19:10
Broughton Tesco 06:18 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 15:44 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:42 19:12
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:18 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 15:44 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:42 19:12
Bretton Well House Farm 06:22 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:48 15:48 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:46 19:16
Saltney North Street 06:24 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:50 15:50 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:48 19:18
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:25 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 15:52 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:50 19:20
Saltney St David's Retail Park 06:27 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:54 15:54 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:52 19:22
Saltney Police Station 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:55 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:53 19:23
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:29 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:55 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:53 19:23
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 06:30 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:56 15:56 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 19:24
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:57 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:55 19:25
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:58 15:58 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:56 19:26
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 06:32 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:58 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:56 19:26
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 06:33 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:28 10:00 16:00 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:58 19:28
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:28 10:00 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:58 19:28
Chester, o/s Hq 06:36 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:03 16:03 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:01 19:31
Chester Black Friars (cnr) 06:36 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:03 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:01 19:31
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 06:39 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:04 19:34

Chester - Queensferry - Connahs Quay - Holywell

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 06:46 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 06:46 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:48 14:18 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48
Chester, opp Hq 06:48 14:18 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48
Chester, nr Cemetery 06:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20 18:50
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:51 14:21 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 06:52 14:22 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 06:53 14:23 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 06:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 06:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:55 14:25 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Saltney Police Station 06:56 14:26 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56
Saltney Park Avenue 06:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57
Saltney Corner Pin 06:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:59 14:29 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59
Saltney Ferry Road 07:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:02 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:06
Broughton Tesco 07:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:07
Broughton Airbus 07:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:08
Broughton Wood Lane 07:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10
Hawarden Manor Lane 07:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12
Hawarden Raike Lane 07:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14
Hawarden Moor Lane 07:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16
Hawarden Glynne Arms 07:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18
Hawarden Memorial 07:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 07:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Big Mancot Park Avenue 07:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 07:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 07:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 07:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24
Queensferry Solar Services 07:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26
Shotton Ash Grove 07:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29
Wepre War Memorial 07:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 07:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31
Wepre Deans Place 07:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 07:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33
Golftyn Garthope Avenue 07:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35
Golftyn Halfway House 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36
Kelsterton Deeside College 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38
Kelsterton Lane 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:39
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 07:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:41
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 07:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 07:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 07:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45
Flint Kings Avenue 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46
Flint Trelawney Avenue 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46
Flint Swan Hotel 07:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47
Flint McDonalds 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48
Flint Aber Park 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48
Flint McLeans 07:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50
Bagillt Manor Drive 07:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52
Bagillt St Mary's Church 07:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bagillt Post Office 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54
Bagillt War Memorial 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54
Bagillt Feathers 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54
Bagillt Coach House 07:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 07:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56
Whelston Riverbank 07:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57
Holywell Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales