Bus Times

11 - Colchester Rail Station - Highwoods - Severalls Park - Mile End

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Outbound

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:12 then every 20 minutes until 07:12
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 06:12 07:12
Mile End New Link Road West (Stop 1) 06:18 07:18
Mile End, adj Easter Park 06:19 07:19
Mile End New Link Road East (Stop 6) 06:21 07:21
Severalls Park, opp Cuckoo Point 06:22 07:22
Severalls Park Office Village (NE-bound) 06:24 07:24
Severalls Park Nat West (SE-bound) 06:24 07:24
Severalls Park Business Centre (SE-bound) 06:25 07:25
Colchester, adj Crown Gate 06:25 07:25
Colchester, o/s Cattle Market 06:26 07:26
Colchester, opp Trebor 06:26 07:26
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 06:27 07:27
Highwoods, opp Gilberd School 06:27 07:27
Highwoods, opp Langdale Drive 06:28 07:28
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 05:50 06:10 06:29 07:29
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 05:50 06:10 06:29 07:29
Highwoods, opp Rovers Tye 05:51 06:11 06:30 07:30
Colchester, opp Arden Close 05:52 06:12 06:31 07:31
Colchester, adj Delamere Road 05:52 06:12 06:31 07:31
Colchester, opp Wilmington Road 05:53 06:13 06:32 07:32
Colchester, adj St. Cyrus Road 05:54 06:14 06:33 07:33
Colchester, o/s St. John's Estate Shops 05:55 06:15 06:34 07:34
Colchester, adj Anthony Close 05:55 06:15 06:34 07:34
Colchester, adj Dunthorne Road 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:35
Colchester Parson's Heath (S-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:36
Colchester, opp St. John's Road 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:36
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 05:56 06:16 06:37 07:37
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 05:57 06:17 06:38 07:38
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 05:58 06:18 06:39 07:39
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 05:58 06:18 06:39 07:39
Colchester, opp St. Andrew's Gardens 05:59 06:19 06:40 07:40
Colchester, opp BT Centre 06:02 06:22 06:43 07:43
Colchester, o/s Leisureworld 06:04 06:24 06:45 07:45
Colchester, adj Catchpool Road 06:05 06:25 06:46 07:46
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:07 06:27 06:48 07:48
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 06:08 06:28 06:49 07:49

Inbound

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 15:59 16:29 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 16:00 16:30 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26
Colchester, opp Catchpool Road 16:02 16:32 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:27
Colchester, opp Leisureworld 16:04 16:34 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:29
Colchester, o/s BT Centre 16:08 16:38 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:30
Colchester, adj St. Andrew's Gardens 16:13 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:32
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 16:15 16:45 17:11 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:33
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 16:16 16:46 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:34
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 16:19 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 16:19 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 16:19 16:49 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35
Colchester Parson's Heath (N-bound) 16:20 16:50 17:16 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36
Colchester, opp Anthony Close 16:21 16:51 17:17 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:37
Colchester, opp St. John's Estate Shops 16:22 16:52 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38
Colchester, adj St. Columb Court 16:22 16:52 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:38
Colchester, adj Wilmington Road 16:23 16:53 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39
Colchester, adj Belmont Crescent 16:24 16:54 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40
Colchester, adj Arden Close 16:25 16:55 17:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:41
Highwoods, adj Rovers Tye 16:26 16:56 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:41
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 16:28 16:58 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:42
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 16:29 16:59 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:43
Highwoods, adj Langdale Drive 16:30 17:00 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:16
Highwoods, o/s Gilberd School 16:30 17:00 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:16
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 16:31 17:01 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:17
Colchester, o/s Trebor 16:31 17:01 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:17
Colchester, opp Cattle Market 16:33 17:03 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:19
Colchester, opp Crown Gate 16:33 17:03 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:19
Severalls Park Business Centre (NW-bound) 16:34 17:04 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:20
Severalls Park Nat West (NW-bound) 16:34 17:04 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:20
Severalls Park Office Village (SW-bound) 16:36 17:06 17:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:22
Severalls Park, adj Cuckoo Point 16:37 17:07 17:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:23
Mile End New Link Road East (Stop 5) 16:39 17:09 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:25
Mile End, opp Easter Park 16:42 17:12 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:28
Mile End New Link Road West (Stop 2) 16:42 17:12 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:28
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 16:48 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:34
Colchester Groves Close (Stop B) 16:48 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:34
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 16:49 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex