🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11 - Hanley (City Centre) - Bentilee - Longton - Stoke - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Inbound

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:05 then hourly until 17:05
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 09:05 17:05
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Seagrave Street 09:06 17:06
Hartshill, adj Kingswell Road 09:07 17:07
Hartshill, adj Grice Road 09:08 17:08
Hartshill, adj Nelson Road 09:09 17:09
Hartshill, adj Holy Trinity Church 09:09 17:09
Hartshill, opp Quarry Road 09:10 17:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Tolkien Way 09:11 17:11
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Z 09:12 17:12
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop I 09:13 17:13
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop M 09:14 17:14
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Lytton Street 09:16 17:16
Fenton Manor (adj) 09:17 17:17
Fenton, opp Smithpool Road 09:18 17:18
Fenton, opp Christchurch Street 09:19 17:19
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:19 17:19
Fenton, adj Duke of Wellington 09:21 17:21
Fenton, opp Duke Street 09:22 17:22
Fenton, adj Berdmore Street 09:23 17:23
Fenton, opp Foley Arms 09:24 17:24
Longton, adj March Road 09:25 17:25
Longton, adj Market Street 07:10 09:26 17:26
Longton, opp Sutherland Road 07:10 09:26 17:26
Sandford Hill, adj Upper Cross Street 07:11 09:27 17:27
Sandford Hill, adj Tideswell Road 07:13 09:29 17:29
Sandford Hill, adj Heathcote Street 07:14 09:30 17:30
Adderley Green, adj Mossfield Road 07:16 09:32 17:32
Adderley Green, adj First bus depot 07:18 09:34 17:34
Bentilee, opp Cowley Way 07:19 08:36 09:35 17:35
Bentilee, opp Homestead Street 07:19 08:36 09:35 17:35
Bentilee, adj Croftfield Street 07:20 08:37 09:36 17:36
Bentilee, adj Wellfield Road 07:21 08:38 09:37 17:37
Bentilee, opp Devonshire Square 07:22 08:39 09:38 17:38
Bentilee, opp Brassington Way 07:23 08:40 09:39 17:39
Bentilee, adj Farleigh Grove 07:25 08:42 09:41 17:41
Bentilee, adj Sundorne Place 07:27 08:44 09:43 17:43
Bentilee, opp Twigg Street 07:28 08:45 09:44 17:44
Bentilee, adj Arbourfield Drive 07:28 08:45 09:44 17:44
Bucknall, opp Foundry Lane 07:29 08:46 09:45 17:45
Bucknall, adj Trent Tavern 07:29 08:47 09:46 17:46
Bucknall, adj Millett Road 07:30 08:47 09:46 17:46
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 07:31 08:48 09:47 17:47
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 07:32 08:50 09:49 17:49
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 07:33 08:50 09:49 17:49
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 07:33 08:51 09:50 17:50
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:37 08:54 09:53 17:53
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:38 08:55 09:54 17:54

Outbound

Hanley Bus Station (stand A) 09:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 18:05
Hanley Bus Station (stop Z) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Hanley, adj stop O 1 09:06 16:06 17:07 18:07
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 09:07 16:07 17:08 18:08
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 09:08 16:08 17:09 18:09
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Bucknall, adj Christine Street 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bucknall, opp Trent Tavern 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bucknall, adj Foundry Lane 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Bentilee, adj Twigg Street 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bentilee, opp Sundorne Place 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bentilee, adj Latimer Way 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bentilee, adj Brassington Way 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bentilee, adj Devonshire Square 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Bentilee, adj Tyson Green 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bentilee, opp Croftfield Street 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bentilee, adj Homestead Street 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bentilee, adj Cowley Way 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Adderley Green, opp First bus depot 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Adderley Green, opp Mossfield Road 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Sandford Hill, adj St Mary's Road 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Sandford Hill, adj Somerton Way 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Sandford Hill, adj Amison Street 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Sandford Hill, adj Forrister Street 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Longton, adj stop B 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Longton, adj stop C 09:29 16:29 17:28 18:28
Longton, adj stop E 09:30 16:30 17:29 18:29
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:31
Fenton, opp Royal Street 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:32
Fenton, adj Duke Street 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:34
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 09:37 16:37 17:36 18:36
Fenton, adj Travers Court 09:38 16:38 17:37 18:37
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 09:39 16:39 17:38 18:38
Fenton Manor (opp) 09:40 16:40 17:39 18:39
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Lytton Street 09:41 16:41 17:40 18:40
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop Q 09:44 16:44 17:43 18:43
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop K 09:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj St Andrew's Square 09:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Higson Avenue 09:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Richmond Street 09:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
Hartshill, adj Quarry Road 09:47 16:47 17:46 18:46
Hartshill, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Hartshill, opp Nelson Road 09:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Hartshill, opp Victoria Street 09:49 16:49 17:48 18:48
Hartshill, adj Ashwell Road 09:49 16:49 17:48 18:48
Newcastle, adj Alma Inn PH 09:50 16:50 17:49 18:49
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Seagrave Street 09:50 16:50 17:49 18:49
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 09:51 16:51 17:50 18:50
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries