🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Hyvots Bank - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Hyvots Bank - Ocean Terminal

Gilmerton, at Hyvots Bank Terminus 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:06 then every 12 minutes until 17:54 18:07 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:27 then every 30 minutes until 21:57 22:57 23:57
Gilmerton, opp Burndale Place 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:06 17:54 18:07 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (opp) 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:07 17:55 18:08 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (opp) 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:08 17:56 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:28 21:58 22:58 23:58
Gracemount, after Lasswade Grove 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:08 17:56 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Gracemount Leisure Centre (opp) 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:09 17:57 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Gracemount, nr Southhouse Loan 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:10 17:58 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Kaimes Crossroads (nr) 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:11 17:59 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:31 22:01 23:01 00:01
Mortonhall Park Gardens (after) 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:12 18:00 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Mortonhall Park Avenue (opp) 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:12 18:00 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Fairmilehead, opp Marie Curie Hospice 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:14 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Fairmilehead, opp Margaret Rose Avenue 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:00 07:14 18:02 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Fairmilehead, before Winton Drive 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:15 18:03 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Fairmilehead, before Frogston Avenue 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:15 18:03 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Fairmilehead Crossroads (adj) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:16 18:04 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:35 22:05 23:05 00:05
Fairmilehead, before Caiystane Crescent 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:16 18:04 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:35 22:05 23:05 00:05
Fairmilehead, opp Buckstone Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:17 18:05 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Braids, after Pentland View 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:17 18:05 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Braids, opp Comiston Rise 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:18 18:06 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:37 22:07 23:07 00:07
Braids, after Comiston Springs Avenue 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:05 07:19 18:07 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:37 22:07 23:07 00:07
Braids, opp Riselaw Road 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:19 18:07 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:38 22:08 23:08 00:08
Braids, opp Braid Hills Hotel 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:06 07:20 18:08 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:38 22:08 23:08 00:08
Braids Braid Burn (N-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:21 18:09 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Braids, at South Morningside Primary School 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:22 18:10 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Morningside, after Comiston Gardens 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:23 18:11 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:41 22:11 23:11 00:11
Morningside Station (after) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:25 18:13 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:26 18:14 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Morningside Place (before) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:27 18:15 18:28 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:44 22:14 23:14 00:14
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:28 18:16 18:29 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:45 22:15 23:15 00:15
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:29 18:17 18:30 18:50 19:04 19:17 19:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:30 18:18 18:31 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:31 18:19 18:32 18:52 19:05 19:18 19:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:32 18:20 18:33 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:48 22:18 23:18 00:18
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:34 18:22 18:35 18:55 19:07 19:20 19:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:35 18:23 18:36 18:56 19:08 19:21 19:50 22:20 23:20 00:20
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:36 18:24 18:37 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:51 22:21 23:21 00:21
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:23 07:37 18:25 18:38 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:52 22:22 23:22 00:22
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:25 07:39 18:27 18:40 19:00 19:12 19:25 19:54 22:24 23:24 00:24
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:28 07:42 18:30 18:43 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:56 22:26 23:26 00:26
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GF) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:29 07:43 18:31 18:44 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:57 22:27 23:27 00:27
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:45 18:33 18:46 19:04 19:16 19:29 19:58 22:28 23:28 00:28
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:11 07:33 07:47 18:35 18:48 19:06 19:18 19:31 20:00 22:30 23:30 00:30
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:13 07:35 07:49 18:37 18:50 19:08 19:20 19:33 20:02 22:32 23:32 00:32
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:38 07:52 18:40 18:53 19:10 19:22 19:35 20:04 22:34 23:34 00:34
Pilrig, before Redbraes Place 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:19 07:41 07:55 18:43 18:56 19:13 19:38 20:07 22:37 23:37
Bonnington, opp Elizafield 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:20 07:42 07:56 18:44 18:57 19:14 19:39 20:08 22:38 23:38
Bonnington, opp Graham Street 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:22 07:44 07:58 18:46 18:59 19:15 19:40 20:09 22:39 23:39
Newhaven, after Ferry Road 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:45 07:59 18:47 19:00 19:16 19:41 20:10 22:40 23:40
Newhaven, o/s Victoria Park 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:45 07:59 18:47 19:00 19:17 19:42 20:11 22:41 23:41
Newhaven, after Dudley Crescent 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:25 07:47 08:01 18:49 19:02 19:18 19:43 20:12 22:42 23:42
Newhaven Stanley Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:26 07:48 08:02 18:50 19:03 19:19 19:44 20:13 22:43 23:43
Newhaven Craighall Road (N-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:50 08:04 18:52 19:05 19:21 19:46 20:15 22:45 23:45
Newhaven Pier Place (E-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:28 07:50 08:04 18:52 19:05 19:21 19:46 20:15 22:45 23:45
Newhaven, before Fishmarket Square 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:29 07:51 08:05 18:53 19:06 19:22 19:47 20:16 22:46 23:46
Newhaven, opp Annfield 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:52 08:06 18:54 19:07 19:23 19:48 20:17 22:47 23:47
Newhaven, opp Hawthornvale 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:30 07:52 08:06 18:54 19:07 19:23 19:48 20:17 22:47 23:47
Newhaven, after North Leith Sands 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:31 07:53 08:07 18:55 19:08 19:24 19:49 20:18 22:48 23:48
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:32 07:54 08:08 18:56 19:09 19:25 19:50 20:19 22:49 23:49
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:33 07:55 08:09 18:57 19:10 19:26 19:51 20:20 22:50 23:50

Ocean Terminal - Hyvots Bank

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OB) 05:53 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:06 then every 12 minutes until 18:06 18:21 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 23:00
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 05:54 06:17 06:37 06:54 07:08 18:08 18:23 18:42 19:01 22:01 23:01
Newhaven, opp North Leith Sands 05:55 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:08 18:08 18:23 18:42 19:01 22:01 23:01
Newhaven, before Hawthornvale 05:55 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:09 18:09 18:24 18:43 19:02 22:02 23:02
Newhaven, at Annfield 05:56 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:10 18:10 18:25 18:44 19:03 22:03 23:03
Newhaven, at Fishmarket Square 05:57 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:11 18:11 18:26 18:45 19:03 22:03 23:03
Newhaven Pier Place (W-bound) 05:58 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:04 22:04 23:04
Newhaven Craighall Road (S-bound) 05:58 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:12 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:04 22:04 23:04
Newhaven Stanley Road (E-bound) 05:59 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:13 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:05 22:05 23:05
Newhaven, before Dudley Crescent 06:00 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:14 18:14 18:29 18:48 19:06 22:06 23:06
Newhaven, opp Victoria Park 06:01 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:15 18:15 18:30 18:49 19:07 22:07 23:07
Bonnington, nr Ferry Road 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:17 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:08 22:08 23:08
Bonnington, before Graham Street 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:17 18:17 18:32 18:51 19:08 22:08 23:08
Bonnington, o/s Elizafield 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:18 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:09 22:09 23:09
Pilrig, nr Bonnington Toll 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:20 18:20 18:35 18:54 19:10 22:10 23:10
Pilrig Gardens (opp) 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:20 18:20 18:35 18:54 19:10 22:10 23:10
Pilrig, opp Dryden Street 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:21 18:21 18:36 18:55 19:11 22:11 23:11
Pilrig Street (opp) 06:07 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:23 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:12 22:12 23:12
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 06:08 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:23 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:13 22:13 23:13
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:26 18:26 18:41 19:00 19:15 22:15 23:15
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 05:37 06:12 06:35 06:56 07:15 07:29 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:17 22:17 23:17
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 05:39 06:14 06:37 06:58 07:18 07:32 18:32 18:47 19:04 19:19 22:19 23:19
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 05:40 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:20 07:34 18:34 18:49 19:06 19:21 22:21 23:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 05:42 06:18 06:41 07:02 07:23 07:37 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:23 22:23 23:23
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 05:45 06:20 06:43 07:04 07:26 07:40 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 22:25 23:25
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:46 06:21 06:44 07:05 07:27 07:41 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 22:26 23:26
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 05:47 06:21 06:44 07:06 07:28 07:42 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 22:26 23:26
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 05:48 06:23 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:45 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:28 22:28 23:28
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 05:48 06:23 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:45 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:28 22:28 23:28
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 05:49 06:24 06:47 07:11 07:33 07:47 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:29 22:29 23:29
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 05:50 06:25 06:48 07:12 07:34 07:48 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:30 22:30 23:30
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 05:51 06:26 06:49 07:13 07:35 07:49 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:31 22:31 23:31
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 05:52 06:27 06:50 07:15 07:37 07:51 18:51 19:04 19:17 19:32 22:32 23:32
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 05:53 06:28 06:51 07:17 07:39 07:53 18:53 19:05 19:18 19:33 22:33 23:33
Morningside Station (opp) 05:54 06:30 06:53 07:19 07:41 07:55 18:55 19:07 19:20 19:35 22:35 23:35
Morningside, opp Comiston Gardens 05:54 06:30 06:53 07:20 07:42 07:56 18:56 19:07 19:20 19:35 22:35 23:35
Braids, opp South Morningside Primary School 05:55 06:31 06:54 07:20 07:42 07:56 18:56 19:08 19:21 19:36 22:36 23:36
Braids Braid Burn (S-bound) 05:56 06:32 06:55 07:21 07:43 07:57 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:37 22:37 23:37
Braids, nr Braid Hills Hotel 05:56 06:32 06:55 07:21 07:43 07:57 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:37 22:37 23:37
Braids, before Riselaw Road 05:57 06:33 06:56 07:22 07:44 07:58 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:38 22:38 23:38
Braids, opp Comiston Springs Avenue 05:57 06:33 06:56 07:23 07:45 07:59 18:59 19:10 19:23 19:38 22:38 23:38
Braids, before Comiston Rise 05:58 06:34 06:57 07:23 07:45 07:59 18:59 19:11 19:24 19:39 22:39 23:39
Braids, opp Pentland View 05:59 06:35 06:58 07:24 07:46 08:00 19:00 19:12 19:25 19:40 22:40 23:40
Fairmilehead, before Buckstone Road 05:59 06:35 06:58 07:25 07:47 08:01 19:01 19:12 19:25 19:40 22:40 23:40
Fairmilehead, after Caiystane Crescent 06:00 06:36 06:59 07:26 07:48 08:02 19:02 19:13 19:26 19:41 22:41 23:41
Fairmilehead Crossroads (nr) 06:01 06:37 07:00 07:27 07:49 08:03 19:03 19:14 19:27 19:42 22:42 23:42
Fairmilehead, after Frogston Avenue 06:02 06:38 07:01 07:28 07:50 08:04 19:04 19:15 19:28 19:43 22:43 23:43
Fairmilehead, before Margaret Rose Avenue 06:02 06:38 07:01 07:28 07:50 08:04 19:04 19:15 19:28 19:43 22:43 23:43
Fairmilehead, o/s Marie Curie Hospice 06:03 06:39 07:02 07:29 07:51 08:05 19:05 19:16 19:29 19:44 22:44 23:44
Mortonhall Gate (adj) 06:05 06:41 07:04 07:31 07:53 08:07 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:46 22:46 23:46
Mortonhall Park Avenue (after) 06:05 06:41 07:04 07:31 07:53 08:07 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:46 22:46 23:46
Mortonhall Park Gardens (before) 06:05 06:41 07:04 07:31 07:53 08:07 19:07 19:18 19:31 19:46 22:46 23:46
Kaimes Crossroads (before) 06:06 06:42 07:05 07:32 07:54 08:08 19:08 19:19 19:32 19:47 22:47 23:47
Gracemount, opp Southhouse Loan 06:07 06:43 07:06 07:33 07:55 08:09 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:48 22:48 23:48
Gracemount Drive (before) 06:08 06:44 07:07 07:34 07:56 08:10 19:10 19:21 19:34 19:49 22:49 23:49
Gracemount Leisure Centre (o/s) 06:08 06:44 07:07 07:34 07:56 08:10 19:10 19:21 19:34 19:49 22:49 23:49
Gracemount, opp Lasswade Grove 06:09 06:45 07:08 07:35 07:57 08:11 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 22:50 23:50
Gilmerton Dykes Crescent (adj) 06:09 06:45 07:08 07:35 07:57 08:11 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 22:50 23:50
Gilmerton Dykes Avenue (before) 06:09 06:45 07:08 07:35 07:57 08:11 19:11 19:22 19:35 19:50 22:50 23:50
Gilmerton, o/s Burndale Place 06:10 06:46 07:09 07:36 07:58 08:12 19:12 19:23 19:36 19:51 22:51 23:51
Gilmerton, before Hyvot Park 06:10 06:46 07:09 07:36 07:58 08:12 19:12 19:23 19:36 19:51 22:51 23:51
Gilmerton, at Hyvots Bank Terminus 06:11 06:47 07:10 07:37 07:59 08:13 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:52 22:52 23:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses