Bus Times

11 - Lytham - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 October 2019

Lytham - Blackpool

Lytham Square (Stand 2) 04:53 05:38 06:00 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 07:15 07:28 07:34 07:47 then every 15 minutes until 14:47 15:02 15:17 then every 15 minutes until 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:34 then every 30 minutes until 23:34 00:04
Lytham, opp The County 04:53 05:38 06:00 06:30 07:15 07:28 07:34 07:47 14:47 15:03 15:17 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:34 23:34 00:04
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 04:54 05:39 06:01 06:31 07:16 07:29 07:35 07:48 14:48 15:05 15:18 18:48 19:08 19:23 19:35 23:35 00:05
Lytham, by Seafield Road 04:55 05:40 06:02 06:32 07:17 07:30 07:36 07:49 14:49 15:06 15:19 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:36 23:36 00:06
Lytham, by Eden Ave 04:56 05:41 06:03 06:33 07:18 07:31 07:36 07:49 14:49 15:08 15:19 18:49 19:10 19:25 19:37 23:37 00:07
Ansdell, by Milner Rd 04:58 05:43 06:05 06:35 07:20 07:33 07:38 07:51 14:51 15:09 15:21 18:51 19:12 19:27 19:39 23:39 00:09
Ansdell, by St Josephs church 04:59 05:44 06:06 06:36 07:21 07:34 07:39 07:52 14:52 15:11 15:22 18:52 19:13 19:28 19:40 23:40 00:10
Ansdell, adj Fylde Road 05:00 05:45 06:07 06:37 07:22 07:35 07:40 07:53 14:53 15:12 15:23 18:53 19:14 19:29 19:41 23:41 00:11
Ansdell, by Lytham St Annes HTC 05:02 05:47 06:09 06:39 07:24 07:37 07:41 07:54 14:54 15:14 15:24 18:54 19:16 19:31 19:43 23:43 00:13
St Annes, opp Smithy Lane 05:02 05:47 06:09 06:39 07:24 07:37 07:41 07:54 14:54 15:15 15:24 18:54 19:16 19:31 19:43 23:43 00:13
St Annes, by Lindsay Avenue 05:03 05:48 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:38 07:42 07:55 14:55 15:16 15:25 18:55 19:17 19:32 19:44 23:44 00:14
St Annes, opp Moorland Road 05:05 05:50 06:12 06:42 07:27 07:40 07:44 07:57 14:57 15:17 15:27 18:57 19:19 19:34 19:46 23:46 00:16
St Annes, opp Albert Road 05:06 05:51 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:41 07:45 07:58 14:58 15:18 15:28 18:58 19:20 19:35 19:47 23:47 00:17
St Annes, adj Holmefield Road 05:07 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:42 07:46 07:59 14:59 15:19 15:29 18:59 19:21 19:36 19:48 23:48 00:18
St Annes, o/s YMCA 05:07 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:42 07:47 08:00 15:00 15:20 15:30 19:00 19:21 19:36 19:48 23:48 00:18
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 05:08 05:53 06:15 06:45 07:30 07:43 07:48 08:01 15:01 15:21 15:31 19:01 19:22 19:37 19:49 23:49 00:19
St Annes, o/s Our Lady Church 05:09 05:54 06:16 06:46 07:31 07:44 07:48 08:01 15:01 15:22 15:31 19:01 19:23 19:38 19:50 23:50 00:20
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 05:10 05:55 06:17 06:47 07:32 07:45 07:50 08:03 15:03 15:23 15:33 19:03 19:24 19:39 19:51 23:51 00:21
St Annes Square (Stand 4) 05:11 05:56 06:18 06:48 07:33 07:46 07:51 08:04 15:04 15:24 15:34 19:04 19:25 19:40 19:52 23:52 00:22
St Annes Square (Stand 4) 05:12 05:57 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:47 07:53 08:06 15:06 15:26 15:36 19:06 19:27 19:42 19:54 23:54 00:24
St Annes, opp Beach Road 05:12 05:57 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:47 07:53 08:06 15:06 15:26 15:36 19:06 19:27 19:42 19:54 23:54 00:24
St Annes, opp St Leonards Road West 05:13 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:48 07:54 08:07 15:07 15:27 15:37 19:07 19:28 19:43 19:55 23:55 00:25
St Annes, opp Cavendish Road 05:13 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:48 07:54 08:07 15:07 15:28 15:37 19:07 19:28 19:43 19:55 23:55 00:25
St Annes, opp Norwood Road 05:13 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:48 07:55 08:08 15:08 15:28 15:38 19:08 19:28 19:43 19:55 23:55 00:25
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 05:14 05:59 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:49 07:55 08:08 15:08 15:29 15:38 19:08 19:29 19:44 19:56 23:56 00:26
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 05:14 05:59 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:49 07:56 08:09 15:09 15:30 15:39 19:09 19:29 19:44 19:56 23:56 00:26
Stony Hill, o/s Thursby Home 05:15 06:00 06:22 06:52 07:37 07:50 07:57 08:10 15:10 15:30 15:40 19:10 19:30 19:45 19:57 23:57 00:27
Stony Hill, adj Clifton Drive North 05:16 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:38 07:51 07:58 08:11 15:11 15:31 15:41 19:11 19:31 19:46 19:58 23:58 00:28
Stony Hill, opp New Road 05:16 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:38 07:51 07:59 08:12 15:12 15:32 15:42 19:12 19:31 19:46 19:58 23:58 00:28
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 05:17 06:02 06:24 06:54 07:39 07:52 08:00 08:13 15:13 15:33 15:43 19:13 19:32 19:47 19:59 23:59 00:29
Blackpool Airport (by) 05:18 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:40 07:53 08:01 08:14 15:14 15:33 15:44 19:14 19:33 19:48 20:00 00:00 00:30
Airport, by Squires Gate 05:18 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:40 07:53 08:01 08:14 15:14 15:34 15:44 19:14 19:33 19:48 20:00 00:00 00:30
Airport, by Albany Avenue 05:19 06:04 06:26 06:56 07:41 07:54 08:02 08:15 15:15 15:35 15:45 19:15 19:34 19:49 20:01 00:01 00:31
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 05:20 06:05 06:27 06:57 07:42 07:55 08:03 08:16 15:16 15:36 15:46 19:16 19:35 19:50 20:02 00:02 00:32
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 05:21 06:06 06:28 06:58 07:43 07:56 08:04 08:17 15:17 15:37 15:47 19:17 19:36 19:51 20:03 00:03 00:33
Farmers Arms (o/s) 05:22 06:07 06:29 06:59 07:44 07:57 08:05 08:18 15:18 15:38 15:48 19:18 19:37 19:52 20:04 00:04 00:34
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 05:22 06:07 06:29 06:59 07:44 07:57 08:05 08:18 15:18 15:38 15:48 19:18 19:37 19:52 20:04 00:04 00:34
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 05:23 06:08 06:30 07:00 07:45 07:58 08:06 08:19 15:19 15:39 15:49 19:19 19:38 19:53 20:05 00:05 00:35
S Shore, by Thames Road 05:24 06:09 06:31 07:01 07:46 07:59 08:07 08:20 15:20 15:40 15:50 19:20 19:39 19:54 20:06 00:06 00:36
Royal Oak, by Station Road 05:25 06:10 06:32 07:02 07:47 08:00 08:09 08:22 15:22 15:41 15:52 19:22 19:40 19:55 20:07 00:07 00:37
Royal Oak (o/s) 05:26 06:11 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 08:10 08:23 15:23 15:42 15:53 19:23 19:41 19:56 20:08 00:08 00:38
Royal Oak, by Bagot Street 05:26 06:11 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 08:11 08:24 15:24 15:43 15:54 19:24 19:41 19:56 20:08 00:08 00:38
Bloomfield, by Alexandra Road 05:27 06:12 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 08:11 08:24 15:24 15:44 15:54 19:24 19:42 19:57 20:09 00:09 00:39
Bloomfield, by St Chad's Road 05:27 06:12 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 08:12 08:25 15:25 15:45 15:55 19:25 19:42 19:57 20:09 00:09 00:39
Promenade, by Lonsdale Road 05:28 06:13 06:35 07:05 07:50 08:03 08:13 08:26 15:26 15:46 15:56 19:26 19:43 19:58 20:10 00:10 00:40
Promenade, o/s The Manchester 05:29 06:14 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:04 08:14 08:27 15:27 15:47 15:57 19:27 19:44 19:59 20:11 00:11 00:41
Promenade, opp Foxhall Square 05:29 06:14 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:04 08:15 08:28 15:28 15:49 15:58 19:28 19:45 20:00 20:12 00:12 00:42
Promenade, by Central Pier 05:30 06:15 06:37 07:07 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:30 15:30 15:51 16:00 19:30 19:46 20:01 20:13 00:13 00:43
Promenade, opp Brunswick Street 05:30 06:15 06:37 07:07 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:32 15:32 15:54 16:02 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:14 00:14 00:44
Promenade (Stop 4) 05:32 06:17 06:39 07:09 07:54 08:07 08:21 08:34 15:34 15:56 16:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:16 00:16 00:46
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA5) 05:34 06:19 06:41 07:11 07:56 08:09 08:27 08:40 15:40 15:59 16:10 19:40 19:53 20:08 20:20 00:20 00:50

Blackpool - Lytham

Promenade, by New Bonny Street then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA5) 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:45 18:15 18:38 23:08
Promenade, by Sands 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:47 18:17 18:40 23:10
Promenade, by Central Pier 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:50 18:20 18:42 23:12
Promenade, by Foxhall Square 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:51 18:21 18:43 23:13
Promenade, opp The Manchester 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:53 18:23 18:45 23:15
Bloomfield, by Wellington Road Old Bridge 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:54 18:24 18:46 23:16
Bloomfield, opp St Peters Church 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:54 18:24 18:46 23:16
Bloomfield, opp Haig Road 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:55 18:25 18:47 23:17
Royal Oak (o/s) 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:56 18:26 18:48 23:18
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:49 06:57 18:27 18:48 23:18
S Shore, opp Thames Road 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:50 06:58 18:28 18:49 23:19
S Shore, by Watson Road 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:51 06:59 18:29 18:50 23:20
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:51 06:59 18:29 18:51 23:21
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:00 18:30 18:52 23:22
Farmers Arms (o/s) 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:02 18:32 18:53 23:23
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 06:00 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:03 18:33 18:54 23:24
Airport, opp Squires Gate 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:04 18:34 18:55 23:25
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:05 18:35 18:55 23:25
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:05 18:35 18:55 23:25
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 06:02 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:05 18:35 18:56 23:26
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 06:03 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:07 18:37 18:57 23:27
Squires Gate, by Clifton Drive North 06:03 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:07 18:37 18:57 23:27
Stony Hill, opp Thursby Home 06:04 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:09 18:39 18:58 23:28
St Annes, by Kilgrimol Gardens 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 18:40 18:59 23:29
St Annes, by Norwood Road 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:11 18:41 18:59 23:29
St Annes, by Cavendish Road 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:11 18:41 19:00 23:30
St Annes, by St Leonards Road West 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:12 18:42 19:00 23:30
St Annes, by Beach Road 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:12 18:42 19:01 23:31
St Annes Ashton Gardens (Stand 8) 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:13 18:43 19:01 23:31
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:14 18:44 19:02 23:32
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:16 18:46 19:03 23:33
St Annes, opp Our Lady Church 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:17 18:47 19:04 23:34
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:18 18:48 19:05 23:35
St Annes, opp YMCA 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:18 18:48 19:05 23:35
St Annes, o/s Methodist Church 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:19 18:49 19:06 23:36
St Annes, by Albert Road 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:20 18:50 19:07 23:37
St Annes, by Moorland Road 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:21 18:51 19:08 23:38
St Annes, opp Lindsay Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:22 18:52 19:09 23:39
St Annes, by Smithy Lane 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:23 18:53 19:10 23:40
Ansdell, opp Lytham St Annes HTC 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:25 18:55 19:12 23:42
Ansdell, by Fylde Road 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:25 18:55 19:12 23:42
Ansdell, opp St Josephs Church 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:26 18:56 19:12 23:42
Ansdell, opp Milner Road 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:26 18:56 19:13 23:43
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:27 18:57 19:13 23:43
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:28 18:58 19:14 23:44
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:29 18:59 19:14 23:44
Lytham, o/s The County 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:29 18:59 19:14 23:44
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:30 19:00 19:15 23:45
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:30 19:00 19:15 23:45
Lytham, by St Johns Church 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:31 19:01 19:16 23:46
Lytham Hospital (by) 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:33 19:03 19:18 23:48
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:34 19:04 19:19 23:49
Lytham, by St John's Street 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:35 19:05 19:21 23:51
Lytham, opp Station Rd 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:37 19:07 19:22 23:52
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:39 19:09 19:25 23:55

Similar services

Blackpool Transport