bustimes.org

11 - LYTHAM - BLACKPOOL via Ansdell, South Shore

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

LYTHAM - BLACKPOOL via Ansdell, South Shore

Lytham Square (Stand 2) 00:04 04:53 05:38 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 07:47 then every 15 minutes until 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:34 then every 30 minutes until 23:34
Lytham, opp The County 00:04 04:53 05:38 06:00 07:30 07:47 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:34 23:34
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 00:05 04:54 05:39 06:01 07:31 07:48 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:35 23:35
Lytham, by Seafield Road 00:06 04:55 05:40 06:02 07:32 07:49 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:36 23:36
Lytham, by Eden Ave 00:07 04:56 05:41 06:03 07:33 07:49 18:49 19:05 19:20 19:37 23:37
Ansdell, by Milner Rd 00:09 04:58 05:43 06:05 07:35 07:51 18:51 19:07 19:22 19:39 23:39
Ansdell, by St Josephs church 00:10 04:59 05:44 06:06 07:36 07:52 18:52 19:08 19:23 19:40 23:40
Ansdell, adj Fylde Road 00:11 05:00 05:45 06:07 07:37 07:53 18:53 19:09 19:24 19:41 23:41
Ansdell, by Lytham St Annes HTC 00:13 05:02 05:47 06:09 07:39 07:54 18:54 19:11 19:26 19:43 23:43
St Annes, opp Smithy Lane 00:13 05:02 05:47 06:09 07:39 07:54 18:54 19:11 19:26 19:43 23:43
St Annes, by Lindsay Avenue 00:14 05:03 05:48 06:10 07:40 07:55 18:55 19:12 19:27 19:44 23:44
St Annes, opp Moorland Road 00:16 05:05 05:50 06:12 07:42 07:57 18:57 19:14 19:29 19:46 23:46
St Annes, opp Albert Road 00:17 05:06 05:51 06:13 07:43 07:58 18:58 19:15 19:30 19:47 23:47
St Annes, adj Holmefield Road 00:18 05:07 05:52 06:14 07:44 07:59 18:59 19:16 19:31 19:48 23:48
St Annes, o/s YMCA 00:18 05:07 05:52 06:14 07:44 08:00 19:00 19:16 19:31 19:48 23:48
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 00:19 05:08 05:53 06:15 07:45 08:01 19:01 19:17 19:32 19:49 23:49
St Annes, o/s Our Lady Church 00:20 05:09 05:54 06:16 07:46 08:01 19:01 19:18 19:33 19:50 23:50
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 00:21 05:10 05:55 06:17 07:47 08:03 19:03 19:19 19:34 19:51 23:51
St Annes Square (Stand 4) 00:22 05:11 05:56 06:18 07:48 08:04 19:04 19:20 19:35 19:52 23:52
St Annes Square (Stand 4) 00:24 05:12 05:57 06:19 07:49 08:06 19:06 19:22 19:37 19:54 23:54
St Annes, opp Beach Road 00:24 05:12 05:57 06:19 07:49 08:06 19:06 19:22 19:37 19:54 23:54
St Annes, opp St Leonards Road West 00:25 05:13 05:58 06:20 07:50 08:07 19:07 19:23 19:38 19:55 23:55
St Annes, opp Cavendish Road 00:25 05:13 05:58 06:20 07:50 08:07 19:07 19:23 19:38 19:55 23:55
St Annes, opp Norwood Road 00:25 05:13 05:58 06:20 07:50 08:08 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:55 23:55
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 00:26 05:14 05:59 06:21 07:51 08:08 19:08 19:24 19:39 19:56 23:56
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 00:26 05:14 05:59 06:21 07:51 08:09 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:56 23:56
Stony Hill, o/s Thursby Home 00:27 05:15 06:00 06:22 07:52 08:10 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:57 23:57
Stony Hill, adj Clifton Drive North 00:28 05:16 06:01 06:23 07:53 08:11 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:58 23:58
Stony Hill, opp New Road 00:28 05:16 06:01 06:23 07:53 08:12 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:58 23:58
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 00:29 05:17 06:02 06:24 07:54 08:13 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:59 23:59
Blackpool Airport (by) 00:30 05:18 06:03 06:25 07:55 08:14 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:00 00:00
Airport, by Squires Gate 00:30 05:18 06:03 06:25 07:55 08:14 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:00 00:00
Airport, by Albany Avenue 00:31 05:19 06:04 06:26 07:56 08:15 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:01 00:01
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 00:32 05:20 06:05 06:27 07:57 08:16 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:02 00:02
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 00:33 05:21 06:06 06:28 07:58 08:17 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:03 00:03
Farmers Arms (o/s) 00:34 05:22 06:07 06:29 07:59 08:18 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:04 00:04
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 00:34 05:22 06:07 06:29 07:59 08:18 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:04 00:04
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 00:35 05:23 06:08 06:30 08:00 08:19 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:05 00:05
S Shore, by Thames Road 00:36 05:24 06:09 06:31 08:01 08:20 19:20 19:34 19:49 20:06 00:06
Royal Oak, by Station Road 00:37 05:25 06:10 06:32 08:02 08:22 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:07 00:07
Royal Oak (o/s) 00:38 05:26 06:11 06:33 08:03 08:23 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:08 00:08
Royal Oak, by Bagot Street 00:38 05:26 06:11 06:33 08:03 08:24 19:24 19:36 19:51 20:08 00:08
Bloomfield, by Alexandra Road 00:39 05:27 06:12 06:34 08:04 08:24 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:09 00:09
Bloomfield, by St Chad's Road 00:39 05:27 06:12 06:34 08:04 08:25 19:25 19:37 19:52 20:09 00:09
Promenade, by Lonsdale Road 00:40 05:28 06:13 06:35 08:05 08:26 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:10 00:10
Promenade, o/s The Manchester 00:41 05:29 06:14 06:36 08:06 08:27 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:11 00:11
Promenade, opp Foxhall Square 00:42 05:29 06:14 06:36 08:06 08:28 19:28 19:40 19:55 20:12 00:12
Promenade, by Central Pier 00:43 05:30 06:15 06:37 08:07 08:30 19:30 19:41 19:56 20:13 00:13
Promenade, opp Brunswick Street 00:44 05:30 06:15 06:37 08:07 08:32 19:32 19:42 19:57 20:14 00:14
Promenade (Stop 4) 00:46 05:32 06:17 06:39 08:09 08:34 19:34 19:44 19:59 20:16 00:16
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA5) 00:50 05:34 06:19 06:41 08:11 08:40 19:40 19:48 20:03 20:20 00:20

BLACKPOOL - LYTHAM via Ansdell, South Shore

Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA5) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 23:08
Promenade, by Sands 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 18:17 18:40 23:10
Promenade, by Central Pier 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 18:20 18:42 23:12
Promenade, by Foxhall Square 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 18:21 18:43 23:13
Promenade, opp The Manchester 06:05 06:35 07:08 07:38 18:23 18:45 23:15
Bloomfield, by Wellington Road Old Bridge 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:39 18:24 18:46 23:16
Bloomfield, opp St Peters Church 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:39 18:24 18:46 23:16
Bloomfield, opp Haig Road 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:40 18:25 18:47 23:17
Royal Oak (o/s) 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:41 18:26 18:48 23:18
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:42 18:27 18:48 23:18
S Shore, opp Thames Road 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:43 18:28 18:49 23:19
S Shore, by Watson Road 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:44 18:29 18:50 23:20
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:44 18:29 18:51 23:21
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 06:12 06:42 07:15 07:45 18:30 18:52 23:22
Farmers Arms (o/s) 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:47 18:32 18:53 23:23
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:48 18:33 18:54 23:24
Airport, opp Squires Gate 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 18:34 18:55 23:25
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:50 18:35 18:55 23:25
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:50 18:35 18:55 23:25
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:50 18:35 18:56 23:26
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:52 18:37 18:57 23:27
Squires Gate, by Clifton Drive North 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:52 18:37 18:57 23:27
Stony Hill, opp Thursby Home 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:54 18:39 18:58 23:28
St Annes, by Kilgrimol Gardens 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 18:40 18:59 23:29
St Annes, by Norwood Road 06:20 06:50 07:26 07:56 18:41 18:59 23:29
St Annes, by Cavendish Road 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 18:41 19:00 23:30
St Annes, by St Leonards Road West 06:21 06:51 07:27 07:57 18:42 19:00 23:30
St Annes, by Beach Road 06:22 06:52 07:27 07:57 18:42 19:01 23:31
St Annes Ashton Gardens (Stand 8) 06:22 06:52 07:28 07:58 18:43 19:01 23:31
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:23 06:53 07:29 07:59 18:44 19:02 23:32
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:24 06:54 07:31 08:01 18:46 19:03 23:33
St Annes, opp Our Lady Church 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:02 18:47 19:04 23:34
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:03 18:48 19:05 23:35
St Annes, opp YMCA 06:27 06:57 07:33 08:03 18:48 19:05 23:35
St Annes, o/s Methodist Church 06:28 06:58 07:34 08:04 18:49 19:06 23:36
St Annes, by Albert Road 06:29 06:59 07:35 08:05 18:50 19:07 23:37
St Annes, by Moorland Road 06:30 07:00 07:36 08:06 18:51 19:08 23:38
St Annes, opp Lindsay Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:07 18:52 19:09 23:39
St Annes, by Smithy Lane 06:32 07:02 07:38 08:08 18:53 19:10 23:40
Ansdell, opp Lytham St Annes HTC 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:10 18:55 19:12 23:42
Ansdell, by Fylde Road 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:10 18:55 19:12 23:42
Ansdell, opp St Josephs Church 06:34 07:04 07:41 08:11 18:56 19:12 23:42
Ansdell, opp Milner Road 06:35 07:05 07:41 08:11 18:56 19:13 23:43
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:35 07:05 07:42 08:12 18:57 19:13 23:43
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:13 18:58 19:14 23:44
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:36 07:06 07:44 08:14 18:59 19:14 23:44
Lytham, o/s The County 06:36 07:06 07:44 08:14 18:59 19:14 23:44
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:37 07:07 07:45 08:15 19:00 19:15 23:45
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:37 07:07 07:45 08:15 19:00 19:15 23:45
Lytham, by St Johns Church 06:38 07:08 07:46 08:16 19:01 19:16 23:46
Lytham Hospital (by) 06:40 07:10 07:48 08:18 19:03 19:18 23:48
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 06:41 07:11 07:49 08:19 19:04 19:19 23:49
Lytham, by St John's Street 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:20 19:05 19:21 23:51
Lytham, opp Station Rd 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:22 19:07 19:22 23:52
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 06:48 07:18 07:54 08:24 19:09 19:25 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Blackpool Transport