Bus Times

11 - Poole - Bearwood - Kinson

A bus service operated by morebus

Poole - Bearwood - Kinson

Poole Bus Station (Stand N) 07:02 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Poole The George (NE-bound) 07:03 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (NE-bound) 07:04 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Poole Hospital (NE-bound) 07:04 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Poole Garland Road (NE-bound) 07:05 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Poole Shah of Persia (NE-bound) 07:06 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Oakdale Sweet Home Inn (N-bound) 07:08 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Newtown Parkstone Heights (NE-bound) 07:08 08:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:41
Newtown Dale Road (NE-bound) 07:09 08:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:42
Newtown Haymoor Road (E-bound) 07:09 08:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:42
Newtown Liberal Hall (NE-bound) 07:10 08:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:43
Newtown Conservative Club (NE-bound) 07:11 08:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:44
Newtown Tesco (NE-bound) 07:12 08:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:45
Alderney Old Wareham Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:46
Alderney Post Office (NE-bound) 07:15 08:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:48
Alderney Hospital (NE-bound) 07:15 08:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:48
Alderney Belben Road (NE-bound) 07:17 08:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:50
W Howe Francis Avenue (NE-bound) 07:18 08:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:51
W Howe Paddington Grove (NE-bound) 07:18 08:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:51
W Howe High Howe Close (NE-bound) 07:19 08:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:52
W Howe High Howe Gardens (N-bound) 07:20 08:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:53
W Howe Gaydon Rise (NE-bound) 07:21s 08:54s 14:54s 15:57s 16:57s 17:54s
W Howe Knighton Heath Road (N-bound) 07:21s 08:54s 14:54s 15:57s 16:57s 17:54s
Bear Cross Fulwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:22s 08:55s 14:55s 15:58s 16:58s 17:55s
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (N-bound) 07:23s 08:56s 14:56s 15:59s 16:59s 17:56s
Bearwood Knights Road (NW-bound) 07:24s 08:56s 14:56s 15:59s 16:59s 17:56s
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (NW-bound) 07:25s 08:57s 14:57s 16:00s 17:00s 17:57s
Bearwood Viscount Walk (S-bound) 07:26s 08:58s 14:58s 16:01s 17:01s 17:58s
Bearwood King John Avenue (E-bound) 07:27s 08:59s 14:59s 16:02s 17:02s 17:59s
Bearwood Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:28s 09:00s 15:00s 16:03s 17:03s 18:00s
Bearwood Stephen Langton Drive (SW-bound) 07:28s 09:00s 15:00s 16:03s 17:03s 18:00s
Bearwood Knights Road (o/s 4) 07:29 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:01

Kinson - Bearwood - Poole

W Howe Gaydon Rise (NE-bound) 07:21 08:54 then hourly until 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:54
W Howe Knighton Heath Road (N-bound) 07:21 08:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:54
Bear Cross Fulwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:22 08:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:55
Bear Cross Weldon Avenue (N-bound) 07:23 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:56
Bearwood Knights Road (NW-bound) 07:24 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:56
Bearwood Runnymede Avenue Top (NW-bound) 07:25 08:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 17:57
Bearwood Viscount Walk (S-bound) 07:26 08:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 17:58
Bearwood King John Avenue (E-bound) 07:27 08:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 17:59
Bearwood Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:28 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:00
Bearwood Stephen Langton Drive (SW-bound) 07:28 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:00
Bearwood Knights Road (o/s 4) 07:29 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:01
W Howe Knighton Heath Road (SE-bound) 07:30 09:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:02
W Howe High Howe Gardens (S-bound) 07:31 09:02 15:02 16:06 17:06 18:02
W Howe High Howe Close (SW-bound) 07:32 09:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:04
W Howe Paddington Grove (SW-bound) 07:33 09:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:04
W Howe Francis Avenue (SW-bound) 07:34 09:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 18:05
Alderney Belben Road (SW-bound) 07:36 09:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:06
Alderney Hospital (SW-bound) 07:38 09:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:08
Alderney Post Office (SW-bound) 07:40 09:10 15:10 16:14 17:14 18:10
Newtown Old Wareham Road (S-bound) 07:41 09:11 15:11 16:15 17:15 18:11
Newtown Tesco (SW-bound) 07:43 09:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:12
Newtown Conservative Club (SW-bound) 07:43 09:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:12
Newtown Liberal Hall (SW-bound) 07:44 09:13 15:13 16:17 17:17 18:13
Newtown Haymoor Road (W-bound) 07:45 09:14 15:14 16:18 17:18 18:14
Newtown Dale Road (SW-bound) 07:45 09:14 15:14 16:18 17:18 18:14
Newtown Parkstone Heights (SW-bound) 07:46 09:15 15:15 16:19 17:19 18:15
Oakdale Sweet Home Inn (S-bound) 07:47 09:16 15:16 16:20 17:20 18:16
Poole Shah of Persia (SW-bound) 07:49 09:18 15:18 16:22 17:22 18:18
Poole Birds Hill Road (SW-bound) 07:50 09:19 15:19 16:23 17:23 18:19
Poole Hospital (SW-bound) 07:51 09:20 15:20 16:24 17:24 18:20
Poole Longfleet Road Garage (SW-bound) 07:52 09:21 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:21
Poole The George (SW-bound) 07:53 09:22 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:22
Poole Bus Station (Stand N) 07:55 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:24

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information