Bus Times

11 - Ashford - Hamstreet - Lydd

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Lydd - Hamstreet - Ashford

Lydd Camp (SW-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:14
Lydd, opp Walseley Terrace 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:15
Lydd Robin Hood Lane (N-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:15
Lydd, opp Ketchley Copse 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:16
New Romney, adj The Marsh Academy 06:29 06:52
New Romney, adj Light Railway Station 06:30 06:53
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj St Andrew's Road 06:30 06:53
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp Queens Road 06:31 06:54
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp Clark Road 06:32 06:55
Dungeness, opp Boulderwall Farm 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:18
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Hardy Road 06:33 06:56
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp The Jolly Fisherman 06:34 06:57
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Baldwin Road 06:34 06:57
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Seaview Road 06:35 06:58
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Romney Sands 06:35 06:58
Greatstone-on-Sea, opp Derville Road 06:36 06:59
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Taylor Road 06:37 07:00
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Williamson Road 06:37 07:00
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Castaways 06:38 07:01
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Butterley House 06:39 07:02
Lydd-on-Sea, opp Kerton Road 06:39 07:02
Lydd-on-Sea, adj The Pilot 06:41 07:04
Dungeness, opp Power Station 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:21
Dungeness, adj Power Station 06:42 07:05
Dungeness, adj Boulderwall Farm 06:44 07:07
Lydd, adj Ketchley Copse 06:47 07:10
Lydd Robin Hood Lane (S-bound) 06:47 07:10
Lydd, adj Walseley Terrace 06:48 07:11
Lydd Camp (NE-bound) 06:49 07:12
Lydd-on-Sea, opp The Pilot 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:23
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Kerton Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:24
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Butterley House 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:24
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Castaways 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:25
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Williamson Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:26
Lydd-on-Sea, adj Taylor Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:26
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Derville Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:27
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Romney Sands 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:28
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Seaview Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:28
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Baldwin Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:29
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj The Jolly Fisherman 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:30
Greatstone-on-Sea, adj Hardy Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:31
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj Clark Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:32
Littlestone-on-Sea, adj Queens Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19 18:33
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp Madeira Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20 18:34
Littlestone-on-Sea, opp St Andrew's Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:35
New Romney, opp Light Railway Station 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:37
New Romney, opp The Marsh Academy 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:39
Lydd, adj Post Office 06:49 07:13
New Romney, adj The Ship 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:40
New Romney, adj Town Hall 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:40
New Romney, opp Sussex Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 18:41
Lydd, opp Church 06:51 07:15
Lydd, adj Poplar Lane 06:51 07:15
Lydd, adj Police Station 06:52 07:16
Lydd, opp Airport Turning 06:52 07:16
New Romney Hammond's Corner (N-bound) 06:56 07:20
Old Romney, adj Oasis Cafe 06:59 07:23 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31 18:45
Brenzett, opp Rheewall Farm 07:01 07:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:33 18:47
Brookland, adj Church 07:29 13:37
Brenzett The Fleur de Lis (NE-bound) 07:04 07:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:42 14:36 17:36 18:50
Snave, opp Church 09:39 13:45
Hamstreet, adj Bournewood Stores 07:12 07:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:52 14:46 17:46 19:00
Hamstreet, opp Cock Lane 07:12 07:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:52 14:46 17:46 19:00
Hamstreet The Street (N-bound) 07:12 07:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:52 14:46 17:46 19:00
Hamstreet, opp Ham Street Railway Station 07:12 07:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:52 14:46 17:46 19:00
Orlestone, o/s Ashstone House 07:14 07:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:54 14:48 17:48 19:02
Bromley Green Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:17 07:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:57 14:51 17:51 19:05
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (N-bound) 07:19 07:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:59 14:53 17:53 19:07
Kingsnorth, adj Queens Head 07:21 07:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:01 14:55 17:55 19:09
Kingsnorth, before Park Farm Roundabout 07:22 07:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:01 14:55 17:55 19:09
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:30
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 07:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:05 14:59 17:59 19:13
Ashford Beaver Road Bridge (Stop H) 08:06 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:09 15:03 18:03 19:17
Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 07:35 08:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:12 15:06 18:06 19:20
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 08:17
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 08:20
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 08:21
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 08:22
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:26
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:28
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:29
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 08:30
Schooldays only

Ashford - Hamstreet - Lydd

Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 then hourly until 16:11 17:15
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 09:14 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 16:18 17:22
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 09:19 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:23 17:27
Kingsnorth, after Park Farm Roundabout 09:22 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:30
Kingsnorth, opp Queens Head 09:23 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:31
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (S-bound) 09:24 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:32
Bromley Green Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:27 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31 17:35
Orlestone, opp Ashstone House 09:29 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:37
Hamstreet, adj Ham Street Railway Station 09:31 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:39
Hamstreet, adj Bournewood Stores 09:32 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:36 17:40
Snave, adj Church 10:42 12:42
Brenzett The Fleur de Lis (SW-bound) 09:41 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:49
Brookland, adj Church 09:45 17:54
Brenzett, adj Rheewall Farm 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:57
Old Romney, opp Oasis Cafe 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 18:00
New Romney Hammond's Corner (S-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 18:02
Lydd, adj Airport Turning 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 18:06
Lydd, opp Police Station 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 18:06
Lydd, opp Poplar Lane 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 18:07
Lydd, adj Church 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 18:08
Lydd, opp Post Office 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 18:08
Lydd Camp (SW-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent