bustimes.org

11 - Woodend - Northfield

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Inbound

Northfield, at Howes Road 07:15 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northfield, at Springhill Road 07:15 07:45 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northfield Brebner Terrace (o/s 40) 07:15 07:46 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Northfield Hutton Place (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northfield Deansloch Terrace (S-bound) 07:16 07:47 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Northfield, at Provost Fraser Drive 07:17 07:47 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Northfield, opp Upper Mastrick Way 07:17 07:48 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Northfield, at Whin Park Road 07:18 07:49 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Northfield, adj Kettlehills Crescent 07:18 07:49 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Northfield, opp Long Walk Road 07:19 07:50 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Northfield, adj Hawthorn Crescent 07:20 07:51 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Northfield, at Beech Road 07:20 07:51 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cornhill, at Plane Tree Road 07:21 07:52 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cornhill, adj Cairnview Crescent 07:22 07:53 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Ashgrove, adj Cairncry Crescent 07:23 07:54 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Ashgrove, opp Ash Hill Drive 07:23 07:55 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Ashgrove, adj Cattofield Place 07:24 07:56 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ashgrove, at Cattofield Gardens 07:25 07:57 18:57 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ashgrove, at Belmont Road 07:26 07:59 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ashgrove, opp Chestnut Row 07:27 08:00 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ashgrove, adj Berryden Retail Park 07:28 08:01 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ashgrove, at Hutcheon Street 07:28 08:01 19:01 19:24 19:54 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Aberdeen, adj Ann Street 07:28 08:02 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Aberdeen George Street (adj 50) 07:30 08:03 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 07:31 08:06 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 07:32 08:06 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 07:33 08:08 19:08 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 07:34 08:09 19:09 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F7) 07:34 08:10 19:10 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31 22:31
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C6) 07:36 08:12 19:12 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:33 22:33
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B5) 07:37 08:12 19:12 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:34 22:34
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 07:38 08:14 19:14 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:35
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 07:39 08:15 19:15 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:36
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 07:40 08:16 19:16 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:37 22:37
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (W-bound) 07:42 08:18 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 07:42 08:18 19:18 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberdeen, opp Spademill Road 07:43 08:19 19:19 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:40 22:40
Aberdeen, adj The Hamilton School 07:43 08:19 19:19 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:40 22:40
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 07:43 08:20 19:20 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 07:44 08:21 19:21 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rubislaw, adj Viewfield Road 07:44 08:21 19:21 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 07:45 08:22 19:22 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:42 22:42
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 07:45 08:22 19:22 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 07:45 08:23 19:23 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 07:46 08:23 19:23 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hazlehead, adj Provost Graham Avenue 07:46 08:24 19:24 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:44 22:44
Woodend Crescent (opp) 07:47 08:25 19:25 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:45 22:45
Woodend, at Hazlehead Gardens 07:48 08:26 19:26 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:46 22:46

Outbound

Woodend, at Hazlehead Gardens 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 19:02 19:30 19:50 then hourly until 22:50
Woodend Crescent (at) 07:32 19:02 19:30 19:50 22:50
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 07:33 19:03 19:31 19:51 22:51
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 07:33 19:03 19:31 19:51 22:51
Rubislaw, adj Northburn Avenue 07:34 19:04 19:32 19:52 22:52
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 07:35 19:05 19:32 19:52 22:52
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 07:35 19:05 19:33 19:53 22:53
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 07:36 19:06 19:33 19:53 22:53
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 07:36 19:06 19:34 19:54 22:54
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 07:37 19:07 19:34 19:54 22:54
Aberdeen, opp The Hamilton School 07:38 19:08 19:35 19:55 22:55
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 07:38 19:08 19:35 19:55 22:55
Aberdeen, adj Queen's Gardens 07:39 19:09 19:36 19:56 22:56
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (E-bound) 07:40 19:10 19:37 19:57 22:57
Aberdeen, adj Prince Arthur Street 07:41 19:11 19:38 19:58 22:58
Aberdeen, adj Rubislaw Place 07:42 19:12 19:39 19:59 22:59
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 07:42 19:12 19:39 19:59 22:59
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B3) 07:44 19:14 19:41 20:01 23:01
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C3) 07:45 19:15 19:42 20:02 23:02
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F3) 07:47 19:17 19:44 20:04 23:04
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 07:48 19:18 19:45 20:05 23:05
Aberdeen, opp Seamount Road 07:51 19:21 19:47 20:07 23:07
Aberdeen George Street (opp 70) 07:53 19:23 19:49 20:09 23:09
Aberdeen, opp Holland Street 07:55 19:25 19:51 20:11 23:11
Ashgrove, opp Berryden Retail Park 07:57 19:27 19:53 20:13 23:13
Ashgrove, adj Chestnut Row 07:57 19:27 19:53 20:13 23:13
Ashgrove, opp Belmont Road 07:58 19:28 19:54 20:14 23:14
Ashgrove, opp Cattofield Gardens 07:59 19:29 19:55 20:15 23:15
Ashgrove, opp Cattofield Place 07:59 19:29 19:55 20:15 23:15
Hilton, at Ashgrove Court 08:00 19:30 19:56 20:16 23:16
Ashgrove, adj Ash Hill Drive 08:00 19:30 19:56 20:16 23:16
Ashgrove, opp Cairncry Crescent 08:00 19:30 19:56 20:16 23:16
Cornhill, opp Cairnview Crescent 08:01 19:31 19:57 20:17 23:17
Cornhill, opp Plane Tree Road 08:02 19:32 19:58 20:18 23:18
Northfield, opp Beech Road 08:03 19:33 19:59 20:19 23:19
Northfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 08:03 19:33 19:59 20:19 23:19
Northfield, at Long Walk Road 08:04 19:34 20:00 20:20 23:20
Northfield, opp Kettlehills Crescent 08:04 19:34 20:00 20:20 23:20
Northfield, opp Whin Park Road 08:05 19:35 20:01 20:21 23:21
Northfield, adj Upper Mastrick Way 08:05 19:35 20:01 20:21 23:21
Northfield, opp Byron Avenue 08:06 19:36 20:02 20:22 23:22
Northfield, at Donald Dewar Court 08:06 19:36 20:02 20:22 23:22
Northfield Donald Dewar Court (E-bound) 08:07 19:37 20:03 20:23 23:23
Northfield, at Davidson Drive 08:09 19:39 20:05 20:25 23:25
Northfield, at Howes Road 08:10 19:40 20:06 20:26 23:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen