🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

110 - Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Matlock - Wirksworth - Carsington - Ashbourne

Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 07:15 08:40 10:55 13:10 15:25 17:25
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 07:18 08:43 10:58 13:13 15:28 17:28
Matlock, adj Old English 07:18 08:43 10:58 13:13 15:28 17:28
Matlock, opp Boat House 07:19 08:44 10:59 13:14 15:29 17:29
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 07:19 08:44 10:59 13:14 15:29 17:29
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 07:20 08:45 11:00 13:15 15:30 17:30
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 07:21 08:46 11:01 13:16 15:31 17:31
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 07:23 08:48 11:03 13:18 15:33 17:33
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 07:24 08:49 11:04 13:19 15:34 17:34
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 07:24 08:49 11:04 13:19 15:34 17:34
Cromford, opp Greyhound 07:25 08:50 11:05 13:20 15:35 17:35
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 07:25 08:50 11:05 13:20 15:35 17:35
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 07:26 08:51 11:06 13:21 15:36 17:36
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 07:27 08:52 11:07 13:22 15:37 17:37
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 07:28 08:53 11:08 13:23 15:38 17:38
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 07:29 08:54 11:09 13:24 15:39 17:39
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 07:29 08:54 11:09 13:24 15:39 17:39
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 07:30 08:55 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:40
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 07:30 08:55 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:40
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 07:30 08:55 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:40
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 07:31 08:56 11:11 13:26 15:41 17:41
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 07:31 08:56 11:11 13:26 15:41 17:41
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 07:31 08:56 11:11 13:26 15:41 17:41
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 07:32 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:42 17:42
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 07:32 08:57 11:12 13:27 15:42 17:42
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 07:33 08:58 11:13 13:28 15:43 17:43
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (NW-bound) 07:33 08:58 11:13 13:28 15:43 17:43
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Middleton Top 07:37 09:02 11:17 13:32 15:47 17:47
Hopton, adj Wool House 07:41 09:06 11:21 13:36 15:51 17:51
Carsington Main Street (W-bound) 07:42 09:07 11:22 13:37 15:52 17:52
Brassington, nr School 07:48 09:13 11:28 13:43 15:58 17:58
Brassington, opp Church 07:49 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:59
Bradbourne Mill Lane (W-bound) 07:53 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 18:03
Carsington Water, adj Visitor Centre 07:56 09:21 11:36 13:51 16:06 18:06
Carsington Water, adj Millfields Picnic Area 07:59 09:24 11:39 13:54 16:09 18:09
Hognaston, opp Four Lane Ends 08:01 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 18:11
Hognaston, opp Turlow Fields 08:02 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:12 18:12
Hognaston, adj Mills Croft 08:04 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 18:14
Hognaston, opp Church 08:05 09:30 11:45 14:00 16:15 18:15
Kniveton, adj Church 08:11 09:36 11:51 14:06 16:21 18:21
Kniveton, opp Red Lion 08:11 09:36 11:51 14:06 16:21 18:21
Ashbourne, adj 102 The Green Road 08:14 09:39 11:58 14:13 16:28 18:28
Ashbourne, opp Cockayne Avenue 08:14 09:39 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:29
Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 08:15 09:40
Ashbourne, opp Shaw Croft 08:17 09:42 11:59 14:14 16:29 18:29
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:20 09:45 12:00 14:15 16:30 18:30
Schooldays only

Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock

Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:35 09:50 12:05 14:20 17:20
Ashbourne Church Street (NE-bound) 07:35 09:50 12:05 14:20 17:20
Ashbourne, adj Cockayne Avenue 07:36 09:51 12:06 14:23 17:21
Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 14:25
Ashbourne, opp 102 The Green Road 07:37 09:52 12:07 14:25 17:22
Kniveton, adj Red Lion 07:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 17:29
Kniveton, opp Church 07:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 17:29
Hognaston, adj Church 07:49 10:04 12:19 14:34 17:34
Hognaston, adj Turlow Fields 07:51 10:06 12:21 14:36 17:36
Hognaston, adj Four Lane Ends 07:54 10:09 12:24 14:39 17:39
Carsington Water, opp Carsington Fields 07:55 10:10 12:25 14:40 17:40
Carsington Water, opp Millfields Picnic Area 07:55 10:10 12:25 14:40 17:40
Carsington Water, adj Visitor Centre 07:57 10:12 12:27 14:42 17:42
Bradbourne Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:01 10:16 12:31 14:46 17:46
Brassington, adj Church 08:05 10:20 12:34 14:50 17:50
Brassington, opp School 08:05 10:20 12:34 14:50 17:50
Carsington Main Street (E-bound) 08:11 10:26 12:41 14:56 17:56
Hopton, opp Wool House 08:12 10:27 12:42 14:57 17:57
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Middleton Top 08:17 10:32 12:47 15:02 18:02
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (SE-bound) 08:19 10:34 12:49 15:04 18:04
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 08:19 10:34 12:49 15:04 18:04
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 08:20 10:35 12:50 15:05 18:05
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 08:20 10:35 12:50 15:05 18:05
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 08:20 10:35 12:50 15:05 18:05
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 08:21 10:36 12:51 15:06 18:06
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 08:21 10:36 12:51 15:06 18:06
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 08:21 10:36 12:51 15:06 18:06
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 08:22 10:37 12:52 15:07 18:07
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 08:22 10:37 12:52 15:07 18:07
Wirksworth, adj Ravenstor Road 08:23 10:38 12:53 15:08 18:08
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 08:23 10:38 12:53 15:08 18:08
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 08:24 10:39 12:54 15:09 18:09
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 08:25 10:40 12:55 15:10 18:10
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 08:25 10:40 12:55 15:10 18:10
Cromford, opp Addison Square 08:26 10:41 12:56 15:11 18:11
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 08:26 10:41 12:56 15:11 18:11
Cromford, adj Greyhound 08:27 10:42 12:57 15:12 18:12
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 08:28 10:43 12:58 15:13 18:13
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 08:29 10:44 12:59 15:14 18:14
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 08:30 10:45 13:00 15:15 18:15
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 08:30 10:45 13:00 15:15 18:15
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 08:31 10:46 13:01 15:16 18:16
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 08:32 10:47 13:02 15:17 18:17
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 08:33 10:48 13:03 15:18 18:18
Matlock, adj Boat House 08:33 10:48 13:03 15:18 18:18
Matlock, opp Old English 08:34 10:49 13:04 15:19 18:19
Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 08:35 10:50 13:05 15:20 18:20
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow