Bus Times

110 - Birmingham - Tamworth via Sutton Coldfield

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Tamworth - Birmingham via Sutton Coldfield

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand Q) 05:58 06:13 then every 15 minutes until 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 then every 15 minutes until 15:58 16:10 16:25 16:45 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:18 then hourly until 21:18
Tamworth, adj Boot Inn 05:58 06:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:58 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:46 18:18 21:18
The Leys, adj Sunset Close 05:59 06:14 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 16:00 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:47 18:19 21:19
Ventura Park, opp McDonalds Restaurant 06:02 06:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 16:02 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:51 18:21 21:21
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 06:03 06:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 16:03 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:52 18:22 21:22
Ventura Park, opp Sutton Avenue 06:04 06:19 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 16:05 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:54 18:24 21:24
Fazeley, adj Willowbank 06:06 06:21 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:25 21:25
Fazeley, adj The Square 06:08 06:23 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:59 18:27 21:27
Fazeley, adj Fallow Road 06:08 06:23 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:59 18:27 21:27
Bonehill, opp Lakeside Industrial Park 06:09 06:24 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:28 21:28
Bonehill, adj Brewster Close 06:09 06:25 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:28 21:28
Mile Oak, adj Affleck Avenue 06:10 06:26 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 17:01 18:01 18:29 21:29
Mile Oak Hotel (adj) 06:11 06:26 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 18:02 18:29 21:29
Mile Oak, adj French Avenue 06:11 06:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 18:02 18:30 21:30
Mile Oak, adj George Avenue 06:12 06:27 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 18:03 18:30 21:30
Mile Oak, adj Gainsborough Avenue 06:13 06:28 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:04 18:04 18:31 21:31
Carroway Head, adj Bassetts Pole PH 06:18 06:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:09 18:09 18:37 21:37
Roughley, opp Fox Hill Road 06:20 06:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:11 18:11 18:38 21:38
Whitehouse Common, opp Ashfurlong Hall 06:23 06:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:14 18:14 18:40 21:40
Whitehouse Common, opp Ashfurlong Clinic 06:24 06:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:15 18:15 18:41 21:41
Whitehouse Common, adj Ludford Close 06:25 06:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 18:16 18:42 21:42
Whitehouse Common, opp Barnard Rd 06:26 06:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 18:17 18:43 21:43
Whitehouse Common, opp West View Road 06:27 06:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:19 18:19 18:44 21:44
Whitehouse Common, opp Rehabilitation Centre 06:28 06:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:20 18:20 18:45 21:45
Sutton Coldfield, opp Good Hope Hospital 06:29 06:46 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:45 21:45
Sutton Coldfield, adj Riland Rd 06:29 06:46 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 18:21 18:46 21:46
Sutton Coldfield, opp Midland Drive 06:30 06:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 18:22 18:46 21:46
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 06:31 06:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 18:23 18:47 21:47
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SD) 06:32 06:49 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 18:24 18:48 21:48
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 06:32 06:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:48 21:48
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 06:33 06:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 18:25 18:49 21:49
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 06:34 06:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 18:26 18:50 21:50
Boldmere, opp The Horse & Jockey 06:34 06:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 18:27 18:50 21:50
Wylde Green, adj Monkseaton Rd 06:35 06:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 18:27 18:51 21:51
Wylde Green Rd (adj) 06:36 06:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 18:28 18:51 21:51
Wylde Green, opp Green Lanes 06:37 06:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 18:29 18:52 21:52
Wylde Green, before Oakhurst Road 06:38 06:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:30 18:30 18:53 21:53
Wylde Green, adj Greenhill Rd 06:39 06:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 18:32 18:54 21:54
Yenton, opp Little Green Lanes 06:39 06:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:32 18:32 18:54 21:54
Yenton, after Harman Rd 06:41 07:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 18:34 18:56 21:56
Yenton, before Kentmere Tower 06:41 07:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 18:34 18:56 21:56
Yenton, opp Fairbourne Tower 06:42 07:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:30 16:45 17:00 17:14 17:35 18:35 18:57 21:57
Yenton, adj Orchard Rd 06:43 07:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:31 16:46 17:01 17:15 17:36 18:36 18:57 21:57
Yenton, before Edwards Rd 06:44 07:04 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:31 16:46 17:01 17:15 17:36 18:36 18:58 21:58
Erdington New Street (Stop EC) 06:45 07:05 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:32 16:47 17:02 17:16 17:37 18:37 18:58 21:58
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EF) 06:46 07:06 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:33 16:48 17:03 17:16 17:38 18:38 18:59 21:59
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EH) 06:47 07:07 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:34 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:39 18:39 19:00 22:00
Erdington, opp Fentham Rd 06:48 07:08 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:35 16:50 17:05 17:18 17:40 18:40 19:01 22:01
Gravelly Hill, adj St Mary & St Johns Church 06:49 07:10 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:36 16:51 17:06 17:19 17:41 18:41 19:02 22:02
Gravelly Hill, opp Hunton Hill 06:50 07:11 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:37 16:52 17:07 17:20 17:42 18:42 19:02 22:02
Gravelly Hill, opp The Mount 06:50 07:13 08:43 09:02 09:20 09:37 16:52 17:07 17:21 17:42 18:42 19:03 22:03
Aston University Bagot St 07:00 07:28 08:58 09:16 09:32 09:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:13 22:13
Aston University (Stop CR1) 07:01 07:29 08:59 09:17 09:33 09:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:53 19:13 22:13
Birmingham Colmore Circus (Stop SH7) 07:03 07:32 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:55 19:15 22:15
Birmingham Albert St (Stop MS12) 07:04 07:33 09:03 09:20 09:36 09:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:56 19:16 22:16
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 07:05 07:35 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:57 19:17 22:17

Birmingham - Tamworth via Sutton Coldfield

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 07:10 07:40 then every 15 minutes until 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 then every 15 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 07:10 07:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 22:20
Aston University (Stop CR2) 07:11 07:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 22:21
Gravelly Hill, adj The Mount 07:19 07:49 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 22:28
Gravelly Hill, adj Hillaries Rd 07:19 07:49 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:24 17:54 18:14 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:28 22:28
Gravelly Hill, adj Hunton Hill 07:19 07:49 15:19 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:24 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:49 19:09 19:29 22:29
Gravelly Hill, opp St Mary & St Johns Church 07:20 07:50 15:20 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:25 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:29 22:29
Erdington, adj Fentham Rd 07:20 07:50 15:20 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:26 17:56 18:16 18:32 18:50 19:10 19:30 22:30
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EL) 07:22 07:52 15:22 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:28 17:58 18:18 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:31 22:31
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EP) 07:22 07:52 15:22 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:28 17:58 18:18 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:31 22:31
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop EQ) 07:23 07:53 15:23 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:30 18:00 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:32 22:32
Yenton, opp Orchard Rd 07:24 07:54 15:24 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:32 18:02 18:22 18:36 18:53 19:12 19:32 22:32
Yenton, adj Fairbourne Tower 07:26 07:56 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 18:04 18:24 18:38 18:54 19:13 19:33 22:33
Yenton, after Kentmere Tower 07:26 07:56 15:26 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 18:05 18:25 18:38 18:55 19:14 19:34 22:34
Yenton, opp Harman Rd 07:28 07:58 15:28 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:37 18:07 18:27 18:40 18:56 19:15 19:35 22:35
Yenton, adj Little Green Lanes 07:29 07:59 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:38 18:08 18:28 18:41 18:57 19:15 19:35 22:35
Wylde Green, opp Greenhill Rd 07:30 08:00 15:30 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:39 18:09 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:16 19:36 22:36
Wylde Green, after Oakhurst Road 07:31 08:01 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:40 18:10 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:17 19:37 22:37
Wylde Green, adj Green Lanes 07:32 08:02 15:32 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:42 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:18 19:38 22:38
Wylde Green Rd (opp) 07:33 08:03 15:33 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:43 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:19 19:39 22:39
Wylde Green, opp Monkseaton Rd 07:35 08:05 15:35 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:45 18:15 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:19 19:39 22:39
Boldmere, adj The Horse & Jockey 07:36 08:06 15:36 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:46 18:16 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:20 19:40 22:40
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 07:37 08:07 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:47 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:21 19:41 22:41
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 07:38 08:08 15:38 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:49 18:19 18:39 18:53 19:06 19:22 19:42 22:42
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 07:39 08:09 15:39 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:49 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:42 22:42
Sutton Coldfield, before Sutton Parade 07:39s 08:09s 15:39s 15:59s 16:14s 16:29s 16:50s 18:20s 18:40s 18:55s 19:07s 19:23s 19:43s 22:43s
Sutton Coldfield, opp Sutton Library 07:40 08:10 15:40 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:51 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:43 22:43
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SH) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:41 07:54 08:11 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:52 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:44 22:44
Sutton Coldfield, opp Trinity Church 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:41 07:54 08:11 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:52 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:44 22:44
Sutton Coldfield, adj Midland Drive 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:41 07:55 08:11 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:52 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:44 22:44
Sutton Coldfield, adj Good Hope Hospital 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:43 07:56 08:13 15:43 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:54 18:24 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:45 22:45
Whitehouse Common, after Rehabilitation Centre 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:44 07:57 08:14 15:44 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:55 18:25 18:45 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:46 22:46
Whitehouse Common, after Hollyfield Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:45 07:58 08:15 15:45 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:56 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:47 22:47
Whitehouse Common, adj Barnard Rd 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:46 08:00 08:16 15:46 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:57 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:28 19:48 22:48
Whitehouse Common, opp Ludford Close 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:47 08:01 08:17 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:58 18:28 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:49 22:49
Whitehouse Common, adj Ashfurlong Clinic 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:02 08:18 15:48 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:59 18:29 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:30 19:50 22:50
Whitehouse Common, adj Ashfurlong Hall 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:49 08:03 08:19 15:49 16:09 16:24 16:39 17:00 18:30 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:30 19:50 22:50
Roughley, before Fox Hill Road 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:52 08:06 08:22 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:03 18:33 18:53 19:05 19:20 19:33 19:53 22:53
Carroway Head, opp Bassetts Pole PH 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:54 08:09 08:24 15:54 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:05 18:35 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:35 19:55 22:55
Mile Oak, opp Gainsborough Drive 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:00 08:15 08:30 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:11 18:41 19:01 19:13 19:28 19:40 20:00 23:00
Mile Oak, opp George Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:01 08:16 08:31 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:12 18:42 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:41 20:01 23:01
Mile Oak, opp French Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:01 08:16 08:31 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:12 18:42 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:41 20:01 23:01
Mile Oak Hotel (opp) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:02 08:17 08:32 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:13 18:43 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:41 20:01 23:01
Mile Oak, opp Affleck Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:02 08:17 08:32 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:13 18:43 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:42 20:02 23:02
Bonehill, opp Brewster Close 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:03 08:18 08:33 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:14 18:44 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:43 20:03 23:03
Bonehill, adj Lakeside Industrial Park 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:04 08:19 08:34 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:15 18:45 19:05 19:17 19:32 19:43 20:03 23:03
Fazeley, opp Broomfield Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:05 08:20 08:35 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:16 18:46 19:06 19:18 19:33 19:44 20:04 23:04
Fazeley, nr The Square 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:06 08:21 08:36 16:06 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:17 18:47 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:45 20:05 23:05
Fazeley, adj Bitterscote Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:07 08:22 08:37 16:07 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:18 18:48 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:46 20:06 23:06
Ventura Park, adj Sutton Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:08 08:23 08:38 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:19 18:49 19:09 19:21 19:36 19:47 20:07 23:07
Ventura Park, adj Lakeview Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:09 08:24 08:39 16:09 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:20 18:50 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:48 20:08 23:08
Ventura Park Road (adj) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:10 08:25 08:40 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:21 18:51 19:11 19:23 19:38 19:48 20:08 23:08
Ventura Park, adj Asda Store 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:27 08:42 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:23 18:53 19:13 19:25 19:40 19:50 20:10 23:10
Ventura Park, adj Mcdonalds Restaurant 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:12 08:27 08:42 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:23 18:53 19:13 19:25 19:40 19:50 20:10 23:10
The Leys, adj Fire Station 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:15 08:30 08:45 16:15 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:26 18:56 19:16 19:28 19:43 19:53 20:13 23:13
Tamworth, opp Three Tuns PH 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:32 08:47 16:17 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:28 18:58 19:18 19:30 19:45 19:54 20:14 23:14
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand Q) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:33 08:48 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:29 18:59 19:19 19:31 19:46 19:55 20:15 23:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North