🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

110 - Tamworth - Birmingham

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand Q) 07:33 then hourly until 17:33
Tamworth, adj Boot Inn 07:33 17:33
The Leys, adj Sunset Close 07:34 17:34
Ventura Park, opp McDonalds Restaurant 07:36 17:36
Ventura Park, opp Sutton Avenue 07:39 17:39
Fazeley, adj Willowbank 07:40 17:40
Fazeley, adj The Square 07:42 17:42
Fazeley, adj Fallow Road 07:42 17:42
Bonehill, opp Lakeside Industrial Park 07:43 17:43
Bonehill, adj Brewster Close 07:43 17:43
Mile Oak, adj Affleck Avenue 07:44 17:44
Mile Oak Hotel (adj) 07:44 17:44
Mile Oak, adj French Avenue 07:45 17:45
Mile Oak, adj George Avenue 07:45 17:45
Mile Oak, adj Gainsborough Avenue 07:46 17:46
Carroway Head, adj Bassetts Pole PH 07:51 17:51
Roughley, opp Fox Hill Road 07:53 17:53
Whitehouse Common, opp Ashfurlong Hall 07:55 17:55
Whitehouse Common, opp Ashfurlong Clinic 07:56 17:56
Whitehouse Common, adj Ludford Close 07:57 17:57
Whitehouse Common, opp Barnard Rd 07:58 17:58
Whitehouse Common, opp West View Road 07:59 17:59
Whitehouse Common, opp Rehabilitation Centre 08:00 18:00
Sutton Coldfield, opp Good Hope Hospital 08:00 18:00
Sutton Coldfield, adj Riland Rd 08:01 18:01
Sutton Coldfield, opp Midland Drive 08:01 18:01
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 08:02 18:02
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SD) 08:03 18:03
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 08:04 18:04
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 08:04 18:04
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 08:05 18:05
Boldmere, opp Horse & Jockey 08:06 18:06
Wylde Green, adj Monkseaton Rd 08:06 18:06
Wylde Green Rd (adj) 08:07 18:07
Wylde Green, opp Green Lanes 08:07 18:07
Wylde Green, before Oakhurst Road 08:08 18:08
Wylde Green, adj Greenhill Rd 08:09 18:09
Yenton, opp Little Green Lanes 08:09 18:09
Yenton, after Harman Rd 08:11 18:11
Yenton, before Kentmere Tower 08:11 18:11
Yenton, opp Fairbourne Tower 08:12 18:12
Yenton, adj Orchard Rd 08:12 18:12
Yenton, before Edwards Rd 08:13 18:13
Erdington New Street (Stop EC) 08:13 18:13
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EF) 08:14 18:14
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EH) 08:15 18:15
Erdington, opp Fentham Rd 08:16 18:16
Gravelly Hill, adj St Mary & St John Church 08:17 18:17
Gravelly Hill, opp Hunton Hill 08:17 18:17
Aston University (Stop CR1) 08:28 18:28
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ1) 08:30 18:30
Birmingham Steelhouse Lane (Stop SH8) 08:31 18:31
Birmingham Colmore Circus (Stop SH7) 08:31 18:31
Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 08:34 18:34

Outbound

Birmingham The Square Peg (Stop BS6) 08:35 then hourly until 18:35
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop RD) 08:35 18:35
Aston University (Stop CR2) 08:36 18:36
Gravelly Hill, adj Hillaries Rd 08:43 18:43
Gravelly Hill, adj Hunton Hill 08:44 18:44
Gravelly Hill, opp St Mary & St John Church 08:44 18:44
Erdington, adj Fentham Rd 08:44 18:44
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EN) 08:46 18:46
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EP) 08:46 18:46
Erdington Wilton Rd (NE-bound) 08:46 18:46
Yenton, opp Orchard Rd 08:47 18:47
Yenton, adj Fairbourne Tower 08:48 18:48
Yenton, after Kentmere Tower 08:49 18:49
Yenton, opp Harman Rd 08:50 18:50
Yenton, adj Little Green Lanes 08:50 18:50
Wylde Green, opp Greenhill Rd 08:51 18:51
Wylde Green, after Oakhurst Road 08:52 18:52
Wylde Green, adj Green Lanes 08:52 18:52
Wylde Green Rd (opp) 08:53 18:53
Wylde Green, opp Monkseaton Rd 08:54 18:54
Boldmere, adj Horse & Jockey 08:55 18:55
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 08:55 18:55
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 08:56 18:56
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 08:57 18:57
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SH) 08:59 18:59
Sutton Coldfield, opp Trinity Church 08:59 18:59
Sutton Coldfield, adj Midland Drive 08:59 18:59
Sutton Coldfield, adj Good Hope Hospital 09:01 19:01
Whitehouse Common, after Rehabilitation Centre 09:01 19:01
Whitehouse Common, after Hollyfield Road 09:02 19:02
Whitehouse Common, adj Barnard Rd 09:03 19:03
Whitehouse Common, opp Ludford Close 09:04 19:04
Whitehouse Common, adj Ashfurlong Clinic 09:05 19:05
Whitehouse Common, adj Ashfurlong Hall 09:05 19:05
Roughley, before Fox Hill Road 09:08 19:08
Carroway Head, opp Bassetts Pole PH 09:10 19:10
Mile Oak, opp Gainsborough Drive 09:15 19:15
Mile Oak, opp George Avenue 09:16 19:16
Mile Oak, opp French Avenue 09:16 19:16
Mile Oak Hotel (opp) 09:16 19:16
Mile Oak, opp Affleck Avenue 09:17 19:17
Bonehill, opp Brewster Close 09:18 19:18
Bonehill, adj Lakeside Industrial Park 09:18 19:18
Fazeley, opp Broomfield Avenue 09:19 19:19
Fazeley, nr The Square 09:20 19:20
Fazeley, adj Bitterscote Lane 09:21 19:21
Ventura Park, adj Sutton Avenue 09:22 19:22
Ventura Park, adj Lakeview Avenue 09:22 19:22
Ventura Park Road (adj) 09:23 19:23
Ventura Park, adj Mcdonalds Restaurant 09:25 19:25
The Leys, adj Fire Station 09:28 19:28
Tamworth, opp Three Tuns PH 09:28 19:28
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand Q) 09:30 19:30

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North