Bus Times

110 - Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon

Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:20
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 07:42 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:23
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 07:43 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:24
Swansea, opp High Street Station 07:46 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:27
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:46 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:27
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 07:48 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:28
Waun Wen Inn 07:49 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:29
Cwmbwrla Gate House (before) 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:31
Cwmdu, after Beattie Street 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:32
Cwmdu, after Torrington Road 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:33
Gendros Crescent (after) 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:34
Gendros, after McRitchie Place 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:35
Gendros, o/s King's Head Motors 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:36
Ravenhill Cross (after) 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:38
Ravenhill, after Heol Calfin 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:38
Fforestfach, before Ffordd y Brain Turn 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:39
Fforestfach, before Maes-y-Felin 09:00 16:00 17:00 17:40
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 07:50
Fforestfach Ivorites (nr former) 09:00 16:00 17:00 17:40
Cwmbwrla, o/s BMW Garage 07:50
Fforestfach, before Tesco 09:01 16:01 17:01 17:41
Cadle Llwyn Teg (o/s Tesco) 09:03 16:03 17:03 17:43
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 07:51
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (opp former) 07:52
Gendros, after Brickyard Road 07:52
Fforestfach, o/s Ty Dewi Sant 07:53
Fforestfach Cross (after) 07:54
Fforestfach, before Golf Shop 07:54
Fforestfach, after Queensway 07:55
Fforestfach Dewhurst (nr former) 07:56
Mynydd-Bach-y-Glo Bruce Road (opp Units) 07:58
Mynydd-Bach-y-Glo Swansea Dog Track (nr former) 07:59
Fforestfach, o/s Harris Tyre's 07:59
Fforestfach, o/s St Illtyd's Church 08:00
Fforestfach, after Ystrad Road 08:00 09:04 16:04 17:04 17:44
Llewitha Bridge, before Morris Terrace 08:01 09:05 16:05 17:05 17:45
Garden Village, after Hospital Road 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:08 17:48
Garden Village, o/s Day's Garage 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:09 17:49
Garden Village, nr Stafford Common 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:11 17:51
Garden Village, after Post Office 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:12 17:52
Kingsbridge, o/s Garden Village Football Club 08:08 09:13 16:13 17:13 17:53
Kingsbridge, after Glanrhyd Terrace 08:08 09:13 16:13 17:13 17:53
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 08:09 09:14 16:14 17:14 17:54
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:11 09:16 16:16 17:16 17:56
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 08:12 09:18 16:18 17:18 17:58
Gorseinon, o/s British Legion Club 08:13 09:19 16:19 17:19 17:59
Loughor Crossroads (after) 08:15 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:01
Loughor, before Pengry Road 08:15 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:01
Loughor Borough Road (o/s 137) 08:17 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:03
Loughor, after Monument 08:19 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:05
Loughor, o/s Spar 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:06
Loughor, opp Ship & Castle 08:23 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:07
Yspitty, after Loughor Bridge 08:23 09:27 16:27 18:07
Yspitty Road (before) 08:24 09:28 16:28 18:08
Yspitty, o/s Peugeot Garage 08:24 09:28 16:28 18:08
Yspitty, o/s Bynea House 08:24 09:28 16:28 18:08
Bynea, before Railway Station 08:25 09:29 16:29 18:09
Bynea, opp Brynhelyg Nursing Home 08:25 09:29 16:29 18:09
Bynea, adj Rugby Club 08:26 09:30 16:30 18:10
Bynea, before British Legion 08:27 09:30 16:30 18:10
Llwynhendy, after Soar Chapel 08:30 09:31 16:31 18:11
Llwynhendy, after The Joiners 08:32 09:32 16:32 18:12
Cefncaeau, before Llwynhendy Shops 08:34 09:32 16:32 18:12
Cefncaeau, nr Nantydd Terrace 08:35 09:33 16:33 18:13
Cefncaeau, before Llwynhendy Surgery 08:35 09:33 16:33 18:13
Pemberton, opp White Lion 08:35 09:33 16:33 18:13
Pemberton Lights (after) 08:36 09:34 16:34 18:14
Halfway Hotel (after) 08:37 09:35 16:35 18:15
Capel, after Havard Road 08:38 09:36 16:36 18:16
Capel-Isaf (after) 08:38 09:36 16:36 18:16
Penallt, opp Brynamlwg 08:39 09:37 16:37 18:17
Box, nr Bryntirion Hospital 08:39 09:37 16:37 18:17
Llanelli, after Andrew Street 08:40 09:38 16:38 18:18
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:42 09:40 16:40 18:20

Llanelli - Swansea via Gorseinon

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:50 then hourly until 16:50
Llanelli, after Andrew Street 08:51 16:51
Box, nr Bryntirion 08:51 16:51
Penallt Brynamlwg (dj) 08:53 16:53
Penallt, before Capel Isaf 08:53 16:53
Capel, before Havard Road 08:55 16:55
Halfway Hotel (after) 08:55 16:55
Pemberton Traffic Lights (before) 08:56 16:56
Pemberton Lights (after) 08:57 16:57
Pemberton, after White Lion 08:57 16:57
Cefncaeau, o/s Llwynhendy Shops 08:59 16:59
Llwynhendy, o/s The Joiners 09:00 17:00
Llwynhendy, before Soar Chapel 09:01 17:01
Bynea, after British Legion 09:02 17:02
Bynea, after Rugby Club 09:03 17:03
Bynea, o/s Brynhelyg Nursing Home 09:03 17:03
Bynea, o/s Railway Station 09:03 17:03
Bynea, nr Thyssen 09:04 17:04
Yspitty, before Bynea House 09:04 17:04
Yspitty, opp Peugeot Garage 09:04 17:04
Yspitty Road (after) 09:04 17:04
Yspitty, before Loughor Bridge 09:05 17:05
Loughor, after Ship & Castle 07:46 09:06 17:06
Loughor, opp Spar 07:46 09:06 17:06
Loughor, before Monument 07:48 09:08 17:08
Loughor, before Heol Cae Copyn 07:50 09:10 17:10
Loughor, after Pengry Road 07:51 09:11 17:11
Loughor Crossroads (after) 07:53 09:13 17:13
Gorseinon, opp British Legion Club 07:53 09:13 17:13
Gorseinon, o/s St Catherine's Church 07:55 09:15 17:15
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:57 09:17 17:17
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:58 09:18 17:18
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 07:59 09:19 17:19
Kingsbridge, opp Garden Village Football Club 07:59 09:19 17:19
Garden Village, before Post Office 08:01 09:21 17:21
Garden Village, nr Stafford Common 08:02 09:22 17:22
Garden Village, o/s Day's Garage 08:04 09:24 17:24
Garden Village, before Hospital Road 08:04 09:24 17:24
Fforestfach, opp Morris Terrace 08:07 09:27 17:27
Fforestfach, after Ystrad Road 08:09 09:29 17:29
Fforestfach, nr Hardings Gate 08:10 09:30 17:30
Mynydd Newydd Crush Clothing (nr former) 08:11 09:31 17:31
Fforestfach Ivorites Arms (nr former) 08:11 09:31 17:31
Fforestfach, after Maes-y-Felin 08:12 09:32 17:32
Fforestfach, after Ffordd y Brain Turn 08:12 09:32 17:32
Ravenhill, before Heol Calfin 08:13 09:33 17:33
Ravenhill Cross (before) 08:14 09:34 17:34
Gendros, opp King's Head Motors 08:15 09:35 17:35
Gendros, before McRitchie Place 08:15 09:35 17:35
Gendros Crescent (before) 08:16 09:36 17:36
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (after former) 08:17 09:37 17:37
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 08:17 09:37 17:37
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 08:19 09:39 17:39
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 08:20 09:40 17:40
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:21 09:41 17:41
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:22 09:42 17:42
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:24 09:44 17:44
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:25 09:45 17:45
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 08:27 09:47 17:47
Swansea Bus Station (Stand R) 08:30 09:50 17:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information