Bus Times

110 - Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Llanelli - Swansea via Gorseinon

Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40
Llanelli, after Andrew Street 07:11 16:41
Box, nr Bryntirion 07:11 16:41
Penallt Brynamlwg (dj) 07:13 16:43
Penallt, before Capel Isaf 07:13 16:43
Capel, before Havard Road 07:15 16:45
Halfway Hotel (after) 07:15 16:45
Pemberton Traffic Lights (before) 07:16 16:46
Pemberton Lights (after) 07:17 16:47
Pemberton, after White Lion 07:18 16:48
Cefncaeau, o/s Llwynhendy Shops 07:19 16:49
Llwynhendy, o/s The Joiners 07:20 16:50
Llwynhendy, before Soar Chapel 07:21 16:51
Bynea, after British Legion 07:22 16:52
Bynea, after Rugby Club 07:23 16:53
Bynea, o/s Brynhelyg Nursing Home 07:23 16:53
Bynea, o/s Railway Station 07:23 16:53
Bynea, nr Thyssen 07:24 16:54
Yspitty, before Bynea House 07:24 16:54
Yspitty, opp Peugeot Garage 07:24 16:54
Yspitty Road (after) 07:24 16:54
Yspitty, before Loughor Bridge 07:25 16:55
Loughor, after Ship & Castle 07:26 16:56
Loughor, opp Spar 07:26 16:56
Loughor, before Monument 07:28 16:58
Loughor, before Heol Cae Copyn 07:30 17:00
Loughor, after Pengry Road 07:31 17:01
Loughor Crossroads (after) 07:33 17:03
Gorseinon, opp British Legion Club 07:33 17:03
Gorseinon, o/s St Catherine's Church 07:35 17:05
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:37 17:07
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:38 17:08
Kingsbridge, before Glanrhyd Terrace 07:39 17:09
Kingsbridge, opp Garden Village Football Club 07:39 17:09
Garden Village, before Post Office 07:41 17:11
Garden Village, nr Stafford Common 07:42 17:12
Garden Village, o/s Day's Garage 07:44 17:14
Garden Village, before Hospital Road 07:44 17:14
Fforestfach, opp Morris Terrace 07:47 17:17
Fforestfach, after Ystrad Road 07:49 17:19
Fforestfach, nr Hardings Gate 07:50 17:20
Mynydd Newydd Crush Clothing (nr former) 07:51 17:21
Fforestfach Ivorites Arms (nr former) 07:51 17:21
Fforestfach, after Maes-y-Felin 07:52 17:22
Fforestfach, after Ffordd y Brain Turn 07:52 17:22
Ravenhill, before Heol Calfin 07:53 17:23
Ravenhill Cross (before) 07:54 17:24
Gendros, opp King's Head Motors 07:55 17:25
Gendros, before McRitchie Place 07:55 17:25
Gendros Crescent (before) 07:56 17:26
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (after former) 07:57 17:27
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 07:57 17:27
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 07:59 17:29
Waun Wen Inn (nr) 08:00 17:30
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 08:01 17:31
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:02 17:32
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 08:04 17:34
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:05 17:35
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 08:07 17:37
Swansea Bus Station (Stand N) 08:10 17:40

Swansea - Llanelli via Gorseinon

Swansea Bus Station (Stand N) 07:25 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:20 17:50
Swansea St Mary's Church A (SA) 07:27 08:28 16:28 16:58 17:23 17:53
Swansea High Street (Stop 1) 07:28 08:29 16:29 16:59 17:24 17:54
Swansea, opp High Street Station 07:31 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:57
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:31 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:57
Waun Wen, before Zoar Chapel 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:58
Waun Wen Inn 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:29 17:59
Cwmbwrla Gate House (before) 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:31 18:01
Cwmdu, after Beattie Street 08:37 16:37 17:07 17:32 18:02
Cwmdu, after Torrington Road 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:33 18:03
Gendros Crescent (after) 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:34 18:04
Gendros, after McRitchie Place 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:05
Gendros, o/s King's Head Motors 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:36 18:06
Ravenhill Cross (after) 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08
Ravenhill, after Heol Calfin 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08
Fforestfach, before Ffordd y Brain Turn 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:39 18:09
Fforestfach, before Maes-y-Felin 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:10
Cwmbwrla, before Roundabout 07:35
Fforestfach Ivorites (nr former) 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:10
Cwmbwrla, o/s BMW Garage 07:35
Fforestfach, before Tesco 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:11
Cadle Llwyn Teg (o/s Tesco) 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:13
Cwmdu, nr Mecca 07:36
Cwmdu Mile End Inn (opp former) 07:37
Gendros, after Brickyard Road 07:38
Fforestfach, o/s Ty Dewi Sant 07:38
Fforestfach Cross (after) 07:39
Fforestfach, before Golf Shop 07:39
Fforestfach, after Queensway 07:40
Fforestfach Dewhurst (nr former) 07:41
Mynydd-Bach-y-Glo Bruce Road (opp Units) 07:43
Mynydd-Bach-y-Glo Swansea Dog Track (nr former) 07:44
Fforestfach, o/s Harris Tyre's 07:44
Fforestfach, o/s St Illtyd's Church 07:45
Fforestfach, after Ystrad Road 07:45 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14
Llewitha Bridge, before Morris Terrace 07:46 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:15
Garden Village, after Hospital Road 07:48 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:18
Garden Village, o/s Day's Garage 07:49 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:49 18:19
Garden Village, nr Stafford Common 07:51 08:56 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21
Garden Village, after Post Office 07:52 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:52 18:22
Kingsbridge, o/s Garden Village Football Club 07:53 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Kingsbridge, after Glanrhyd Terrace 07:53 08:58 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Gorseinon, after Libanus Road 07:54 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24
Gorseinon Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:56 09:01 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:26
Gorseinon, after St Catherine's Church 07:57 09:03 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:28
Gorseinon, o/s British Legion Club 07:58 09:04 17:04 17:34 17:59 18:29
Loughor Crossroads (after) 08:00 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31
Loughor, before Pengry Road 08:00 09:06 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:31
Loughor Borough Road (o/s 137) 08:02 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:33
Loughor, after Monument 08:04 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:05 18:35
Loughor, o/s Spar 08:06 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:06 18:36
Loughor, opp Ship & Castle 08:08 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:37
Yspitty, after Loughor Bridge 08:08 09:12 17:12 18:07
Yspitty Road (before) 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:08
Yspitty, o/s Peugeot Garage 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:08
Yspitty, o/s Bynea House 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:08
Bynea, before Railway Station 08:10 09:14 17:14 18:09
Bynea, opp Brynhelyg Nursing Home 08:10 09:14 17:14 18:09
Bynea, adj Rugby Club 08:11 09:15 17:15 18:10
Bynea, before British Legion 08:12 09:15 17:15 18:10
Llwynhendy, after Soar Chapel 08:15 09:16 17:16 18:11
Llwynhendy, after The Joiners 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:12
Cefncaeau, before Llwynhendy Shops 08:19 09:17 17:17 18:12
Cefncaeau, nr Nantydd Terrace 08:20 09:18 17:18 18:13
Cefncaeau, before Llwynhendy Surgery 08:20 09:18 17:18 18:13
Pemberton, opp White Lion 08:20 09:18 17:18 18:13
Pemberton Lights (after) 08:21 09:19 17:19 18:14
Halfway Hotel (after) 08:22 09:20 17:20 18:15
Capel, after Havard Road 08:23 09:21 17:21 18:16
Capel-Isaf (after) 08:23 09:21 17:21 18:16
Penallt, opp Brynamlwg 08:24 09:22 17:22 18:17
Box, nr Bryntirion Hospital 08:24 09:22 17:22 18:17
Llanelli, after Andrew Street 08:25 09:23 17:23 18:18
Llanelli Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:27 09:25 17:25 18:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales