Bus Times

111 - Folkestone - Hythe - Aldington - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Aldington - Hythe - Folkestone

Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 09:30
Ashford, opp East Hill 09:32
Ashford, adj Star Road 09:33
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 09:34
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 09:34
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 09:35
Willesborough, opp Waterside 09:36
Willesborough, opp Church Road 09:37
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 09:40
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 09:41
Mersham, opp The Royal Oak 09:45
Broad Oak, adj Bank Road 09:47
Aldington Frith, opp Priory Road 09:50
Aldington, adj Fire Station 09:55
Court-at-Street, adj Harringe Lane 09:59
Lympne, opp Reach Road 10:01
Lympne, opp The County Members 10:03
W Hythe, adj Garage 10:06
W Hythe Botolphs Bridge (S-bound) 10:07
Burmarsh, adj The Green 10:13
Dymchurch, adj Burmarsh Road 10:15
Dymchurch, adj Tower Estate 10:16
Dymchurch, adj Marine Avenue 10:17
Dymchurch, adj The Neptune 10:17
Dymchurch, o/s New Beach Holiday Park 10:17
Dymchurch, adj Redoubt Way 10:18
Hythe, adj Botolph's Bridge Road 10:19
Hythe, adj Palmarsh Avenue 10:21
Hythe, adj St George's Place 10:21
Hythe, adj Pennypot 10:23
Hythe, opp Reachfields 10:24
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 10:25
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 10:27
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 10:27
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 10:28
Hythe, adj Mill Road 10:29
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 10:29
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 10:30
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 10:31
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 10:32
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 10:33
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 10:33
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 10:34
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 10:35
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 10:35
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 10:36
Sandgate, adj War Memorial 10:37
Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane 10:38
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 10:39
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 10:39
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 10:41
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 10:42
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D) 10:43

Folkestone - Hythe - Aldington - Ashford

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 13:17
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 13:17
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 13:18
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 13:19
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 13:20
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 13:22
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 13:22
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 13:23
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 13:23
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 13:25
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 13:26
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 13:26
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 13:28
Hythe, opp Mill Road 13:29
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 13:30
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 13:31
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 13:32
Hythe Fort Road (Stop C) 13:33
Hythe, adj Reachfields 13:33
Hythe, opp Pennypot 13:34
Hythe, opp Prince of Wales 13:35
Hythe, opp St George's Place 13:36
Hythe, opp Palmarsh Avenue 13:37
Hythe, opp Botolph's Bridge Road 13:37
Dymchurch, opp Redoubt Way 13:38
Dymchurch, opp New Beach Holiday Park 13:38
Dymchurch, opp Marine Avenue 13:39
Dymchurch, opp Tower Estate 13:39
Dymchurch, opp Kingsway 13:40
Burmarsh, adj The Green 13:42
W Hythe Botolphs Bridge (NE-bound) 13:47
W Hythe, opp Garage 13:49
Lympne, adj The County Members 13:52
Court-at-Street, opp Harringe Lane 13:55
Aldington, opp Fire Station 14:00
Aldington Frith, adj Priory Road 14:05
Broad Oak, opp Bank Road 14:07
Mersham, adj The Royal Oak 14:10
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 14:13
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 14:15
Willesborough, adj Church Road 14:18
Willesborough, adj Waterside 14:19
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 14:20
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 14:21
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 14:22
Ashford, opp Star Road 14:23
Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 14:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent