🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

111 - Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Map

Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich

Hitcham Causeway, adj Causeway Estate 07:15 09:40 13:40
Hitcham, adj Squirrels Depot 07:15 09:40 13:40
Hitcham, opp White Horse 07:16 09:41 13:41
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 07:20 09:45 13:45
Nedging Tye, o/s Bus Shelter 07:25 09:50 13:50
Naughton, adj Wallow Lane 07:26 09:51 13:51
Great Bricett, adj The Lodge 07:27 09:52 13:52
Great Bricett, o/s Bricett Hall 07:28 09:53 13:53
Great Bricett, opp Wixfield Park 07:29 09:54 13:54
Wattisham Airfield, adj Chestnut Avenue 07:29 09:54 13:54
Wattisham Airfield, o/s Bus Shelter 07:30 09:55 13:55
Ringshall, adj Village Hall 07:33 09:58 13:58
Barking Tye, opp The Tye 07:36 10:01 14:01
Willisham, o/s Telephone Box 07:38 10:03 14:03
Offton, opp Limeburners 07:42 10:07 14:07
Somersham, opp Duke of Marlborough 07:45 10:10 14:10
Somersham, opp Springfield Road 07:46 10:11 14:11
Little Blakenham, adj The Beeches 07:51 10:16 14:16
Bramford, adj Waterpark 07:53 10:19 14:18
Bramford, opp Cemetery 07:55 10:23 14:20
Bramford, adj Acton Road 07:56 14:21
Bramford, adj Chapel Field 10:24
Bramford, opp Angel 07:57 14:22
Bramford, adj Co-Op 07:57 14:22
Bramford, opp Leggatt Drive 10:25
Bramford, opp Broke Avenue 10:26
Bramford, adj St Marys Close 07:57 10:26 14:22
Bramford Fitzgerald Road (opp 40) 07:57 10:26 14:22
Bramford Loraine Way (W-bound) 07:58 10:27 14:23
Bramford, opp The Grindle 07:59 10:28 14:24
Sproughton, opp Wild Man 08:00 10:29 14:25
Sproughton, opp Church Lane 08:00 10:29 14:25
Ipswich, adj Farthing Road 08:02 10:32 14:28
Ipswich, opp Morrisons 08:03 10:33 14:29
Ipswich, opp Boss Hall Road 08:04 10:33 14:29
Westbourne, adj Red Lion 08:05 10:35 14:31
Westbourne, opp Riverside Road 08:07 10:36 14:32
Westbourne, opp Beaconsfield Road 08:09 10:37 14:33
Westbourne, opp Sirdar Road 08:11 10:38 14:34
Westbourne, opp Wilberforce Street 08:13 10:39 14:35
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 08:15 10:40 14:36
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 08:18 10:42 14:37
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:20 10:43 14:38
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:23 10:44 14:40
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand N) 08:25 10:46 14:41
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Ipswich - Somersham - Bildeston - Hitcham

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand N) 08:50 12:35 15:50 17:40
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 08:50 12:35 15:50 17:40
Ipswich, opp Library 08:51 12:36 15:51 17:41
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:51 12:36 15:51 17:41
Ipswich Furniture Project (opp) 08:53 12:38 15:53 17:43
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 08:53 12:38 15:53 17:43
Westbourne, adj Wilberforce Street 08:55 12:40 15:55 17:45
Westbourne, opp Wellington Street 08:55 12:40 15:55 17:45
Westbourne, adj Sir John Mills Theatre 08:56 12:41 15:56 17:46
Westbourne, adj Tower Mill Road 08:57 12:42 15:57 17:47
Westbourne, adj Riverside Road 08:58 12:43 15:58 17:48
Westbourne, opp Red Lion 08:59 12:44 15:59 17:49
Ipswich, adj Boss Hall Road 08:59 12:44 15:59 17:49
Ipswich, adj Morrisons 09:00 12:45 16:00 17:50
Ipswich, opp Farthing Road 09:00 12:45 16:00 17:50
Sproughton, adj Church Lane 09:02 12:47 16:02 17:52
Sproughton, adj Wild Man 09:03 12:48 16:03 17:53
Bramford, adj The Grindle 09:03 12:48 16:03 17:53
Bramford, adj Loraine Way 09:04 12:49 16:04 17:54
Bramford Fitzgerald Road (o/s 40) 09:05 12:49 16:05 17:55
Bramford, opp St Marys Close 09:05 12:49 16:05 17:55
Bramford, adj Cock 09:05 12:49 16:05 17:55
Bramford, adj Broke Avenue 12:50
Bramford, adj Leggatt Drive 12:50
Bramford, adj Angel 09:06 16:06 17:56
Bramford, opp Chapel Field 12:50
Bramford, opp Acton Road 09:06 16:06 17:56
Bramford, adj Cemetery 09:06 12:52 16:06 17:56
Bramford, opp Waterpark 09:07 12:55 16:07 17:57
Little Blakenham, adj Pound Lane 09:08 12:56 16:08 17:58
Little Blakenham, opp The Beeches 09:10 13:00 16:10 18:00
Somersham, adj Springfield Road 09:14 13:04 16:14 18:04
Somersham, adj Duke of Marlborough 09:15 13:05 16:15 18:05
Offton, adj Limeburners 09:18 13:08 16:18 18:08
Offton, adj The Green 09:19
Willisham, opp Telephone Box 13:12 16:22 18:12
Barking Tye, adj The Tye 13:14 16:24 18:14
Ringshall, opp Village Hall 13:17 16:27 18:17
Wattisham Airfield, opp Bus Shelter 13:20 16:30 18:20
Wattisham Airfield, opp Chestnut Avenue 13:20 16:30 18:20
Great Bricett, adj Bricett Hall 13:22 16:32 18:22
Great Bricett, opp The Lodge 13:22 16:32 18:22
Naughton, opp Wallow Lane 09:23 13:23 16:33 18:23
Nedging Tye, opp Bus Shelter 09:25 13:25 16:35 18:25
Bildeston, opp Clock Tower 09:32 13:32 16:42 18:32
Hitcham, o/s White Horse 09:34 13:34 18:35
Hitcham, opp Squirrels Depot 09:35 13:35 18:35
Hitcham Causeway, opp Causeway Estate 09:36 13:36 18:37
Not Schooldays Not Schooldays
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or Ipswich Buses smartcard accepted

More information

Ipswich Buses