Bus Times

111 - Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Matlock - Wirksworth - Carsington - Ashbourne

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 10:35 12:45
Matlock, adj Old English 10:36 12:46
Matlock, opp Boat House 10:37 12:47
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 10:37 12:47
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 10:38 12:48
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 10:39 12:49
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 10:40 12:50
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 10:40 12:50
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 10:41 12:51
Cromford, opp Greyhound 07:46 07:46 10:42 12:52
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 07:46 07:46 10:42 12:52
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 07:47 07:47 10:43 12:53
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 07:48 07:48 10:44 12:54
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 07:49 07:49 10:45 12:55
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 07:50 07:50 10:46 12:56
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 07:51 07:51 10:47 12:57
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 07:51 07:51 10:47 12:57
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 07:52 07:52 10:48 12:58
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 07:52 07:52 10:48 12:58
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 07:52 07:52 10:48 12:58
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:49 12:59
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 07:53 07:53 10:49 12:59
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 07:54 07:54 10:50 13:00
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 07:54 07:54 10:51 13:01
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 07:54 07:54 10:51 13:01
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (NW-bound) 07:55 07:55 10:52 13:02
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Middleton Top 07:59 07:59 10:55 13:05
Hopton, adj Wool House 08:03 08:03 10:59 13:09
Carsington Main Street (W-bound) 08:04 08:04 11:00 13:10
Carsington Water, adj Visitor Centre 08:08 08:08 08:55 11:05 13:15
Carsington Water, adj Millfields Picnic Area 08:11 08:11 08:58 11:08 13:18
Carsington Water, adj Carsington Fields 08:11 08:11 08:59 11:09 13:19
Hognaston, opp Four Lane Ends 08:14 08:14 09:02 11:12 13:22
Hognaston, opp Turlow Fields 08:15 08:15 09:03 11:13 13:23
Hognaston, adj Mills Croft 08:17 08:17 09:04 11:14 13:24
Hognaston, opp Church 08:18 08:18 09:05 11:15 13:25
Kniveton, adj Church 08:23 08:23 09:10 11:20 13:30
Kniveton, opp Red Lion 08:24 08:24 09:11 11:21 13:31
Ashbourne, adj 102 The Green Road 08:30 08:29 09:15 11:25 13:35
Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 08:30s
Ashbourne, opp Cockayne Avenue 08:32 08:34 09:17 11:27 13:37
Ashbourne, opp Shaw Croft 08:32 08:35 09:18 11:28 13:38
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:33 08:37 09:20 11:30 13:40
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Schooldays only

Ashbourne - Carsington - Wirksworth - Matlock

Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:40 10:40 13:00 16:00 16:10
Ashbourne Church Street (NE-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:00 16:00 16:10
Ashbourne, adj Cockayne Avenue 08:41 10:41 13:01 16:11
Ashbourne, adj Market Place 16:02
Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 16:05
Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 16:08
Ashbourne, opp 102 The Green Road 08:42 10:42 13:02 16:08 16:12
Kniveton, adj Red Lion 08:48 10:48 13:08 16:18 16:18
Kniveton, adj Church 08:48 10:49 13:09 16:19 16:19
Hognaston, adj Church 10:55 13:15 16:25 16:25
Hognaston, adj Turlow Fields 10:56 13:16 16:26 16:26
Hognaston, adj Four Lane Ends 10:58 13:18 16:28 16:28
Carsington Water, opp Carsington Fields 11:00 13:20 16:30 16:30
Carsington Water, opp Millfields Picnic Area 11:01 13:21 16:31 16:31
Carsington Water, adj Visitor Centre 08:55 11:06 13:26 16:36 16:36
Carsington Main Street (E-bound) 11:11 13:31 16:41 16:41
Hopton, opp Wool House 11:12 13:32 16:42 16:42
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Middleton Top 11:16 13:36 16:46 16:46
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (SE-bound) 11:19 13:39 16:49 16:49
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 11:19 13:39 16:49 16:49
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 11:19 13:39 16:49 16:49
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 11:20 13:40 16:50 16:50
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 11:20 13:40 16:50 16:50
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 11:21 13:41 16:51 16:51
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 11:21 13:41 16:51 16:51
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 11:21 13:41 16:51 16:51
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 11:22 13:42 16:52 16:52
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 11:22 13:42 16:52 16:52
Wirksworth, adj Ravenstor Road 11:22 13:42 16:52 16:52
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 11:23 13:43 16:53 16:53
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 11:23 13:43 16:53 16:53
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 11:25 13:45 16:55 16:55
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 11:25 13:45 16:55 16:55
Cromford, opp Addison Square 11:26 13:46 16:56 16:56
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 11:26 13:46 16:56 16:56
Cromford, adj Greyhound 11:27 13:47 16:57 16:57
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 11:28 13:48 16:58 16:58
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 11:28 13:48 16:58 16:58
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 11:30 13:50 17:00 17:00
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 11:30 13:50 17:00 17:00
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 11:31 13:51 17:01 17:01
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 11:32 13:52 17:02 17:02
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 11:33 13:53 17:03 17:03
Matlock, adj Boat House 11:33 13:53 17:03 17:03
Matlock, opp Old English 11:34 13:54 17:04 17:04
Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 11:35 13:55 17:05 17:05
Matlock, opp Twiggs 11:37 13:57 17:07 17:07
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 11:40 14:00 17:10 17:10
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Hulleys of Baslow