Bus Times

111 - Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:40
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E3) 08:16
Pontypridd, o/s Sainsbury's 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:46
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:54
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:54
Upper Boat, before Pottery 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:55
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:56
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:56
Nantgarw, opp College 08:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:57
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:57
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:57
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:59
Nantgarw Heol-y-Dderwen (opp 11) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:01
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:02
Nantgarw, before Cross Keys Inn 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:03
Glan-y-llyn Square (before) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:05
Glan-y-llyn Glan-y-ffordd (junct) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:07
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:09
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:11
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:11
Ty Rhiw (before) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:13
Ty Rhiw Brynau Road (at turning circle) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:13
Ty Rhiw, nr Community Centre 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:15

Ty Rhiw - Pontypridd via Graig yr Helfa, Upper Boat, Taffs Well

Ty Rhiw, nr Community Centre 09:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 09:02 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 09:03 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 09:04 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 09:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 09:07 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 09:08 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 09:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47
Nantgarw Heol-y-Dderwen (opp 11) 09:11 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 09:12 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:01
Nantgarw, opp Esis 09:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:04
Nantgarw, o/s College 09:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:09
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 09:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:09
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 09:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:09
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 09:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:10
Upper Boat, after Pottery 09:15 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:11
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 09:15 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:11
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Dynea Road, opp Maes-y-Felin 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:13
Dynea Road, at Cardinal Newman School 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:14
Rhydyfelin, o/s Treharne Flats 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:14
Rhydyfelin, after Plane Street 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:15
Rhydyfelin Lime Street (opp junct) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:15
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:17
Glyntaf, before Castle Inn Bridge 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:17
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:18
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:18
Pontypridd, nr Observer 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:19
Pontypridd, opp Sainsbury's 10:32 12:32 14:32
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:21 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:20
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:22 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel