Bus Times

112 - Biggleswade - Sandy - Tempsford - Blunham - Chawston - St. Neotts - Eynesbury

A bus service operated by Ivel Sprinter

Outbound

Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:30
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:30
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 08:31
Lower Caldecote, o/s Lynton Cottages 08:34
Seddington, opp The Buttery 08:36
Beeston New Road (N-bound) 08:38
Beeston Footbridge (N-bound) 08:38
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 08:40
Sandy, on Market Square 08:42
Fallowfield, adj Dapifer Drive 08:42
Fallowfield, opp Stockton End 08:44
Fallowfield, adj Gateshead Close 08:45
Fallowfield, adj Fieldfare 08:47
Sandy, opp The Jays 08:47
Fallowfield, adj Robin Close 08:47
Fallowfield Roundabout (on) 08:47
Tempsford, opp Home Farm Close 08:52
Tempsford, o/s Baker's Lane 08:52
Tempsford, adj The Close 08:52
Tempsford, opp The Playground 08:53
Tempsford, opp Langford End Works 08:53
Tempsford Railway Crossing (W-bound) 08:54
Tempsford, adj Langford End Works 08:54
Tempsford, adj The Playground 08:55
Tempsford, opp The Close 08:56
Tempsford, opp Baker's Lane 08:57
Tempsford, adj Home Farm Close 08:57
Tempsford, o/s Church 09:00
Blunham, opp Pound Close 09:15
Blunham, opp Brickhill Close 09:16
Blunham, adj War Memorial 09:17
Blunham, opp Walnut Close 09:21
Great Barford, opp All Saints Church 09:24
Great Barford, opp College Farm 09:24
Great Barford, opp Willoughby Close 09:26
Great Barford Roxton Road (N-bound) 09:26
Roxton, opp Park Road 09:28
Roxton High Street (E-bound) 09:28
Chawston, adj Spinney Road 09:30
Chawston, adj Colesden Road 09:30
Chawston Roxton Road (N-bound) 09:31
Chawston, adj Homefield Road 09:32
Wyboston Top Farm (N-bound) 09:33
Wyboston The Lane (E-bound) 09:34
Wyboston Heddings Farm (E-bound) 09:35
St Neots Market Square (Stop A) 09:44
Eynesbury, nr Howitts Lane 09:46
Eynesbury, nr Waterloo Drive 09:47
Eynesbury, o/s Tesco 09:52
Biggleswade, opp Kitelands Road 10:12
Operates on Thursdays only

Inbound

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Ivel Sprinter