🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Nantgarw - Old Ynysybwl

Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 06:00 then hourly until
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 07:06 19:06 20:06
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 06:01
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 06:02
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 20:07
Upper Boat, after Pottery 06:03
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 20:08
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 06:03
Dynea Road, opp Maes-y-Felin 06:08 07:08 19:08 20:08
Hawthorn Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) 07:10 19:10 20:10 20:50
Dynea Road, at Cardinal Newman School 06:10 07:10 19:10
Rhydyfelin, o/s Treharne Flats 06:12 07:12 19:12 20:12 20:52
Rhydyfelin, after Plane Street 06:14 07:14 19:14 20:14 20:54
Rhydyfelin, o/s Post Office 07:15 19:15 20:15 20:55
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 06:15 07:15 19:15 20:15 20:55
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 06:16 07:16 19:16 20:16 20:56
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 06:17 07:17 19:17 20:17 20:57
Glyn-taf, before Castle Inn Bridge 06:18
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 07:20 19:20 20:20 21:00
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 06:20 07:20 19:20 20:21 21:01
Pontypridd, nr Observer 06:21 07:21 19:21 20:22 21:02
Pontypridd, opp Sainsbury's 07:24 19:24
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 06:27 07:27 19:27 20:27 21:07
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:29 07:29 19:29 20:29 21:09
Pontypridd Berw Road (o/s 42) 06:31 07:31 19:31 20:31
Trallwn, before Graig-yr-Hesg 06:32 07:32 19:32 20:32
Trallwn, after White Bridge 06:32 07:32 19:32 20:32
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (o/s 2) 06:34 07:34 19:34 20:34
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (o/s 23) 06:36 07:36 19:36 20:36
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:36 07:36 19:36 20:36
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 06:37 07:37 19:37 20:37
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 06:37 07:37 19:37 20:37
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 06:38 07:38 19:38 20:38
Glyn-coch Club (above) 06:38 07:38 19:38 20:38
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 06:39 07:39 19:39 20:39
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 06:39 07:39 19:39 20:39
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 06:40 07:40 19:40 20:40
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 06:41 07:41 19:41
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 06:42 07:42 19:42
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 06:45 07:45 19:45
Glyn-coch New Road (bottom) 06:49 07:49 19:49
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 06:51 07:51 19:51
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 06:52 07:52 19:52
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cribbyn Ddu 06:52 07:52 19:52
Ynys-y-bwl, o/s Roberttown Hotel 06:54 07:54 19:54
Ynys-y-bwl, after Heol-y-Plwyf 06:55 07:55 19:55
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cemetery 06:56 07:56 19:56
Mynachdy Glanffrwd Terrace (middle) 06:57 07:57 19:57
Mynachdy, at Terminus 06:59 07:59 19:59

Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw

Mynachdy, at Terminus 07:00 then hourly until 19:00 20:00
Mynachdy, opp Rock Terrace 07:00 19:00 20:00
Mynachdy, opp Glanffrwd Terrace 07:01 19:01 20:01
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cemetery 07:02 19:02 20:02
Ynys-y-bwl, in Church Street 07:03 19:03 20:03
Ynys-y-bwl, after Paget Street 07:04 19:04
Ynys-y-bwl, opp Roberttown Hotel 07:05 19:05 20:05
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cribbyn Ddu 07:05 19:05 20:05
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 07:06 19:06 20:06
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 07:07 19:07 20:07
Glyn-coch, before Brookfield 07:09 19:09 20:09
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 07:14 19:14 20:14
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 07:16 19:16 20:16
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 07:18 19:18 20:18
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 07:19 19:19 20:19
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 07:19 19:19 20:19
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 07:19 19:19 20:19
Glyn-coch Club (above) 07:20 19:20 20:20
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 07:20 19:20 20:20
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 07:21 19:21 20:21
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 07:21 19:21 20:21
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 07:22 19:22 20:22
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 07:22 19:22 20:22
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) 07:23 19:23 20:23
Glyn-coch Berwydd Ddu Cottages 07:23 19:23 20:23
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) 07:25 19:25 20:25
Trallwn, before White Bridge 07:27 19:27 20:27
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg 07:27 19:27 20:27
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) 07:28 19:28 20:28
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:26 07:30 19:30 20:30
Pontypridd, o/s Sainsbury's 06:31 07:35 19:35
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E3) 20:32
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 06:33 07:37 19:37 20:36
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 06:34 07:38 19:38 20:37
Treforest, before Windsor Road 06:35 07:39 19:39 20:39
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 06:36 07:40 19:40 20:40
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 06:37 07:41 19:41 20:41
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 06:37 07:41 19:41 20:41
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 06:38 07:42 19:42 20:42
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 06:39 07:43 19:43 20:43
Rhydyfelin, after Post Office 06:40 07:44 19:44 20:44
Rhydyfelin, opp Treharne Falts 06:42 07:46 19:46 20:46
Rhydyfelin Dynea Spar (after McColls) 06:43 07:47 19:47 20:47
Hawthorn Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) 06:45 07:49 19:49 20:49
Hawthorn, o/s Maes-y-Felin 06:45 07:49 19:49 20:49
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 06:49 07:53 19:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel