Bus Times

113 - Aberdare - Aberdare via Cwmbach

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30
Aberdare, o/s Girls School 08:01 17:01 17:31
Aberaman Golden Post Hotel (o/s former) 08:03 17:03 17:33
Cwmbach, o/s Scales Row 08:04 17:04 17:34
Cwmbach, after Tre Telynog 08:04 17:04 17:34
Cwmbach, nr Bryn Seion 07:35 08:05 17:05 17:35
Cwmbach, after Bro Deg Fish & Chip Shop 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:36
Cwmbach, nr Primary School 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:37
Cwmbach, in Brynawelon 07:39 08:09 17:09 17:39
Cwmbach, after Heol Rhys 07:40 08:10 17:10 17:40
Cwmbach, after Post Office 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:43
Cwmbach, in Coniston Rise 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:43
Cwmbach Coniston Rise (o/s 28) 07:43 08:13 17:13 17:43
Cwmbach, before Rheidol Close 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:44
Cwmbach, o/s Gower Road 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:44
Cwmbach, after Clwyd Avenue 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:45
Cwmbach, o/s Junior School 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:45
Cwmbach, o/s Thirlemere Terrace 07:45 08:15 17:15 17:46
Cwmbach, before Rhiw Ceris 07:46 08:16 17:16 17:47
Aberaman Golden Post Hotel (opp former) 07:47 08:17 17:17
Cwmbach, o/s Rowans 07:49 08:19 17:19
Aberdare, opp Girls School 07:51 08:21 17:21
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:55 08:25 17:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales