113 - Ashbourne - Belper
A bus service operated by High Peak
- Timetable
- Map
Ashbourne to Belper
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 2) | 07:45 | 10:00 | 11:55 | 13:15 | 14:55 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashbourne, adj Ambulance Station | 07:46 | 10:01 | 11:56 | 13:16 | 14:56 | 17:01 |
Ashbourne, opp Dovedale Avenue Top | 07:48 | 10:03 | 11:58 | 13:18 | 14:58 | 17:03 |
Ashbourne, opp Walton Crescent | 07:48 | 10:03 | 11:58 | 13:18 | 14:58 | 17:03 |
Ashbourne, adj Park Avenue | 07:49 | 10:04 | 11:59 | 13:19 | 14:59 | 17:04 |
Nether Sturston, opp Bradley Woods | 07:50 | 10:05 | 12:00 | 13:20 | 15:00 | 17:05 |
Nether Sturston, opp Wood End | 07:50 | 10:06 | 12:00 | 13:21 | 15:01 | 17:06 |
Bradley, opp Smithy | 07:52 | 10:08 | 12:02 | 13:23 | 15:03 | 17:08 |
Bradley, opp Yew Tree Lane | 07:52 | 10:08 | 12:02 | 13:23 | 15:03 | 17:08 |
Bradley Nook, adj Bradley Corner | 07:54 | 10:09 | 12:04 | 13:24 | 15:04 | 17:09 |
Bradley Nook, opp Fox And Hounds | 07:55 | 10:09 | 12:05 | 13:24 | 15:04 | 17:09 |
Hulland, adj Fullwood Farm | 07:56 | 10:10 | 12:06 | 13:25 | 15:05 | 17:10 |
Hulland, adj The Green | 07:56 | 10:10 | 12:06 | 13:25 | 15:05 | 17:10 |
Hulland, adj Old Vicarage | 07:57 | 10:11 | 12:07 | 13:26 | 15:06 | 17:11 |
Hulland Ward, adj Dog Lane | 07:57 | 10:12 | 12:07 | 13:27 | 15:07 | 17:12 |
Hulland Ward, opp Nags Head | 07:58 | 10:13 | 12:08 | 13:28 | 15:08 | 17:13 |
Hulland Ward, opp Institute | 07:58 | 10:13 | 12:08 | 13:28 | 15:08 | 17:13 |
Hulland Ward, opp Black Horse PH | 07:58 | 10:14 | 12:08 | 13:29 | 15:09 | 17:14 |
Hulland Ward, adj Poplars Farm | 07:59 | 10:14 | 12:09 | 13:29 | 15:09 | 17:14 |
Hulland Ward, adj Masseys Barn | 08:00 | 10:15 | 12:10 | 13:30 | 15:10 | 17:15 |
Cross o’ th’ Hands, adj Snappers Knowe | 08:01 | 10:16 | 12:11 | 13:31 | 15:11 | 17:16 |
Cross o’ th’ Hands, adj Hillcliff Lane | 08:02 | 10:17 | 12:12 | 13:32 | 15:12 | 17:17 |
Turnditch, adj Tiger Inn | 08:03 | 10:18 | 12:13 | 13:33 | 15:13 | 17:18 |
Turnditch, adj Hill Close | 08:03 | 10:19 | 12:13 | 13:34 | 15:14 | 17:19 |
Turnditch, adj Cross Keys | 08:04 | 10:20 | 12:14 | 13:35 | 15:15 | 17:20 |
Cowers Lane, adj Railway Inn | 08:06 | 10:21 | 12:16 | 13:36 | 15:16 | 17:21 |
Shottlegate Over Lane (SE-bound) | 08:07 | 10:22 | 12:17 | 13:37 | 15:17 | 17:22 |
Hazelwood, opp Overlane Farm | 08:08 | 10:23 | 12:18 | 13:38 | 15:18 | 17:23 |
Hazelwood, opp Church | 08:10 | 10:26 | 12:21 | 13:41 | 15:21 | 17:26 |
Hazelwood, opp Old Post Office | 08:10 | 10:26 | 12:21 | 13:41 | 15:21 | 17:26 |
Hazelwood, adj Yew Tree Cottage | 08:11 | 10:27 | 12:22 | 13:42 | 15:22 | 17:27 |
Farnah Green, adj Bluebell Inn | 08:12 | 10:27 | 12:24 | 13:42 | 15:22 | 17:27 |
Blackbrook, opp Frith Knoll | 08:13 | 10:28 | 12:25 | 13:43 | 15:23 | 17:28 |
Blackbrook, opp Farnah Green | 12:26 | |||||
Blackbrook Ashbourne Road (N-bound) | 08:14 | 10:29 | 13:44 | 15:24 | 17:29 | |
Blackbrook, adj Bungalow Farm | 08:14 | 10:30 | 13:45 | 15:25 | 17:30 | |
Belper, opp Dalley Cottages | 08:15 | 10:31 | 13:46 | 15:26 | 17:31 | |
Belper Lane End (Opp) | 08:15 | 10:33 | 13:48 | 15:28 | 17:33 | |
Belper, outside House No.176 | 08:17 | 10:35 | 13:50 | 15:30 | 17:35 | |
Belper, opp Lodge Drive | 08:18 | 10:35 | 13:50 | 15:30 | 17:35 | |
Belper, opp Talbot Hotel | 08:18 | 10:36 | 12:27 | 13:51 | 15:31 | 17:36 |
Belper, adj Triangle | 08:19 | 10:37 | 12:27 | 13:52 | 15:32 | 17:37 |
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel | 08:21 | 10:38 | 12:28 | 13:53 | 15:33 | 17:38 |
Belper King Street (Stop A) | 08:26 | |||||
Belper King Street (Stop B) | 10:40 | 12:30 | 13:55 | 15:35 | 17:40 | |
Belper, adj School Bus Park | 08:35 |
Belper to Ashbourne
Belper King Street (Stop B) | 09:15 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 14:05 | 16:10 | 17:43 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel | 09:15 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 14:05 | 16:10 | 17:43 |
Belper, opp Triangle | 09:17 | 11:12 | 12:37 | 14:12 | 16:17 | 17:45 |
Belper, adj Talbot Hotel | 09:17 | 11:12 | 12:37 | 14:12 | 16:17 | 17:45 |
Belper, adj Lodge Drive | 09:18 | 11:13 | 14:13 | 16:18 | 17:45 | |
Belper, adj Mount Pleasant | 09:18 | 11:13 | 14:13 | 16:18 | 17:46 | |
Belper Lane (NW-bound) | 09:19 | 11:14 | 14:14 | 16:19 | 17:47 | |
Belper, outside House No.182 | 09:20 | 11:15 | 14:15 | 16:20 | 17:47 | |
Belper Lane End (Adj) | 09:21 | 11:16 | 14:16 | 16:21 | 17:49 | |
Belper, adj Dalley Cottages | 09:21 | 11:16 | 14:16 | 16:21 | 17:49 | |
Blackbrook Ashbourne Road (S-bound) | 09:22 | 11:17 | 12:38 | 14:17 | 16:22 | 17:51 |
Farnah Green, opp Bluebell Inn | 09:24 | 11:19 | 12:39 | 14:19 | 16:24 | 17:52 |
Hazelwood, opp Yew Tree Cottage | 09:25 | 11:20 | 12:40 | 14:20 | 16:25 | 17:53 |
Hazelwood, adj Old Post Office | 09:26 | 11:21 | 12:41 | 14:21 | 16:26 | 17:54 |
Hazelwood, adj Church | 09:28 | 11:23 | 12:43 | 14:23 | 16:28 | 17:55 |
Hazelwood, adj Overlane Farm | 09:29 | 11:24 | 12:43 | 14:24 | 16:29 | 17:55 |
Shottlegate Over Lane (NW-bound) | 09:30 | 11:25 | 12:44 | 14:25 | 16:30 | 17:56 |
Cowers Lane, opp Railway Inn | 09:32 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 14:27 | 16:32 | 17:58 |
Cowers Lane Ashbourne Road (SW-bound) | 09:32 | 11:27 | 12:47 | 14:27 | 16:32 | 17:58 |
Turnditch, opp Cross Keys | 09:33 | 11:28 | 12:47 | 14:28 | 16:33 | 17:58 |
Turnditch, opp Hill Close | 09:34 | 11:29 | 12:48 | 14:29 | 16:34 | 17:59 |
Turnditch, opp Tiger Inn | 09:35 | 11:30 | 12:50 | 14:30 | 16:35 | 18:00 |
Cross o’ th’ Hands, opp Hillcliff Lane | 09:37 | 11:32 | 12:52 | 14:32 | 16:37 | 18:02 |
Cross o’ th’ Hands, opp Snappers Knowe | 09:37 | 11:32 | 12:52 | 14:32 | 16:37 | 18:02 |
Hulland Ward, opp Lumber Lane | 09:37 | 11:32 | 12:53 | 14:32 | 16:37 | 18:03 |
Hulland Ward, opp Masseys Barn | 09:38 | 11:33 | 12:53 | 14:33 | 16:38 | 18:03 |
Hulland Ward, opp Poplars Farm | 09:38 | 11:33 | 12:54 | 14:33 | 16:38 | 18:04 |
Hulland Ward, adj Black Horse PH | 09:39 | 11:34 | 12:55 | 14:34 | 16:39 | 18:05 |
Hulland Ward, adj Institute | 09:39 | 11:34 | 12:55 | 14:34 | 16:39 | 18:05 |
Hulland Ward, adj Nags Head | 09:40 | 11:35 | 12:55 | 14:35 | 16:40 | 18:06 |
Hulland, opp Old Vicarage | 09:40 | 11:35 | 12:55 | 14:35 | 16:40 | 18:06 |
Hulland, opp The Green | 09:41 | 11:36 | 12:56 | 14:36 | 16:41 | 18:07 |
Hulland, opp Fullwood Farm | 09:41 | 11:36 | 12:56 | 14:36 | 16:41 | 18:07 |
Bradley Nook, opp Bradley Corner | 09:42 | 11:37 | 12:57 | 14:37 | 16:42 | 18:08 |
Bradley, adj Yew Tree Lane | 09:43 | 11:38 | 12:59 | 14:38 | 16:43 | 18:10 |
Bradley, adj Smithy | 09:44 | 11:39 | 12:59 | 14:39 | 16:44 | 18:11 |
Nether Sturston, adj Wood End | 09:45 | 11:40 | 13:00 | 14:40 | 16:45 | 18:11 |
Nether Sturston, adj Bradley Woods | 09:46 | 11:41 | 13:01 | 14:41 | 16:46 | 18:12 |
Ashbourne Park Avenue (N-bound) | 09:47 | 11:42 | 13:02 | 14:42 | 16:47 | 18:12 |
Ashbourne, adj Walton Crescent | 09:48 | 11:43 | 13:03 | 14:43 | 16:48 | 18:13 |
Ashbourne, adj Dovedale Avenue Top | 09:49 | 11:44 | 13:04 | 14:44 | 16:49 | 18:14 |
Ashbourne, opp Ambulance Station | 09:51 | 11:46 | 13:05 | 14:46 | 16:51 | 18:15 |
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 2) | 09:53 | 11:48 | 13:08 | 14:48 | 16:53 | 18:17 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 6 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
High Peak
- Website
- www.highpeakbuses.com
- @HighPeakLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted