🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

113 - Ballymena, Buscentre - Ballymoney, Bus Station

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Ballymoney, Bus Station - Ballymena, Buscentre

Ballymoney Railway Station (terminal) 15:30 17:10 17:50
Townhall (outward) 15:50
Rodeing Foot (inward) 15:31 15:51 17:11 17:51
Dunloy Rd (inward) 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:52
Cherry Gardens (outward) 15:32 15:52 17:12 17:52
Joey Dunlop Centre (outward) 15:33 15:53 17:13 17:53
Windsor Gdns (outward) 15:33 15:53 17:13 17:53
59 Garryduff Rd (outward) 15:35 15:55 17:15 17:55
Lislagan Rd (outward) 15:36 15:56 17:16 17:56
Garryduff Orange Hall (outward) 15:38 15:58 17:18 17:58
Garryduff Cottages (outward) 15:39 15:59 17:19 17:59
Garryduff X Rds (outward) 15:40 16:00 17:20 18:00
Stewarts House (outward) 15:41 16:01 17:21 18:01
173 Garryduff Rd (outward) 15:43 16:03 17:23 18:03
Galdanagh Crossroads 15:45 16:05 17:25 18:05
258 Garryduff Rd (inward) 15:47 16:07 17:27 18:07
Dunloy (inward) 07:50 10:05 14:05 15:50 16:10 17:30 18:10
Aoh Hall (outward) 07:50 10:06 14:06
Doeys Cairn (outward) 07:51 10:06 14:06
Heatherton Cross (inward) 07:52 10:09 14:09
Heatherton X (outward) 07:53 10:10 14:10
Bellaghy X (outward) 07:56 10:12 14:12
Millars Cnr (inward) 08:00 10:15 14:15
Hyndmans Corner (inward) 08:03 10:17 14:17
Station View 08:04 10:18 14:18
Dunminning Xrds (inward) 08:08 10:22 14:22
Campbelltown (other direction) 08:09 10:23 14:23
Dromona Creamery (inward) 08:10 10:24 14:24
Craigs Cgurch (outward) 08:11 10:25 14:25
Hillmount Gates (outward) 08:12 10:27 14:27
Cullybackey Bridge (other direction) 08:14 10:29 14:29
Pottinger St (inward) 08:14 10:29 14:29
Station Rd (inward) 08:15 10:30 14:30
Woodhill X (inward) 08:20 10:33 14:33
Carninny Xrds (inward) 08:22 10:35 14:35
Old Cullybckey Rd End (inward) 08:26 10:37 14:37
The Pentagon (outward) 08:29 10:40 14:40
Fire Station (inward) 08:30 10:41 14:41
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) 08:32 10:42 14:42
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only Schooldays Only
School Holidays School Holidays

Ballymena, Buscentre - Ballymoney, Bus Station

Ballymena Bus Station (inward) 15:45
The State (outward) 15:45
Old Cullybackey Rd (inward) 15:47
Inishowen Park (outward) 15:48
Carniny Xrds (outward) 15:50
Woodtown Xrds (outward) 15:51
Cullybackey Station (outward) 15:55
Cullybackey (outward) 15:55
Cullybackey Bridge (outward) 15:55
Hillmount Gates (inward) 15:57
Craigs Church (inward) 15:58
Dromona Creamery (outward) 15:59
Campbell Town (outward) 16:00
Dunmiining Xrds (outward) 16:02
Station View (outward) 16:04
Hyndmans Cnr (outward) 16:05
Millars Cnr (outward) 16:08
Bellaghy X (inward) 16:12
Heatherton X (outward) 16:13
Aoh Hall (outward) 16:15
Dunloy (outward) 08:00 08:15 10:05 14:35 16:16 18:10
258 Garryduff Rd (outward) 08:02 08:17 10:07 14:37 16:18 18:12
Galdanagh Xrds (outward) 08:05 08:20 10:10 14:40 16:20 18:15
173 Garryduff Rd (inward) 08:06 08:22 10:12 14:42 18:17
147 Garryduff Rd (inward) 08:07 08:23 10:13 14:43 18:18
Garryduffx X Rds (inward) 08:08 08:24 10:14 14:44 18:19
Garryduff Cottages (inward) 08:09 08:25 10:15 14:45 18:20
Garryduff Orange Hall (inward) 08:10 08:26 10:16 14:46 18:21
Lislagan Rd (inward) 08:12 08:28 10:18 14:48 18:23
59 Garryduff Rd (inward) 08:13 08:29 10:19 14:49 18:24
Windsor Gdns (inward) 08:14 08:31 10:21 14:51 18:26
Joey Dunlop Centre (inward) 08:14 08:31 10:21 14:51 18:26
Cherry Gdns (inward) 08:15 08:32 10:22 14:52 18:27
Dunloy Rd End (inward) 08:33 10:23 14:53 18:28
Rodeing Foot (outward) 08:16 08:33 10:23 14:53 18:28
Ballymoney Railway Station (terminal) 08:35 10:25 14:55 18:30
Dalriada (outward) 08:17
Townhall (outward) 08:18
Schooldays Only Schooldays Only
School Holidays

Ulsterbus