🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

113 - Gayle - Garsdale Station

A bus service operated by The Little White Bus

Map

Gayle - Garsdale Station

Gayle Village (N-bound) 08:50 10:20 16:55 19:05
Gayle Wensleydale Creamery (N-bound) 08:50 10:20 16:55 19:05
Hawes Market Place (E-bound) 08:52 10:22 16:57 19:07
Hawes Penn Lane (E-bound) 08:54 10:24 16:59 19:07
Hawes Dales Countryside Museum (SW-bound) 08:56 10:26 17:01 19:08
Hardraw The Green Dragon Inn (W-bound) 09:00 10:30 17:05 19:12
Appersett Farm (W-bound) 09:02 10:32 17:07 19:14
Garsdale, at Station Road end 09:15 10:45 17:20 19:27

Garsdale Station - Gayle

Garsdale, at Station Road end 09:35 10:55 17:30 19:50
Appersett West Netherbar (E-bound) 09:48 11:08 17:43 20:03
Hardraw The Green Dragon Inn (E-bound) 09:50 11:10 17:45 20:05
Hawes Dales Countryside Museum (SW-bound) 09:54 11:14 17:49 20:08
Hawes Post Office (W-bound) 09:55 11:15 17:50 20:09
Hawes Market Place (W-bound) 09:58 11:18 17:53 20:10
Gayle Wensleydale Creamery (S-bound) 09:59 11:19 17:54 20:11
Gayle Village (S-bound) 10:00 11:20 17:55 20:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Little White Bus