Bus Times

114 - Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Telford - Shifnal - Worfield - Bridgnorth

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 12:35 14:35
Telford, opp International Centre 12:37 14:37
Shifnal, adj The Firs 12:45 14:45
Shifnal, adj Jaspers Bar 07:35 12:47 14:47
Shifnal, opp St Mary's Church 07:36 12:48 14:48
Hem, adj Field Lane Jct 07:38 12:50 14:50
Kemberton, adj Junction 07:40 12:52 14:52
Kemberton, adj Village 07:42 12:54 14:54
Grindle House (opp) 07:47 12:59 14:59
Ryton Cottage (opp) 07:50 13:02 15:02
Beckbury, opp Ryton Road Jct 07:54 13:06 15:06
Beckbury, opp Church 07:55 13:07 15:07
Badger, adj Town Pool 07:59 13:11 15:11
Stableford, adj The Walford Garden 08:02 13:14 15:14
Ackleton, adj Red Cow Inn 08:06 13:18 15:18
Hartlebury, adj Crossroads 08:11
Worfield, adj Hallon Close Jct 08:15 13:26 15:26
Worfield, adj War Memorial 08:16 15:27
Wyken, adj Wheel Inn 08:17 13:28 15:28
Roughton Jct (adj) 08:18 13:29 15:29
Swancote Farm (adj) 08:19 13:30 15:30
Low Town, adj Falcon Hotel 08:28 13:35 15:35
Castle Hill, adj Riverside Wines 08:30 13:36 15:36
Castle Hill, adj Severn Valley Railway 08:33 13:37 15:37
Castle Hill, adj Hawthorns Jct 08:35 13:38 15:38
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 08:37 13:39 15:40
High Town, adj Harp Inn 13:40
High Town, adj Northgate Car Park 08:40 15:43
Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Schooldays Only
Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
Schoolday Tuesdays and Thursdays Only

Bridgnorth - Worfield - Shifnal - Telford

High Town, adj Northgate Car Park 15:55
High Town, adj Harp Inn 09:50 15:58 17:45
Castle Hill, opp New Road Jct 09:51 15:59 17:46
Castle Hill, opp Riverside Wines 09:53 16:01 17:48
Low Town, adj Fosters Arms PH 09:54 16:02 17:49
The Grove, opp Lodge Lane Jct 09:56
Stanmore, opp Roundabout 09:57
Swancote Farm (opp) 09:59 16:12 17:58
Roughton Jct (opp) 10:00 16:13 17:59
Wyken, opp Wheel Inn 10:01 16:14 18:00
Worfield, opp War Memorial 16:15 18:02
Rudge Heath, adj Royal Oak Inn 18:04
Worfield, opp War Memorial 10:02 18:08
Worfield, opp Hallon Close Jct 10:03 16:16 18:09
Hartlebury, opp Crossroads 16:20
Ackleton, adj Maltings Close Jct 10:10 16:24 18:16
Ackleton, opp Red Cow Inn 10:11 16:25 18:17
Stableford, opp The Walford Garden 10:15 16:29 18:21
Badger, opp Town Pool 10:18 16:32 18:24
Beckbury, adj Church 10:22 16:36 18:26
Beckbury, adj Ryton Road Jct 10:23 16:37 18:28
Ryton Cottage (adj) 10:27 16:41 18:33
Grindle House (adj) 10:30 16:44 18:36
Kemberton, opp Village 10:35 16:49 18:41
Kemberton, opp Junction 10:37 16:51 18:43
Halesfield, opp Garage 16:54
Hem Lane Jct (adj) 10:39 18:45
Shifnal, adj Jaspers Bar 10:42 18:48
Shifnal, opp St Mary's Church 10:42
Shifnal, opp Lark Rise 10:44
Telford, adj International Centre 10:52 17:02
Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 10:54 17:04
Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
Schooldays Only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North