Bus Times

115 - Burry Green - Gower Circular via Llanrhidian Cross, Reynoldston

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 08:43 13:23
Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross 08:45 13:25
Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross 13:27
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 08:50 13:30
Llangennith, o/s War Memorial 08:51 13:31
Llangennith, at Terminus 08:53 13:33
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 08:53 13:33
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 08:55 13:35
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 08:56 13:36
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 09:00 13:40
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 09:02 13:42
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 09:03 13:43
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 09:04 13:44
Cheriton, o/s St Cattwg's Church 09:06 13:46
Landimore Turn (after) 09:11 13:51
Leason, o/s Weobley Castle 09:13 13:53
Oldwalls, opp Greyhound Inn 09:15 13:55
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 09:18 13:58
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 09:25 14:00
Cilibion, nr Shoplands 09:28
Cilibion, nr Shoplands 09:33 14:03
Reynoldston Green (opp) 09:39 14:09
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 09:39 14:09
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 09:40 14:10
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 09:41 14:11
Knelston, opp Stout Hall 09:42 14:12
Knelston, after Knelson Church 09:44 14:14
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 09:44 14:14
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 09:47 14:17
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 09:54 12:35 14:24
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 09:55 12:36 14:25
Horton, opp Caravan Park 09:58 12:39 14:28
Horton, o/s Village Hall 09:59 12:40 14:29
Horton, o/s Car Park 10:01 14:31
Horton, opp Village Hall 10:03 12:40 14:33
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 10:03 12:40 14:33
Port Eynon, at Terminus 10:08 12:40 14:38
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 10:08 12:40 14:38
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 10:10 12:42 14:40
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 10:13 12:45 14:43
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 10:34 12:49 15:04
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 10:36 12:51 15:06
Knelston, before Knelson Church 10:37 12:52 15:07
Knelston, o/s Stout Hall 10:38 12:53 15:08
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 10:40 12:55 15:10
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 10:41 12:56 15:11
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 10:41 12:56 15:11
Reynoldston Green (opp) 10:42 12:57 15:12
Cilibion, nr Shoplands 10:48 13:03 15:18
Cilibion, nr Shoplands 10:58 13:13 15:31
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 11:01 13:16 15:34
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 11:03 13:18 15:35
Oldwalls, o/s Greyhound Inn 11:05 13:19 15:37
Leason, opp Weobley Castle 15:39
Landimore Turn (before) 11:10 11:10 15:42 15:42
Stembridge (after) 13:22
Cheriton, opp St Cattwg's Church 11:14 11:14 15:46 15:46
Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 13:23
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 11:16 11:16 15:48 15:48
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 11:18 11:18 15:50 15:50
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 11:19 11:19 15:51 15:51
Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross 11:22 11:22 13:25 15:54 15:54
Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross 11:23 11:23 13:27 15:55 15:55
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 11:26 11:26 13:30 15:58 15:58
Llangennith, o/s War Memorial 11:26 11:26 13:31 15:58 15:58
Llangennith, at Terminus 11:28 11:28 13:33 16:00 16:00
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 11:28 11:28 13:33 16:00 16:00
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 11:30 11:30 13:35 16:02 16:02
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 11:32 11:32 13:36 16:04 16:04
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 11:36 11:36 13:40 16:08 16:08
Burrygreen, o/s Bethesda Church 11:38 11:38 16:10 16:10
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 13:42
Stembridge (before) 11:38 16:10
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 13:43
Oldwalls, opp Greyhound Inn 11:41 16:13
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 13:44
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 11:43 16:15
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 11:45
Cheriton, o/s St Cattwg's Church 13:46
Cilibion, nr Shoplands 11:48
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 11:53
Reynoldston Green (opp) 11:54
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 11:54
Landimore Turn (after) 13:51
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 11:55
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 11:56
Knelston, opp Stout Hall 11:57
Knelston, after Knelson Church 11:59
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 11:59
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 12:02
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 12:09
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 12:10
Horton, opp Caravan Park 12:13
Horton, o/s Village Hall 12:14
Horton, o/s Car Park 12:16
Horton, opp Village Hall 12:18
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 12:18
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 12:23

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel