116 - Swansea - Landimore via Penclawdd, Llanrhidian
A bus service operated by Adventure Travel and DANSA
- Timetable
- Map
The full timetable is not shown here.
Evening journeys run by DANSA do stop in Blue Anchor and Pencaerfenni Park but only if you pre book.
www.dansa.org.uk/route-timetables
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Swansea Bus Station Stand T (at)
- Swansea, before Argyle Street
- Swansea, before Beach Street
- Guildhall, o/s Swansea Crown Court
- St Helen's Cricket Ground (opp)
- Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground
- Singleton, after Brynmill Lane
- Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds)
- Singleton Hospital (Main Entrance) (in)
- Singleton Hospital (Sketty Lane) (opp)
- Sketty Green (nr)
- Lower Sketty Derwen Fawr Road (opp 22)
- Sketty, after Cherry Grove
- Sketty, in Channel View
- Sketty Parklands View (o/s 25)
- Sketty Park Drive (nr 88)
- Sketty, before Hen Dderwen
- Sketty, after Hen Dderwen
- Penyrheol, before Parkway Flats
- Olchfa Comprehensive School (nr)
- Killay, before Armine Garage
- Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel
- Killay Square (before)
- Killay, opp Medical Centre
- Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61)
- Killay, before Y Berllan
- Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse
- Dunvant, before Howells Road
- Dunvant Club (after)
- Dunvant Found Out Inn (opp former)
- Dunvant, after Heol Brython
- Dunvant Priors Way (o/s 1)
- Dunvant, after Pen-y-Fro School
- Dunvant, adj Laburnum
- Dunvant Spar (after former)
- Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former)
- Dunvant Club (before)
- Dunvant, o/s Post Office
- Dunvant Garrod Avenue (opp 70)
- Dunvant Bevexe-fach (opp 126)
- Gowerton, on Bishwell Common
- Gowerton, after Comprehensive School
- Gowerton Comprehensive School (before)
- Gowerton Cecil Road (opp 39)
- Gowerton Park Road (o/s shop)
- Gowerton, nr The Mount
- Gowerton Hill Street (after 1)
- Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen
- Gowerton, before Ffordd Alltwen
- Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm
- Gowerton, opp Halfway House
- Penclawdd, o/s Berthlwyd Inn
- Penclawdd, before Waun-y-felin
- Penclawdd, after Abercedy
- Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner
- Penclawdd, nr Old Station
- Penclawdd, after Health Centre
- Penclawdd, o/s Royal Oak
- Penclawdd, nr Bancbach
- Penclawdd, after Ael-y-bryn Path
- Blue Anchor Caban Issac Road (opp 9)
- Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road
- Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner
- Penclawdd, nr Old Station
- Penclawdd, after Health Centre
- Penclawdd, o/s Royal Oak
- Penclawdd, nr Dalton`s Point
- Penclawdd, before Graig-y-coed
- Crofty, nr Hermon
- Crofty, before Pencaerfenni Lane
- Crofty Pencaerfenni Park (o/s 63)
- Crofty New Road (opp Maes yr Haf)
- Crofty, nr Riverside
- Llanmorlais, before Station Road
- Llanmorlais Wernfrwydd Cross (South)
- Llanmorlais, after Kenwood Kennels
- Wernffrwdd, at Wernffwrd Cross
- Wernffrwdd, nr Aber-Login
- The Common, nr Wern Halog Farm
- Llanrhidian Turn (after)
- Oldwalls, o/s Greyhound Inn
- Leason, opp Weobley Castle
- Landimore Turn (before)
- Cheriton, opp St Cattwg`s Church
- Stembridge (after)
- Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church
- Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross
- Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross
- Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm
- Llangennith, o/s War Memorial
- Llangennith, at Terminus
- Llangennith, opp War Memorial
- Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm
- Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross
- Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross
- Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn
- Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box)
- Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn
- Cheriton, o/s St Cattwg`s Church
- Landimore Turn (before)
Inbound
- Landimore Turn (before)
- Leason, o/s Weobley Castle
- Cheriton, opp St Cattwg`s Church
- Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn
- Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box)
- Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn
- Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross
- Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross
- Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm
- Llangennith, o/s War Memorial
- Llangennith, at Terminus
- Llangennith, opp War Memorial
- Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm
- Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross
- Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross
- Burrygreen, o/s Bethesda Church
- Stembridge (before)
- Oldwalls, opp Greyhound Inn
- Llanrhidian Turn (after)
- The Common, nr Wern Halog Farm
- Wernffrwdd, nr Aber-Login
- Wernffrwdd, at Wernffrwd Cross
- Llanmorlais, before Kenwood Kennels
- Llanmorlais Wernfrwydd Cross
- Llanmorlais, after Station Road
- Crofty, nr Riverside
- Crofty New Road (o/s Maes yr Haf)
- Crofty, before Pencaerfenni Lane
- Crofty Pencaerfenni Park (o/s 63)
- Crofty, nr Hermon
- Penclawdd, after Graig-y-coed
- Penclawdd, nr Dalton`s Point
- Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak
- Penclawdd, opp Health Centre
- Penclawdd, o/s Old Station
- Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road
- Blue Anchor, before Caban Isaac Road
- Penclawdd, before Ael-y-bryn Path
- Penclawdd, nr Bancbach
- Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak
- Penclawdd, opp Health Centre
- Penclawdd, o/s Old Station
- Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner
- Penclawdd, after Abercedy
- Penclawdd, after Waun-y-felin
- Penclawdd, opp Berthlwyd Inn
- Gowerton, o/s Halfway House
- Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm
- Gowerton, after Ffordd Alltwen
- Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen
- Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9)
- Gowerton Hill Street (after 1)
- Gowerton Post Office (opp former)
- Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9)
- Gowerton, nr Woodlands
- Gowerton, nr The Mount
- Gowerton Park Road (o/s shop)
- Gowerton Comprehensive School (before)
- Gowerton, before Comprehensive School
- Gowerton, on Bishwell Common
- Dunvant Bevexe-fach (o/s 126)
- Dunvant Garrod Avenue (o/s 60)
- Dunvant, opp Post Office
- Dunvant Club (after)
- Dunvant Found Out Inn (opp former)
- Dunvant, after Heol Brython
- Dunvant Priors Way (o/s 1)
- Dunvant, after Pen-y-Fro School
- Dunvant, adj Laburnum
- Dunvant Spar (after former)
- Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former)
- Dunvant Club (before)
- Dunvant Road (before)
- Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station
- Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63)
- Killay Square (after)
- Killay, opp Commercial Hotel
- Killay, before Armine Garage
- Olchfa Comprehensive School (nr)
- Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats
- Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen
- Sketty Parklands View (opp 29)
- Sketty, in Channel View
- Sketty, after Channel View
- Lower Sketty, at Sketty Green
- Singleton Hospital (Sketty Lane) (o/s)
- Singleton Hospital (Main Entrance) (in)
- Singleton, in Swansea University Campus
- Singleton, opp Swansea University
- Singleton, after Brynmill Lane
- Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground
- St Helen's Cricket Ground (o/s)
- Guildhall, before Swansea Crown Court
- Swansea St Helens Road (opp 66)
- Swansea, nr Masonic
- Swansea, before YMCA
- Swansea Bus Station Stand T (at)
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Adventure Travel
- Website
- www.adventuretravel.cymru
- @AdvTravelBus
DANSA
- Website
- www.dansa.org.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted