🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

116c - Magherafelt, Buscentre - Maghera, Cinema

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Magherafelt, Buscentre - Maghera, Cinema

Magherafelt Depot (inward) 07:35 09:05 12:05 15:45 17:10
St Mary's (outward) 07:36 09:06 12:06 15:46 17:11
Dr Higgins Gate (inward) 07:37 09:07 12:07 15:47 17:12
Milltown Chapel (inward) 07:38 09:08 12:08 15:48 17:13
Castledawson R'About (inward) 07:40 09:10 12:10 15:50 17:15
The Points (inward) 07:40 09:10 12:10 15:50 17:15
Loughinsolin Park (inward) 07:42 09:12 12:12 15:52 17:17
O'Boyles Garage (outward) 07:42 09:12 12:12 15:52 17:17
Castledawson (inward) 07:43 09:13 12:13 15:53 17:18
Parker Avenue 07:43 09:13 12:13 15:53 17:18
The Factories (inward) 07:43 09:13 12:13 15:53 17:18
Hillhead Xrds (outward) 07:45 09:15 12:15 15:55 17:20
Marshalls Gate Lodge (outward) 07:46 09:16 12:16 15:56 17:21
Drumlamph Road End (both) 07:46 09:17 12:17 15:57 17:22
McGurks Shop (both) 07:46 09:17 12:17 15:57 17:22
Harmoney Hill (both) 07:47 09:18 12:18 15:58 17:23
McCanns Xrds (both) 07:47 09:18 12:18 15:58 17:23
308 Hillhead Road (both) 07:47 09:19 12:19 15:59 17:24
Knockloughrim Xrds (both) 07:48 09:20 12:20 16:00 17:25
Drumard Rd (outward) 09:23 12:23 16:03 17:28
Derganagh Road End (both) 07:48
Gulladuff Crossroads (both) 09:25 12:25 16:05 17:30
Parkes Cottage (both) 07:51
Crooked Bridge (both) 07:54
Gulladuff (outward) 09:25 12:25 16:05 17:30
Armours House (outward) 09:26 12:26 16:06 17:33
Crooked Bridge (outward) 09:27 12:27 16:07 17:35
Burn's Lane (both) 07:55 09:28 12:28 16:08 17:37
William the 3rd Rd End (both) 07:56 09:29 12:29 16:09 17:38
Maghera Cinema (outward) 07:57 09:30 12:30 16:10 17:40

Maghera, Cinema - Magherafelt, Buscentre

Main Stop Maghera (both) 08:00 08:15 08:20 11:25 14:55 17:10 18:07 18:40
Sychamore Rd End (both) 08:00 08:16 08:21 11:25 14:55 17:10 18:08 18:40
Burns Lane (both) 08:01 08:16 08:21 11:26 14:56 17:11 18:08 18:41
Crooked Bridge (both) 08:02 08:17 08:22 11:27 14:57 17:12 18:09 18:42
Parkes Cottage (both) 08:05
Derganagh Rd End (both) 08:09
Armours House (inward) 08:19 08:24 11:28 14:58 17:13 18:11 18:43
Gulladuff (inward) 08:21 08:26 11:29 14:59 17:14 18:13 18:44
Gulladuff (inward) 08:22 08:27 11:30 15:00 17:15 18:14 18:45
Drumard Rd (inward) 08:23 08:28 11:31 15:01 17:16 18:15 18:46
Knockloughrim (both) 08:10 08:27 08:31 11:33 15:03 17:18 18:18 18:48
Minstral Metalcraft (both) 08:10 08:28 08:33 11:34 15:04 17:19 18:19 18:49
McCanns Xrds (both) 08:11 08:29 08:34 11:34 15:04 17:19 18:20 18:49
Cottages (both) 08:11 08:30 08:34 11:35 15:05 17:20 18:21 18:50
McGurk's Shop (both) 08:12 08:31 08:36 11:36 15:06 17:21 18:22 18:51
Drumlamph Rd End (inward) 08:12 08:32 08:36 11:36 15:06 17:21 18:23 18:51
Marshalls Gate Lodge (both) 08:13 08:33 08:37 11:37 15:07 17:22 18:24 18:52
Hillhead Xrds (outward) 08:15 08:36 08:41 11:40 15:10 17:25 18:28 18:55
Broagh 08:15 08:37 08:42 11:40 15:10 17:25 18:28 18:55
Parker Avenue (outward) 08:16 08:37 08:42 11:41 15:11 17:26 18:29 18:56
Castledawson (outward) 08:17 08:38 08:43 11:42 15:12 17:27 18:30 18:57
O'Boyles 08:17 08:38 08:43 11:42 15:12 17:27 18:30 18:57
Davison Villas (outward) 08:17 08:39 08:44 11:42 15:12 17:27 18:30 18:57
The Points (outward) 08:18 08:41 08:46 11:43 15:13 17:28 18:31 18:58
Castledawson R'About (inward) 08:19 11:45 15:15 17:30 18:33 19:00
Milltown Chapel (outward) 08:22 08:51 11:48 15:18 17:33 18:35 19:03
Dr Higgins Gate (outward) 08:24 08:53 11:50 15:20 17:35 18:36 19:05
St Marys School (inward) 08:26 08:48 08:55 11:52 15:22 17:37 18:38 19:07
Union Road, Magherafelt (both) 08:29
High School, Magherafelt 08:52
Saint Pius`S School (inward) 09:01
Rainey Street (inward) 09:06
Magherafelt Depot (inward) 08:30 09:09 08:58 11:55 15:25 17:40 18:40 19:10
Schooldays Only
School Holidays

Ulsterbus