🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

117 - Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Gower - Killay via Parkmill, Oxwich

Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 07:20
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 07:28
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 07:29 10:59 13:09 16:40
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:30 11:01 13:11 16:42
Port Eynon, at Terminus 11:04 13:14 16:45
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 11:04 13:14 16:45
Horton, opp Caravan Park 07:33 11:09 13:19 16:50
Horton, o/s Village Hall 11:11 13:21 16:52
Horton, o/s Car Park 08:56 11:13 13:23 16:54 18:16
Horton, o/s Village Hall 07:34
Horton, opp Village Hall 07:34 09:00 11:17 13:27 16:58 18:20
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 07:35 09:00 11:17 13:27 16:58 18:20
Penrice (at) 07:40 09:05 11:22 13:32 17:03 18:25
Perriswood, opp Oxwich Towers 17:05 18:27
Oxwich Cross (before) 07:46 09:10 11:27 13:37 17:08 18:30
Oxwich Green, opp Greenways Leisure Park 07:48 09:12 11:29 13:39 17:09 18:31
Oxwich Green Farm (nr) 07:49 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Green, o/s Greenways Leisure Park 07:49 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Cross (after) 07:51 09:15 11:32 13:42 14:44 17:12 18:34
Perriswood, o/s Oxwich Towers 07:56 09:20 11:37 13:47 14:49 17:16 18:38
Nicholaston Cross (before) 07:59 09:23 11:40 13:50 14:52 17:19 18:41
Penmaen House (nr) 08:00 09:24 11:41 13:51 14:53 17:20 18:42
Penmaen, after St John the Baptist's 08:01 09:25 11:42 13:52 14:54 17:21 18:43
Parkmill, o/s Shepherds 08:04 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57 17:24 18:46
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:04 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57
Pennard, opp St Mary's Church 08:09 15:02
Pennard Road (o/s 66) 08:10 15:03
Kittle, before Cannisland Park 09:31 11:48 13:58
Kittle, before Belvedere Close 08:10 15:03
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 09:33 11:50 14:00
Kittle, before Beaufort Arms 08:11 15:04
Upper Killay, opp Community Centre 09:37 11:54 14:04
Barland Common, before Church Lane 08:12
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 09:37 11:54 14:04
Bishopston Comprehensive School (Grounds) 08:14 15:07
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 09:38 11:55 14:05
Upper Killay, opp Primary School 09:39 11:56 14:06
Killay, after Railway Inn 09:40 11:57 14:07
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 09:41 11:58 14:08
Killay, after Square 09:42 11:59 14:09

Killay - Gower via Parkmill, Oxwich

Bishopston Comprehensive School (Grounds) 08:17 15:12
Barland Common, adj Church Lane 08:19 15:14
Kittle, opp Beaufort Arms 08:22 15:17
Killay, before Square 10:03 12:05 14:15
Kittle, after Belvedere Close 08:22 15:17
Killay Gower Road (o/s 477) 10:03 12:05 14:15
Kittle (after) 08:22 15:17
Pennard Road (opp 74) 08:23 15:18
Killay, before Railway Inn 10:04 12:06 14:16
Pennard, o/s St Mary's Church 08:24 15:19
Upper Killay, o/s Primary School 10:04 12:06 14:16
Upper Killay, before Pines Church 10:05 12:07 14:17
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 10:06 12:08 14:18
Upper Killay, o/s Community Centre 10:07 12:09 14:19
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 10:07 12:09 14:19
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 10:11 12:13 14:23
Kittle, after Cannisland Park 10:12 12:14 14:24
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:27 10:15 12:17 14:27 15:22
Parkmill, opp Shepherds 08:28 10:16 12:18 14:28 15:23 17:49 18:46
Penmaen, opp St John the Baptist's 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 15:25 17:51 18:49
Penmaen House (nr) 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 15:25 17:51 18:49
Nicholaston Cross (after) 08:31 10:20 12:22 14:32 15:26 17:52 18:50
Perriswood, opp Oxwich Towers 08:35 10:24 12:26 14:36 15:30 17:56 18:54
Oxwich Cross (before) 08:39 10:28 12:30 14:40 15:34 17:59 18:57
Oxwich Green, opp Greenways Leisure Park 08:40 10:29 12:31 14:41 15:35 18:00 18:58
Oxwich Green Farm (nr) 08:41 10:30 12:32 14:42 15:36 18:01 18:59
Oxwich Green, o/s Greenways Leisure Park 08:41 10:30 12:32 15:36 18:01
Oxwich Cross (after) 08:43 10:32 12:34 15:38 18:03
Perriswood, o/s Oxwich Towers 08:44 10:33 12:35 15:39 18:04
Penrice (at) 08:48 10:37 12:39 15:43 18:08
Horton, opp Caravan Park 08:52 10:41 12:43 15:47 18:12
Horton, o/s Village Hall 08:53 10:42 12:44 15:48 18:13
Horton, o/s Car Park 08:55 10:44 12:46 18:16
Horton, opp Village Hall 10:48 12:50 15:49
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 10:48 12:50 15:49
Port Eynon, at Terminus 10:53 12:55
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 10:53 12:55
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 10:55 12:57 15:51
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 10:58 13:00 15:53
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 15:54
Stembridge (after) 15:59
Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 16:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel