Bus Times

117 - Killay - Scurlage

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Scurlage - Killay

Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 07:38 10:59 13:09 16:40
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:39 11:01 13:11 16:42
Port Eynon, at Terminus 11:04 13:14 16:45
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 11:04 13:14 16:45
Horton, opp Caravan Park 07:42 11:09 13:19 16:50
Horton, o/s Village Hall 11:11 13:21 16:52
Horton, o/s Car Park 08:56 11:13 13:23 16:54 18:16
Horton, o/s Village Hall 07:43
Horton, opp Village Hall 09:00 11:17 13:27 16:58 18:20
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 16:58 18:20
Penrice (at) 07:48 09:05 11:22 13:32 17:03 18:25
Perriswood, opp Oxwich Towers 17:06 18:28
Oxwich Cross (before) 07:53 09:10 11:27 13:37 17:08 18:30
Oxwich Green, opp Greenways Leisure Park 07:54 09:12 11:29 13:39 17:09 18:31
Oxwich Green Farm (nr) 07:55 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Green, o/s Greenways Leisure Park 07:55 09:13 11:30 13:40 14:42 17:10 18:32
Oxwich Cross (after) 07:57 09:15 11:32 13:42 14:44 17:12 18:34
Perriswood, o/s Oxwich Towers 08:01 09:20 11:37 13:47 14:49 17:16 18:38
Nicholaston Cross (before) 08:04 09:23 11:40 13:50 14:52 17:19 18:41
Penmaen House (nr) 08:05 09:24 11:41 13:51 14:53 17:20 18:42
Penmaen, after St John the Baptist's 08:06 09:25 11:42 13:52 14:54 17:21 18:43
Parkmill, o/s Shepherds 08:09 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57 17:24 18:46
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 09:28 11:45 13:55 14:57
Kittle, before Cannisland Park 09:31 11:48 13:58 15:00
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 09:33 11:50 14:00 15:02
Upper Killay, opp Community Centre 09:37 11:54 14:04 15:06
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 09:37 11:54 14:04 15:06
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 09:38 11:55 14:05 15:07
Upper Killay, opp Primary School 09:39 11:56 14:06 15:08
Killay, after Railway Inn 09:40 11:57 14:07 15:09
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 09:41 11:58 14:08 15:10
Killay, after Square 09:42 11:59 14:09 15:11

Killay - Scurlage

Killay, before Square 10:03 12:05 14:15 15:50
Killay Gower Road (o/s 477) 10:03 12:05 14:15 15:50
Killay, before Railway Inn 10:04 12:06 14:16 15:51
Upper Killay, o/s Primary School 10:04 12:06 14:16 15:51
Upper Killay, before Pines Church 10:05 12:07 14:17 15:52
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 10:06 12:08 14:18 15:53
Upper Killay, o/s Community Centre 10:07 12:09 14:19 15:54
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 10:07 12:09 14:19 15:54
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 10:11 12:13 14:23 15:58
Kittle, after Cannisland Park 10:12 12:14 14:24 15:59
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 10:15 12:17 14:27 16:02
Parkmill, opp Shepherds 08:28 10:16 12:18 14:28 16:03 17:49 18:46
Penmaen, opp St John the Baptist's 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 16:06 17:51 18:49
Penmaen House (nr) 08:30 10:19 12:21 14:31 16:06 17:51 18:49
Nicholaston Cross (after) 08:34 10:23 12:25 14:35 16:10 17:55 18:53
Perriswood, opp Oxwich Towers 08:35 10:24 12:26 14:36 16:11 17:56 18:54
Oxwich Cross (before) 08:39 10:28 12:30 14:40 16:15 17:59 18:57
Oxwich Green, opp Greenways Leisure Park 08:40 10:29 12:31 14:41 16:16 18:00 18:58
Oxwich Green Farm (nr) 08:41 10:30 12:32 14:42 16:17 18:01 18:59
Oxwich Green, o/s Greenways Leisure Park 08:41 10:30 12:32 16:18 18:01
Oxwich Cross (after) 08:43 10:32 12:34 16:19 18:03
Penrice (at) 08:48 10:37 12:39 16:24 18:08
Horton, opp Caravan Park 08:52 10:41 12:43 16:28 18:12
Horton, o/s Village Hall 08:53 10:42 12:44 16:29 18:13
Horton, o/s Car Park 08:55 10:44 12:46 16:31 18:16
Horton, opp Village Hall 10:48 12:50 16:35
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 10:48 12:50
Port Eynon, at Terminus 10:53 12:55
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 10:53 12:55
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 10:55 12:57
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 10:58 13:00 16:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information