bustimes.org

118 - Longniddry - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Longniddry - Fort Kinnaird

Longniddry, at Gosford House 08:17 09:22 then hourly until 14:22
Longniddry, at Railway Station 08:17 09:22 14:22
Longniddry Inn (opp) 08:17 09:22 14:22
Longniddry, opp Cunningham Court 08:19 09:24 14:24
Seton Sands, nr Seton Dean Lodge 08:21 09:26 14:26
Seton Sands, adj Road End 08:22 09:27 14:27
Port Seton, nr Links View 08:23 09:28 14:28
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 08:23 09:28 14:28
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 08:24 09:29 14:29
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 08:25 09:30 14:30
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 08:25 09:30 14:30
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 08:25 09:30 14:30
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 08:25 09:31 14:31
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 08:26 09:32 14:32
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 08:26 09:32 14:32
Prestonpans, opp Links 08:27 09:33 14:33
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 08:27 09:34 14:34
Prestonpans, at Atholl View 08:28
Prestonpans, nr McLachlan Gardens 08:28
Prestonpans, opp Preston Lodge 08:29
Prestonpans, opp Hawthorn Road Shops 08:29
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 09:35 14:35
Prestonpans Polwarth Terrace (W-bound) 08:30
Prestonpans, opp Health Centre 08:30
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 09:36 14:36
Prestonpans, o/s Post Office 09:37 14:37
Prestonpans, before McLeod Crescent 09:37 14:37
Prestonpans, adj Castle Park 09:37 14:37
Prestonpans, o/s Northfield House 08:31 09:38 14:38
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 08:32 09:38 14:38
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 08:33 09:39 14:39
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 08:33 09:39 14:39
Prestonpans Golf Practice range 08:34 09:40 14:40
Prestonpans New Cementary 08:35 09:40 14:40
Wallyford, at Auction House 08:36 09:41 14:41
Wallyford, nr The Loan 08:37 09:42 14:42
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 08:37 09:42 14:42
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 08:38 09:43 14:43
Musselburgh, opp Moir Avenue 08:38 09:43 14:43
Musselburgh, adj Galt Drive 08:39 09:44 14:44
Musselburgh, adj Delta Road 08:39 09:44 14:44
Musselburgh, adj Delta Drive 08:40 09:45 14:45
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 08:41 09:46 14:46
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 08:42 09:47 14:47
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 08:42 09:47 14:47
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 08:43 09:48 14:48
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 08:44 09:49 14:49
Musselburgh, opp King Street 08:45 09:50 14:50
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 08:46 09:51 14:51
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 08:48 09:53 14:53
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 08:51 09:55 14:55
Musselburgh, o/s Tesco 08:51 09:55 14:55
Musselburgh, opp Olivebank Stadium 08:52 09:56 14:56
Musselburgh, adj Clayknowes Crescent 08:54 09:58 14:58
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (W-bound) 08:55 09:59 14:59
Newcraighall, opp Benhar Road 08:56 10:00 15:00
Newcraighall, after Whitehill Street 08:56 10:00 15:00
Newcraighall Drive (before) 08:57 10:01 15:01
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 08:59 10:03 15:03
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 09:00 10:04 15:04

Fort Kinnaird - Longniddry

Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (E-bound) 10:15 then hourly until 16:15
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 10:15 16:15
Newcraighall, o/s The Cuddie Brae 10:16 16:16
Newcraighall Drive (after) 10:17 16:17
Newcraighall, before Whitehill Street 10:17 16:17
Newcraighall, after Benhar Road 10:18 16:18
Musselburgh Newhailes Roundabout (E-bound) 10:20 16:20
Musselburgh, opp Clayknowes Crescent 10:21 16:21
Musselburgh, at Olivebank Stadium 10:22 16:22
Musselburgh, opp Tesco 10:24 16:24
Musselburgh, at Tesco Terminus 10:25 16:25
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 10:29 16:29
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 10:29 16:29
Musselburgh, adj King Street 10:30 16:30
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 10:31 16:31
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 10:32 16:32
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 10:33 16:33
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 10:33 16:33
Musselburgh, adj St Ninian's Way 10:34 16:34
Musselburgh, opp Delta Drive 10:35 16:35
Musselburgh, opp Delta Road 10:35 16:35
Musselburgh, opp Galt Drive 10:36 16:36
Musselburgh, adj Moir Avenue 10:36 16:36
Musselburgh, nr Goshen 10:37 16:37
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 10:38 16:38
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 10:38 16:38
Wallyford, adj The Loan 10:38 16:38
Wallyford, opp Auction House 10:38 16:38
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 10:40 16:40
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 10:40 16:40
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 10:41 16:41
Prestonpans, opp Northfield House 10:42 16:42
Prestonpans, opp Castle Park 10:42 16:42
Prestonpans, opp McLeod Crescent 10:42 16:42
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 10:43 16:43
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 10:43 16:43
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 10:44 16:44
Prestonpans, at Preston Links 10:45 16:45
Prestonpans, o/s Links 10:46 16:46
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 10:47 16:47
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 10:48 16:48
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 10:49 16:49
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 10:50 16:50
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 10:50 16:50
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 10:51 16:51
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 10:51 16:51
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 10:52 16:52
Port Seton, opp Links View 10:53 16:53
Seton Sands, opp Seton Dean Lodge 10:54 16:54
Longniddry, adj Dean Road 10:55 16:55
Longniddry, adj Cunningham Court 10:55 16:55
Longniddry Inn (at) 10:56 16:56
Longniddry, opp Railway Station 10:56 16:56
Longniddry, opp Gosford House 10:57 16:57

More information

Prentice Coaches