Bus Times

118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Monday 9 September 2019

Rhossili - Swansea via Killay

Rhossili, at Terminus 07:29 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10 20:40
Rhossili, o/s Broad Park 07:29 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10 20:40
Middleton Hall (nr) 07:29 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10 20:40
Pitton Crossroads (before) 07:29 10:05 12:20 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10 20:40
Pitton, before Caravan Park 07:34 10:10 12:25 14:40 16:05 16:55 18:32 19:15 20:45
Pilton Green (at) 07:36 10:12 12:27 14:42 16:07 16:57 18:34 19:17 20:47
Scurlage Post Office (before Post Box) 07:37 10:13 12:28 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18 20:48
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:39 10:15 12:30 17:00 19:20 20:50
Port Eynon, at Terminus 07:42 10:18 12:33 17:03 19:23 20:53
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 07:42 10:19 12:34 17:03 19:23 20:53
Horton, opp Caravan Park 19:26 20:56
Horton, o/s Village Hall 19:26 20:56
Horton, opp Village Hall 19:28 20:58
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 19:28 20:58
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:44 17:05 19:31 21:01
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 07:47 10:24 12:39 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33 21:03
Knelston, before Knelson Church 07:50 10:27 12:42 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36 21:06
Knelston, o/s Stout Hall 07:51 10:28 12:43 14:53 16:13 17:12 18:39 19:37 21:07
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 07:53 10:30 12:45 14:55 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39 21:09
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 07:54 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39 21:09
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 07:55 16:16 17:15 18:42 19:40 21:10
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 07:56 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41 21:11
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 07:56 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41 21:11
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 07:57 16:18 17:17 18:44 19:42 21:12
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 07:58 10:30 12:45 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44 21:14
Little Reynoldstown, o/s Home Farm 07:59 10:31 12:46 14:56 16:21 17:20 18:47 19:45 21:15
Perriswood Turn (after) 18:49 19:47 21:17
Perriswood Turn (after) 08:01 10:33 12:48 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:50 19:48 21:18
Nicholaston Cross (before) 08:04 10:36 12:51 15:01 16:26 17:25 18:52 19:50 21:20
Penmaen House (nr) 08:05 10:37 12:52 15:02 16:27 17:26 18:53 19:51 21:21
Penmaen, after St John the Baptist's 08:06 10:38 12:53 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:54 19:52 21:22
Parkmill, o/s Shepherds 08:09 10:41 12:56 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55 21:25
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:09 10:41 12:56 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55 21:25
Kittle, before Cannisland Park 08:12 10:44 12:59 15:09 16:34 17:33 19:00 19:58 21:28
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 08:14 10:46 13:01 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:02 20:00 21:30
Upper Killay, opp Community Centre 08:18 10:50 13:05 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04 21:34
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 08:18 10:50 13:05 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04 21:34
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 08:19 10:51 13:06 15:16 16:41 17:40 19:07 20:05 21:35
Upper Killay, opp Primary School 08:20 10:52 13:07 15:17 16:42 17:41 19:08 20:06 21:36
Killay, after Railway Inn 08:21 10:53 13:08 15:18 16:43 17:42 19:09 20:07 21:37
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 08:22 10:54 13:09 15:19 16:44 17:43 19:10 20:08 21:38
Killay, after Square 08:23 10:55 13:10 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09 21:39
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 08:23 10:55 13:10 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09 21:39
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:24 10:56 13:11 15:21 16:46 17:45 19:12 20:10 21:40
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:26 10:58 13:13 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12 21:42
Penyrheol Gower Road (opp 261) 08:26 10:58 13:13 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12 21:42
Sketty, before Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:28 11:00 13:15 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:16 20:14 21:44
Sketty Cross (after) 08:31 11:03 13:18 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:19 20:17 21:47
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:32 11:04 13:19 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18 21:48
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 08:32 11:04 13:19 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18 21:48
Uplands, before Bernard Street 08:33 11:05 13:20 15:30 16:55 17:54 19:21 20:19 21:49
Uplands, at Shops 08:34 11:06 13:21 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:22 20:20 21:50
Uplands, o/s St James Church 08:35 11:07 13:22 15:32 16:57 17:56 19:23 20:21 21:51
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 08:37 11:09 13:24 15:34 16:59 17:58 19:25 20:23 21:53
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 08:39 11:11 13:26 15:36 17:01 17:59 19:26 20:24 21:54
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 08:43 11:15 13:30 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:30 20:28 21:58

Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 07:48 09:08 11:23 13:38 15:53 17:14 18:08 19:43
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 1) 07:50 09:10 11:25 13:40 15:55 17:16 18:10 19:45
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 1) 07:52 09:12 11:27 13:42 15:57 17:19 18:12 19:46
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:21 18:14 19:48
Uplands, after Bernard Street 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:22 18:15 19:49
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:23 18:15 19:49
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:56 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:01 17:25 18:16 19:50
Sketty Cross (Stop 1) 07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:27 18:18 19:52
Sketty, after Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:29 18:20 19:54
Penyrheol, before Beaconsfield Way 08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:30 18:20 19:54
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:32 18:22 19:56
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:03 09:23 11:38 13:53 16:08 17:33 18:23 19:57
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:04 09:24 11:39 13:54 16:09 17:34 18:24 19:58
Killay, before Square 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Killay Gower Road (o/s 477) 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Killay, before Railway Inn 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Upper Killay, o/s Primary School 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Upper Killay, before Pines Church 08:07 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:12 17:37 18:27 20:01
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 08:08 09:28 11:43 13:58 16:13 17:38 18:28 20:02
Upper Killay, o/s Community Centre 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:43 18:33 20:06
Kittle, after Cannisland Park 08:14 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:19 17:44 18:34 20:07
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:17 09:37 11:52 14:07 16:22 17:47 18:37 20:10
Parkmill, opp Shepherds 08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:48 18:38 20:11
Penmaen, opp St John the Baptist's 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Penmaen House (nr) 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Nicholaston Cross (after) 08:23 09:43 11:58 14:13 16:28 17:53 18:43 20:15
Perriswood Turn (after) 08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:56 18:46 20:18
Little Reynoldstown, opp Home Farm 08:28 09:47 12:02 14:17 16:32 17:57 18:47 20:20
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:58 18:48 20:20
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 08:30 17:58 18:48 20:21
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 08:31 17:59 18:49 20:21
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 08:32 18:00 18:50 20:22
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 08:32 18:00
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 08:33 18:01
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 08:34 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:02
Knelston, opp Stout Hall 08:35 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:03 18:51 20:23
Knelston, after Knelson Church 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 08:40 09:54 12:09 14:24 16:39 18:08 18:56 20:28
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 18:10
Port Eynon, at Terminus 18:13
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 18:13
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 18:15
Scurlage Post Office (adj Post Box) 08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:18 18:57 20:28
Pilton Green (at) 08:42 09:57 12:12 14:27 16:42 18:20 18:59 20:30
Pilton Green, after Kimley Moor Farm 08:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:22 19:01 20:32
Pitton, after Caravan Park 08:45 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 18:23 19:02 20:33
Pitton Crossroads (after) 08:46 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 18:24 19:03 20:34
Middleton Hall (nr) 08:46 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 18:24 19:03 20:34
Rhossili, opp Broad Park 08:47 10:02 12:17 14:32 16:47 18:25 19:04 20:35
Rhossili, at Terminus 08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:26 19:05 20:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information