🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

119 - Seaford Town Service

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Seaford, adj Morrisons 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:00 16:04 16:30 17:00 17:30
Seaford, adj Railway Station 08:30 10:00 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:00 16:04 16:30 17:00 17:30
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 08:31 10:01 11:11 11:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:01 16:05 16:31 17:01 17:31
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 08:31 10:01 11:11 11:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:01 16:05 16:31 17:01 17:31
Seaford, adj Tudor Close 08:32 10:02 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:02 16:06 16:32 17:02 17:32
E Blatchington, adj Beacon Close 08:33 10:03 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:03 16:07 16:33 17:03 17:33
E Blatchington, adj Regents Close 08:33 10:03 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:03 16:07 16:33 17:03 17:33
E Blatchington, adj Kingsmead Walk 08:34 10:04 11:14 11:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:04 16:08 16:34 17:04 17:34
Seaford, adj Firle Road 08:35 10:05 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:05 16:09 16:35 17:05 17:35
Seaford, adj North Way 08:35 10:05 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:05 16:09 16:35 17:05 17:35
Seaford, adj Lower Drive 08:36 10:06 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:06 16:10 16:36 17:06 17:36
Seaford Lexden Road Middle (N-bound) 08:36 10:06 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:06 16:11 16:36 17:06 17:36
Seaford Lexden Road Top (N-bound) 08:37 10:07 11:17 11:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:07 16:12 16:37 17:07 17:37
Seaford, adj Sovereign Close 08:38 10:08 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:08 16:12 16:38 17:08 17:38
Seaford, adj Queensway 08:39 10:09 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:09 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:39
Seaford, opp Raymond Close 08:39 10:09 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:09 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:39
Seaford Quarry Lane (SW-bound) 08:39 10:09 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:09 16:14 16:39 17:09 17:39
Seaford, adj Valley Drive 08:40 10:10 11:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:10 16:14 16:40 17:10 17:40
Seaford Lexden Road Bottom (SE-bound) 08:40 10:10 11:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:10 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:40
Seaford, adj Lexden Court 08:41 10:11 11:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:11 16:15 16:41 17:11 17:41
Seaford, opp East Dean Rise 08:41 10:11 11:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:11 16:15 16:41 17:11 17:41
Seaford, before Cemetery Gates 08:42 10:12 11:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:12 16:16 16:42 17:12 17:42
Seaford, adj Blue Haze Avenue 08:42 10:12 11:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:12 16:16 16:42 17:12
Seaford, opp Etherton Way 08:44 10:14 11:24 11:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:14 16:18 16:44 17:14
Seaford, opp Hindover Road 08:45 10:15 11:25 11:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:15 16:19 16:45 17:15
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 08:20 08:47 10:17 11:27 11:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:17 16:21 16:47 17:17
Seaford, opp Manor Road 08:20 08:47 10:17 11:27 11:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:17 16:21 16:47 17:17
Seaford, adj Kingston Green 08:21 08:48 10:18 11:28 11:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:18 16:22 16:48 17:18
Seaford, nr Arundel Road 08:23 08:50 10:20 11:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:20 16:24 16:50 17:20
Seaford, adj Links Road 08:23 08:50 10:20 11:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:20 16:24 16:50 17:20
Seaford Head Lower School (o/s) 08:24 08:51 10:21 11:31 12:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:21 16:25 16:51 17:21
Seaford, o/s The Steyne 08:25 08:52 10:22 11:32 12:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:22 16:26 16:52 17:22
Seaford, adj Morrisons 08:26 08:53 10:23 11:33 12:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:23 16:27 16:53 17:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Compass Travel