🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

119 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Rhossili - Swansea via Killay

Rhossili, at Terminus 08:50 11:25 13:45
Rhossili, o/s Broad Park 08:50 11:25 13:45
Middleton Hall (nr) 08:51 11:26 13:46
Pitton Crossroads (before) 08:51 11:26 13:46
Pitton, before Caravan Park 08:52 11:27 13:47
Pilton Green (at) 08:55 11:30 13:50
Scurlage Post Office (before Post Box) 08:58 11:33 13:53
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 09:00
Port Eynon, at Terminus 09:03
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 09:03
Horton, opp Caravan Park 09:07
Horton, o/s Village Hall 09:08
Horton, opp Village Hall 09:09
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 09:09
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 09:11
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 09:13 11:33 13:53
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 09:15 11:35 13:55
Knelston, before Knelson Church 09:16 11:36 13:56
Knelston, o/s Stout Hall 09:17 11:37 13:57
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 09:19 11:39 13:59
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 09:19 11:39 13:59
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 09:20 11:40 14:00
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 09:21 11:41 14:01
Cilibion, nr Shoplands 09:27 11:47 14:07
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 09:30 11:50 14:10
Cilibion, before Cillibion Saw Mill 09:33 11:53 14:13
Llethryd, after Llethrid Bridge 09:35 11:55 14:15
Ilston, before Lunnon Turn 09:36 11:57 14:17
Lunnon Square (at) 09:40
Ilston Turn (before) 09:45 12:00 14:20
Ilston, before Cilonnen Turn 09:46 12:01 14:21
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 09:49 12:04 14:24
Upper Killay, opp Community Centre 09:50 12:05 14:25
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 09:50 12:05 14:25
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 09:51 12:06 14:26
Upper Killay, opp Primary School 09:52 12:07 14:27
Killay, after Railway Inn 09:53 12:08 14:28
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 09:54 12:09 14:29
Killay, after Square 09:55 12:10 14:30
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 09:55 12:10 14:30
Killay, before Armine Garage 09:56 12:11 14:31
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 09:58 12:13 14:33
Penyrheol Gower Road (opp 261) 09:58 12:13 14:33
Sketty, before Glan-yr-afon Gardens 10:00 12:15 14:35
Sketty Cross (after) 10:03 12:18 14:38
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 10:04 12:19 14:39
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 10:04 12:19 14:39
Uplands, before Bernard Street 10:05 12:20 14:40
Uplands, at Shops 10:06 12:21 14:41
Uplands, o/s St James Church 10:07 12:22 14:42
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 10:09 12:24 14:44
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 10:11 12:26 14:46
Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 10:15 12:30 14:50

Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 10:20 12:35 14:55
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 10:23 12:38 14:58
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 2) 10:25 12:40 15:00
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 2) 10:27 12:42 15:02
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 10:29 12:44 15:04
Uplands, after Bernard Street 10:30 12:45 15:05
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 10:30 12:45 15:05
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 10:31 12:46 15:06
Sketty Cross (Stop 1) 10:33 12:48 15:08
Sketty, after Glan-yr-afon Gardens 10:35 12:50 15:10
Penyrheol, before Beaconsfield Way 10:35 12:50 15:10
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 10:37 12:52 15:12
Killay, before Armine Garage 10:38 12:53 15:13
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 10:39 12:54 15:14
Killay, before Square 10:40 12:55 15:15
Killay Gower Road (o/s 477) 10:40 12:55 15:15
Killay, before Railway Inn 10:41 12:56 15:16
Upper Killay, o/s Primary School 10:41 12:56 15:16
Upper Killay, before Pines Church 10:42 12:57 15:17
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 10:43 12:58 15:18
Upper Killay, o/s Community Centre 10:44 12:59 15:19
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 10:44 12:59 15:19
Ilston, before Cilonnen Turn 10:46 13:01 15:21
Ilston Turn (after) 10:47 13:02 15:22
Ilston, after Lunnon Turn 10:48 13:04 15:24
Llethryd, before Llethrid Bridge 10:50 13:07 15:27
Cilibion, after Cillibion Saw Mill 10:53 13:15 15:30
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 10:56 13:18 15:33
Cilibion, nr Cillibion Shoplands 10:59 13:21 15:36
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 11:04 13:26 15:41
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 11:05 13:27 15:42
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 11:05 13:27 15:42
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 11:06 13:28 15:43
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 11:07 13:29 15:44
Knelston, opp Stout Hall 11:08 13:30 15:45
Knelston, after Knelson Church 11:10 13:32 15:47
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 11:10 13:32 15:47
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 11:13 13:35 15:50
Scurlage Post Office (adj Post Box) 11:13 13:35 15:50
Pilton Green (at) 11:15 13:37 15:52
Pilton Green, after Kimley Moor Farm 11:17 13:39
Pitton, after Caravan Park 11:18 13:40 15:55
Pitton Crossroads (after) 11:19 13:41 15:56
Middleton Hall (nr) 11:20 13:42 15:57
Rhossili, opp Broad Park 11:20 13:42 15:57
Rhossili, at Terminus 11:21 13:43 15:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel