Bus Times

11A - Aberdare - Cwmdare

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:55 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Aberdare Victoria Square (nr 33) 07:55 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Aberdare, before Library 07:56 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Aberdare North Avenue (between 38 and 39) 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Trecynon, o/s Park Gates 07:58 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Trecynon, opp Comin Infants' School 07:59 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Trecynon, after Cross Inn 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Trecynon, after Cledwyn Terrace 08:00 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Trecynon, before College 08:01 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cwmdare Graiglwyd (opp junct) 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Cwmdare Maesgwyn (junction) 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Cwmdare Maesgwyn (opp67) 08:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Cwmdare Maesgwyn (o/s 88) 08:04 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:03 18:03
Cwmdare Maesgwyn (o/s 21) 08:05 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cwmdare, o/s Primary School 08:06 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cwmdare, at Terminus 08:09 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cwmdare, nr Maes Meillion 08:10 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cwmdare, opp Primary School 08:11 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:09 17:09 18:09
Cwmdare, opp Maesmelyn 08:12 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cwmdare, before Pen-y-fro 08:13 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:11
Cwmdare, in The Ridings 08:14 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:11 17:11 18:11
Cwmdare, in Laburnum Drive 08:16 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:12 17:12 18:12
Cwmdare, after Laurel Close 08:16 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:13
Cwmdare Cherry Drive (opp Centre) 08:17 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:13 17:13 18:13
Cwmdare, after Sycamore Close 08:18 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:14 17:14 18:14
Gadlys, in Alder Drive 08:18 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:14 17:14 18:14
Gadlys, before St John Baptist School 08:19 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:15 17:15 18:15
Gadlys, o/s Bowling Green 08:19 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:15 17:15 18:15
Gadlys, before Park Gates 08:20 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:16 17:16 18:16
Gadlys, after North Avenue 08:21 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:17 17:17 18:17
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 08:21 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:17 17:17 18:17
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:22 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:18 17:18 18:18
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 08:23 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:19 17:19 18:19
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 08:26 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:22 17:22 18:22
Aberdare Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:28 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:24 17:24 18:24

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales