Bus Times

11A - Southmead - Avonmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Southmead - Avonmouth

Southmead Hospital (G) 06:40 07:45 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50
Southmead Greenfield Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:48 08:52 13:52 14:53 17:53 18:52
Southmead Hospital (Stop D) 06:43 07:49 08:53 13:53 14:54 17:54 18:53
Southmead Kingsholm Road (SW-bound) 06:44 07:50 08:54 13:54 14:55 17:55 18:54
Southmead Whiteleaze (SW-bound) 06:45 07:51 08:55 13:55 14:56 17:56 18:55
Henleaze Lake Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:53 08:57 13:57 14:58 17:58 18:57
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (W-bound) 06:48 07:54 08:58 13:58 14:59 17:59 18:58
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (W-bound) 06:51 07:58 09:01 14:01 15:03 18:03 19:01
Westbury on Trym Canford Park (W-bound) 06:51 07:59 09:01 14:01 15:04 18:04 19:01
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (W-bound) 06:52 07:59 09:02 14:02 15:04 18:04 19:02
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (W-bound) 06:53 08:00 09:03 14:03 15:05 18:05 19:03
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (W-bound) 06:53 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:06 18:06 19:03
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (W-bound) 06:54 08:02 09:04 14:04 15:07 18:07 19:04
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (NW-bound) 06:55 08:03 09:05 14:05 15:08 18:08 19:05
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (W-bound) 06:56 08:04 09:06 14:06 15:09 18:09 19:06
Shirehampton Haig Close (W-bound) 06:57 08:05 09:07 14:07 15:09 18:09 19:07
Shirehampton Elberton Road (W-bound) 06:57 08:06 09:07 14:07 15:10 18:10 19:07
Lawrence Weston Napier Miles Road (NW-bound) 06:59 08:07 09:09 14:09 15:12 18:12 19:09
Lawrence Weston Tufton Avenue (N-bound) 06:59 08:08 09:09 14:09 15:12 18:12 19:09
Lawrence Weston Moor Grove (SW-bound) 07:01 08:10 09:11 14:11 15:14 18:14 19:11
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (SW-bound) 07:02 08:11 09:12 14:12 15:15 18:15 19:12
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (W-bound) 07:03 08:12 09:13 14:13 15:16 18:16 19:13
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (W-bound) 07:05 08:14 09:15 14:15 15:18 18:18 19:15
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (NW-bound) 07:06 08:15 09:16 14:16 15:19 18:19 19:16
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (W-bound) 07:08 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:21 18:21 19:18
Avonmouth Farr Street (NW-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:20 14:20 15:23 18:23 19:20
Avonmouth St Brendan's Way (SE-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 15:24 18:24 19:21
Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 14:22 15:25 18:25 19:22

Avonmouth - Southmead

Avonmouth McLaren Road (W-bound) 06:40 08:00 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Avonmouth Napier Road (SE-bound) 06:40 08:00 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Avonmouth Farr Street (E-bound) 06:41 08:02 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:06
Avonmouth Avonbridge Trading Est (E-bound) 06:43 08:04 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Shirehampton Barracks Lane (S-bound) 06:45 08:06 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Shirehampton The Bean Acre (E-bound) 06:46 08:07 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Shirehampton Kings Weston Avenue (E-bound) 06:46 08:08 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Lawrence Weston Mancroft Avenue (E-bound) 06:48 08:09 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Lawrence Weston Badenham Grove (NE-bound) 06:49 08:11 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Lawrence Weston Broadlands Drive (SE-bound) 06:51 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Lawrence Weston Tufton Avenue (S-bound) 06:51 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Lawrence Weston Napier Miles Road (SE-bound) 06:52 08:14 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Shirehampton Elberton Road (E-bound) 06:53 08:16 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18
Shirehampton Haig Close (NE-bound) 06:54 08:17 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19
Coombe Dingle Aldercombe Road (E-bound) 06:55 08:18 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20
Coombe Dingle The Dingle (SE-bound) 06:56 08:19 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21
Coombe Dingle Coombe Lane (E-bound) 06:57 08:20 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:22
Westbury on Trym Churchill Drive (E-bound) 06:58 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:23
Westbury on Trym Sandyleaze (E-bound) 06:59 08:21 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24
Westbury on Trym Canford Cemetery (E-bound) 07:00 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:25
Westbury on Trym Westbury Village (E-bound) 07:02 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:27
Westbury on Trym Cheriton Place (E-bound) 07:04 08:28 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29
Henleaze Lake Road (E-bound) 07:05 08:29 09:30 14:30 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:30
Southmead Whiteleaze (NE-bound) 07:07 08:31 09:32 14:32 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:32
Southmead Kingsholm Road (NE-bound) 07:08 08:32 09:33 14:33 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:33
Southmead Hospital (Stop C) 07:09 08:33 09:34 14:34 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:34
Southmead Greenfield Road (NE-bound) 07:10 08:34 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:35
Southmead Hospital (H) 07:13 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information