Bus Times

11A - Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Dudley via Wednesbury

Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:29 09:46 then every 20 minutes until 14:46 15:02 then every 20 minutes until 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:05 18:40 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:30 09:47 14:47 15:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:06 18:41 19:30 22:30
Caldmore, after Corporation St 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:31 09:48 14:48 15:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:41 19:31 22:31
New Mills, adj Bescot Crescent 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:32 09:49 14:49 15:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:42 19:32 22:32
New Mills, opp Oxford St 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:33 09:50 14:50 15:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:09 18:44 19:33 22:33
New Mills Pleck Rd 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:51 14:51 15:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:44 19:33 22:33
New Mills, after The Brown Lion 05:42 06:12 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:34 09:51 14:51 15:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:10 18:45 19:33 22:33
New Mills, opp Slater's Lane 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:52 14:52 15:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:45 19:34 22:34
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:36 09:53 14:53 15:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:46 19:34 22:34
King’s Hill, adj Wood Green High School 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:38 09:55 14:55 15:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:48 19:36 22:36
King’s Hill, opp Barlow Rd 05:46 06:16 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:39 09:56 14:56 15:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:14 18:49 19:37 22:37
King’s Hill, adj Coleman Road 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:40 09:57 14:57 15:14 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:15 18:50 19:38 22:38
King’s Hill, opp Woden Rd North 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:42 09:59 14:59 15:16 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:17 18:52 19:40 22:40
King’s Hill, adj Hobs Rd 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:43 10:00 15:00 15:17 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:18 18:53 19:41 22:41
King’s Hill, adj Beaumont Rd 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:44 10:01 15:01 15:18 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:19 18:54 19:42 22:42
Wednesbury, opp Old Park Road 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:44 10:01 15:01 15:19 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:20 18:55 19:42 22:42
Wednesbury, adj Meeting St 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:45 10:02 15:02 15:20 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:21 18:56 19:43 22:43
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 05:54 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:47 10:04 15:04 15:22 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:23 18:58 19:45 22:45
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:05 15:05 15:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:59 19:46 22:46
Wednesbury, opp Portway Road 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:05 15:05 15:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:24 18:59 19:46 22:46
Wednesbury, after Parkway Roundabout 05:57 06:26 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:08 15:08 15:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 19:02 19:48 22:48
Gospel Oak, opp Lea Avenue 05:58 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:08 15:08 15:27 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:27 19:02 19:49 22:49
Ocker Hill, opp Bagnell St 05:58 06:27 06:58 07:21 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:09 15:09 15:28 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:28 19:03 19:49 22:49
Gospel Oak, after Leabrook Rd 05:59 06:28 06:59 07:22 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:10 15:10 15:29 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:29 19:04 19:50 22:50
Gospel Oak, adj Ocker Hill Rd 06:00 06:29 07:00 07:23 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:11 15:11 15:30 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:30 19:05 19:51 22:51
Gospel Oak Rd (adj) 06:01 06:30 07:01 07:24 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:12 15:12 15:31 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:31 19:06 19:52 22:52
Gospel Oak, adj Asda 06:01 06:30 07:02 07:25 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:13 15:13 15:32 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:32 19:07 19:52 22:52
Princes End, before Richards Rd 06:02 06:31 07:03 07:26 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:14 15:14 15:33 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:33 19:08 19:53 22:53
Princes End Church (opp) 06:03 06:32 07:04 07:27 07:48 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:15 15:15 15:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:34 19:09 19:54 22:54
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 06:03 06:32 07:04 07:27 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:15 15:15 15:34 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:34 19:09 19:54 22:54
Princes End Post Office (opp) 06:04 06:33 07:05 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:16 15:16 15:35 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:35 19:10 19:55 22:55
Princes End, opp Parkes Lane 06:04 06:33 07:05 07:28 07:50 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:16 15:16 15:35 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:35 19:10 19:55 22:55
Bloomfield, adj Regent St 06:05 06:34 07:06 07:29 07:52 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:17 15:17 15:37 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:11 19:56 22:56
Bloomfield, after William Barrows Way 06:06 06:35 07:07 07:30 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:18 15:18 15:38 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:37 19:12 19:57 22:57
Bloomfield, after Railway Bridge 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:32 07:55 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:20 15:20 15:39 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:39 19:14 19:58 22:58
Tipton, before Sedgley Rd West 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:33 07:56 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:21 15:21 15:40 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:40 19:15 19:59 22:59
Tipton, after Bell St 06:10 06:39 07:11 07:34 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:22 15:22 15:42 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:41 19:16 20:01 23:01
Tipton, after High St 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:35 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:23 15:23 15:42 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:42 19:17 20:01 23:01
Tipton Cross Rds (opp) 06:11 06:40 07:12 07:35 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:23 15:23 15:43 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:42 19:17 20:02 23:02
Dudley, opp Black Country Museum 06:12 06:41 07:13 07:36 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:24 15:24 15:44 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:43 19:18 20:03 23:03
Dudley, adj Castle Gate 06:13 06:42 07:14 07:37 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:25 15:25 15:45 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:44 19:19 20:04 23:04
Dudley Trindle Rd 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:39 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:27 15:27 15:46 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:46 19:21 20:05 23:05
Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:41 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:29 15:29 15:49 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:48 19:23 20:07 23:07

Dudley - Walsall via Wednesbury

Dudley Bus Station (Stand G) 06:25 06:55 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 08:15 08:35 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Dudley, nr Castle Gate 06:27 06:57 07:17 08:17 08:37 08:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:17 23:17
Dudley, adj Black Country Museum 06:28 06:59 07:19 08:19 08:39 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:18 23:18
Tipton Cross Roads (after) 06:29 07:00 07:20 08:20 08:40 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:00 19:29 20:19 23:19
Tipton, adj High St 06:30 07:01 07:21 08:21 08:41 09:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:47 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:30 20:20 23:20
Tipton, after Sedgley Rd West 06:32 07:02 07:22 08:22 08:42 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:22 23:22
Bloomfield, before Railway Bridge 06:33 07:03 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:25 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:23 23:23
Bloomfield, before William Barrows Way 06:34 07:05 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:27 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:24 23:24
Bloomfield, opp Regent St 06:35 07:06 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:07 19:35 20:25 23:25
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 06:37 07:08 07:28 08:28 08:48 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:37 20:27 23:27
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 06:37 07:08 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:31 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:09 19:37 20:27 23:27
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 06:38 07:09 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:10 19:38 20:28 23:28
Princes End, adj Richards Rd 06:38 07:09 07:29 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:10 19:38 20:28 23:28
Gospel Oak, opp Asda 06:39 07:10 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:32 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:11 19:39 20:29 23:29
Gospel Oak Rd (opp) 06:40 07:11 07:31 08:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:12 19:40 20:30 23:30
Gospel Oak, after Wednesbury Oak Rd 06:40 07:11 07:32 08:32 08:52 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:34 15:59 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:12 19:40 20:30 23:30
Gospel Oak, opp Ocker Hill Rd 06:41 07:12 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:35 16:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:44 19:13 19:41 20:31 23:31
Gospel Oak Rd (after) 06:42 07:13 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:36 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:32 23:32
Ocker Hill, adj Bagnell St 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:37 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:32 23:32
Gospel Oak, adj Lea Avenue 06:43 07:14 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:37 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:33 23:33
Wednesbury, before Parkway Roundabout 06:44 07:15 07:36 08:36 08:56 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:17 19:44 20:34 23:34
Wednesbury, adj Portway Road 06:45 07:16 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:40 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:35 23:35
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 06:47 07:18 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:42 16:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:20 19:47 20:37 23:37
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand F) 06:50 07:20 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:43 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:29 18:53 19:22 19:50 20:40 23:40
Wednesbury, after Meeting St 06:51 07:21 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:09 17:49 18:09 18:30 18:54 19:23 19:51 20:41 23:41
Wednesbury, adj Old Park Road 06:52 07:22 07:44 08:44 09:03 09:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:45 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:41 23:41
King’s Hill, opp Beaumont Rd 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:45 09:04 09:23 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:46 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:56 19:25 19:52 20:42 23:42
King’s Hill, opp Hobs Rd 06:53 07:24 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:47 16:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:25 19:53 20:43 23:43
King’s Hill, adj Pine Avenue 06:54 07:25 07:46 08:46 09:05 09:24 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:57 19:26 19:53 20:43 23:43
King’s Hill, before Woden Rd North 06:54 07:25 07:46 08:46 09:06 09:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:48 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:26 19:54 20:44 23:44
King’s Hill, after Park Lane 06:54 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:25 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:57 19:26 19:54 20:44 23:44
King’s Hill, opp Coleman Road 06:56 07:27 07:48 08:48 09:07 09:26 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:15 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:59 19:28 19:55 20:45 23:45
King’s Hill, adj Barlow Rd 06:57 07:29 07:50 08:50 09:08 09:27 14:47 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:17 17:57 18:17 18:35 19:00 19:29 19:56 20:46 23:46
King’s Hill, adj Myvod Rd 06:58 07:29 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:28 14:48 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:17 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:01 19:30 19:57 20:47 23:47
King’s Hill, opp Wood Green High School 06:58 07:30 07:51 08:51 09:09 09:28 14:48 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:18 17:58 18:18 18:36 19:01 19:30 19:57 20:47 23:47
Wood Green, after Pleck Motorway Island 06:59 07:31 07:52 08:52 09:10 09:29 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:19 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:02 19:31 19:58 20:48 23:48
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 07:00 07:32 07:53 08:53 09:11 09:30 14:50 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:20 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:03 19:32 19:59 20:49 23:49
New Mills, adj Slater's Lane 07:01 07:33 07:54 08:54 09:12 09:31 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:21 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:04 19:33 20:00 20:50 23:50
New Mills, adj Pleck Rd 07:01 07:33 07:55 08:55 09:13 09:31 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:22 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:05 19:33 20:00 20:50 23:50
New Mills, adj Oxford St 07:02 07:34 07:56 08:56 09:14 09:32 14:52 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:23 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:06 19:34 20:01 20:51 23:51
New Mills, opp Bescot Crescent 07:03 07:35 07:57 08:57 09:15 09:33 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:24 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:07 19:35 20:02 20:52 23:52
Caldmore, before Corporation St 07:04 07:37 07:58 08:58 09:16 09:35 14:55 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:25 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:08 19:37 20:04 20:54 23:54
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 07:05 07:37 07:59 08:59 09:17 09:35 14:55 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:26 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:09 19:37 20:04 20:54 23:54
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 07:05 07:38 08:00 09:00 09:18 09:36 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:27 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:38 20:05 20:55 23:55
Walsall Newport St (Stop X) 07:07 07:40 08:02 09:02 09:20 09:38 14:58 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:29 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:40 20:07 20:57 23:57

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands